EFF
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 558 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,558/mo
How can I help?
$1,558 – $2,995/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Reverie at River Hollow in Houston, TX has 30 apartments for rent from $1,558 to $2,995/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,558, two-bedrooms at $2,384, and three-bedrooms at $2,908. The average asking rent has fallen 15% since March 25, 2026, from $2,389 to $2,030.
Reverie at River Hollow has 30 units available across 12 floor plans: 8 one-bedroom layouts (558–822 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,075–1,304 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,411 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 558 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,558/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 701 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,664/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 681 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,696/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 741 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,745/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 822 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,916/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303 | $1,916 | 822 | Jul 13 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 821 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,951/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 799 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,956/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 508 | $1,956 | 799 | Oct 18 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 820 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,991/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,075 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,384/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,208 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,527/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,304 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,994/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | $2,994 | 1,304 | Sep 26 |
See all 131 units listed at Reverie at River Hollow, including ones no longer available.
At Reverie at River Hollow, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,996 a month all-in: $1,558 rent, $240 in listed fees, and an estimated $198 for electric and gas, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A two-bedroom starts at about $2,856 and a three-bedroom at about $3,424.
All-in from$1,996/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Reverie at River Hollow takes about $56,088 a year for a one-bedroom, $85,824 for a two-bedroom, and $104,688 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,996 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $84,800 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,996/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$84,800/yr
Income to qualify
$56,088/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Reverie at River Hollow has ranged from $1,919 to $2,468. The current average is $2,030, down $359 (15%) from $2,389 at the start.
At Reverie at River Hollow, the security deposit is $300. The listing shows $239.58 a month in fees (parking reserved $85, storage space rental $50, pet rent $30, and 10 more) and $1,225 due at signing (intra-community transfer fee $500, pet deposit $300, security deposit $300, and 1 more).
Rent
$1,558 – $2,995/moSecurity deposit
$300Earliest move-in
May 8Boiler Management | $16.75/mo |
Community Amenity Fee | $8/mo |
Concierge Services | $10/mo |
Drainage Fee | $3/mo |
Parking - Reserved | $85/mo |
Pest Control Services | $3/mo |
Pet Rent | $30/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $6.95/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.5/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $50/mo |
Trash Administrative Fee | $1.38/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $8/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $3/mo |
Application Fee | $125 |
Intra-Community Transfer Fee | $500 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
Reverie at River Hollow lists 2 amenities: information coming soon! and smoke free.
Information Coming Soon!
Smoke Free
1317 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX, 77027
Reverie at River Hollow has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from more than 100 resident reviews. Residents rate location (4.4) and maintenance (4.0) highest and building quality (2.8) lowest.
Reverie at River Hollow offers a well-maintained property with modern amenities in a convenient location, though resident experiences vary significantly. Many residents praise responsive maintenance, professional leasing staff, and clean facilities, while others report communication delays, management inconsistencies, and move-out billing disputes. Service quality appears dependent on individual staff interactions, with some residents experiencing excellent support and others encountering dismissive or unresponsive management.
Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with many residents reporting delayed responses, poor follow-up, and difficulty reaching staff by phone. While some residents praise specific staff members for professionalism and helpfulness, others describe dismissive interactions and unresolved concerns. Billing practices, particularly move-out charges and refund processing, have generated significant complaints about lack of transparency and extended timelines. Positive experiences often correlate with individual staff members rather than systematic property management practices.
Residents consistently praise the property's beautiful amenities, well-maintained common areas, and responsive maintenance service. Top-floor spaces, gym, pool, and pet spa facilities are frequently highlighted as standout features. However, some concerns emerge around parking garage security, package delivery logistics in the large complex, and occasional maintenance issues in units. Overall, the property receives strong marks for cleanliness, staff responsiveness, and amenity quality.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location near shopping, dining, and transit access, with walkability to nearby amenities like Starbucks, Whole Foods, and Target. Residents consistently praise the area's accessibility and safety profile. However, building access logistics present challenges for package delivery due to the large footprint, which some residents note impacts delivery reliability.
Maintenance requests are generally resolved promptly, with most residents reporting responsive and attentive service from the maintenance team. However, some residents experienced delays with specific repairs, such as appliance fixes taking extended periods despite multiple follow-ups. HVAC issues, including noise and vibration concerns, were reported by at least one resident but reportedly not fully resolved despite management awareness.
The building features attractive amenities and common areas that are regularly maintained, though residents report significant concerns with unit-level finishes, noise insulation, and elevator reliability. Multiple reviews cite incomplete finishes in units, poor soundproofing between apartments, and elevators frequently out of service. Maintenance responsiveness varies, with some requests addressed promptly while others experience delays or incomplete follow-through.
Reverie at River Hollow is walkable and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Reverie at River Hollow was good on 152 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in September (average AQI 63, moderate). Daily highs averaged 96°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 46°F in January, the coldest.
152 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 41
96° / 46°
average August high / January low: 89° high, 77° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: low, grass: moderate, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64°F | 46°F | 51 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| February | 74°F | 54°F | 54 (moderate) | 11 of 28 |
| March | 80°F | 61°F | 48 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| April | 80°F | 67°F | 47 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| May | 84°F | 68°F | 61 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| June | 88°F | 76°F | 55 (moderate) | 8 of 30 |
| July | 93°F | 77°F | 59 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| August | 96°F | 78°F | 58 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| September | 92°F | 76°F | 63 (moderate) | 5 of 30 |
| October | 85°F | 68°F | 53 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| November | 77°F | 58°F | 46 (good) | 17 of 30 |
| December | 68°F | 51°F | 49 (good) | 16 of 31 |
Reverie at River Hollow is a 304-unit building in Houston, TX.
Discover luxury apartment living at Reverie at River Hollow in Uptown Houston, ideally located near River Oaks, The Galleria, and Memorial Park. Choose from spacious studio, one, two, and three bedroom apartments featuring chef inspired kitchens, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk in closets, and sophisticated finishes. Enjoy resort style amenities including a swimming pool with cabanas, 24 hour fitness center and yoga studio, pet spa and dog run, resident lounges, and an 8th floor outdoor deck with panoramic Houston views. With convenient access to Loop 610, I-10, and US-59, you’re minutes from Houston’s best dining, shopping, entertainment, and outdoor destinations.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
304The closest school to Reverie at River Hollow is Xavier Educational Academy, a private high school 0.3 miles away. The closest public school is Soar Center, 3.3 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Xavier Educational Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.3 mi |
River Oaks Baptist School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Childhood Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Afton Oaks School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.6 mi |
Bonne Vie School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Bonne Vie Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Parkview Baptist School Private · High | Private | High | 1.9 mi |
Lakewood Church Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.1 mi |
Soar Center Public · High | Public | High | 3.3 mi |
Reverie at River Hollow is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 713-622-1317.
The closest matches in Houston, TX.