1 Bed 1 Bath + Den A
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 906 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,121/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-424 | $5,121 | 906 | Oct 2 |
How can I help?
$5,121 – $5,969/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Levare Santana Row Apartments in San Jose, CA has 5 apartments for rent from $5,121 to $5,969/mo. One-bedrooms start at $5,121 and two-bedrooms at $5,450. The average asking rent has fallen 20.3% since March 25, 2026, from $5,925 to $4,721.
Levare Santana Row Apartments has 5 units available across 5 floor plans: 4 one-bedroom layouts (801–1,021 sq ft) and a two-bedroom layout (1,274 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 906 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,121/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-424 | $5,121 | 906 | Oct 2 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 855 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,599/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-102 | $5,599 | 855 | Sep 22 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 801 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,712/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-210 | $5,712 | 801 | Oct 6 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,021 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,969/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-414 | $5,969 | 1,021 | Oct 2 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,274 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,450/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-316 | $5,450 | 1,274 | Sep 8 |
See all 35 units listed at Levare Santana Row Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Levare Santana Row Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $5,696 a month all-in: $5,121 rent, $252 in listed fees, and an estimated $323 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $6,121.
All-in from$5,696/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Levare Santana Row Apartments takes about $184,356 a year for a one-bedroom and $196,200 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $5,696 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $308,600 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$5,696/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$308,600/yr
Income to qualify
$184,356/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Levare Santana Row Apartments has ranged from $4,224 to $9,264. The current average is $4,721, down $1,203 (20.3%) from $5,925 at the start.
The listing for Levare Santana Row Apartments shows $252.13 a month in fees (parking $150, pet rent $70, renters liability/content property program $14.50, and 3 more) and $2,552 due at signing (holding deposit $1,000, security deposit $1,000, pet deposit $500, and 2 more).
Rent
$5,121 – $5,969/moEarliest move-in
Sep 8Parking | $150/mo |
Pest Control Services | $2/mo |
Pet Rent | $70/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.5/mo |
Renters Liability Only | $10.75/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $4.88/mo |
Application Fee | $35 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $1,000 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $1,000 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Levare Santana Row Apartments is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 16 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and patio/balcony.
Air Conditioning
Bbq Grilling Stations
Business Center W/Wi-Fi
Courtyard W/Fit Pit Lounges
Dishwasher
Entertainment Lounge
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Gated Access
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Picnic Areas
Private Subterranean Parking
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
Washer/Dryer
3003 Olin Ave, San Jose, CA, 95128
Levare Santana Row Apartments has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate location (5.0) and management (4.7) highest and building quality (2.7) lowest.
Levare Apartments at Santana Row offers a premium location with excellent access to dining, shopping, and entertainment, complemented by spacious, well-maintained units and strong community amenities. Staff responsiveness and professionalism are frequently praised, though some residents report inconsistent maintenance response times and occasional building condition issues. The property attracts long-term residents who value the quiet, secure environment and vibrant neighborhood, though premium pricing and past management transitions have generated mixed experiences.
Management and staff are generally responsive and professional, with many residents praising quick communication and helpful service. However, some residents report significant delays in addressing maintenance requests, inconsistent follow-up on service tickets, and occasional scheduling issues. The property has seen improved responsiveness under recent management changes, though experiences vary depending on the nature and timing of requests.
Levare Apartments benefits from an exceptional location at Santana Row with walkable access to 60+ restaurants, shops, cafes, and entertainment venues within a few blocks. Residents consistently praise the convenience of nearby dining and retail options, with some noting that a car is not necessary for daily activities. The location offers a vibrant, lively atmosphere while the property itself maintains a quiet and secure environment.
The property offers desirable amenities including a gym, pool, and BBQ area, with generally friendly and capable maintenance staff. However, residents report recurring issues with common-area upkeep—particularly overflowing trash and garbage in parking areas—and significant delays in maintenance response times for unit repairs. Security concerns including package theft and vehicle-related incidents in the parking garage are also noted.
Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents experiencing significant delays on work orders ranging from days to months, while others report quick and capable service. Common issues include plumbing problems, appliance repairs, and HVAC concerns that sometimes require multiple requests or in-person follow-up to address. Recent management changes appear to have improved communication and responsiveness for some residents, though historical patterns show work orders occasionally go unresolved or receive incomplete repairs.
Building quality experiences vary significantly at this property. While one resident reported consistently clean conditions and well-maintained facilities with responsive management, two residents documented substantial structural and maintenance concerns including roof leaks affecting multiple units, dated appliances, noise transmission issues, and elevator outages lasting weeks. Maintenance responsiveness appears inconsistent, with some residents requiring multiple visits or in-person office stops to address service requests.
Levare Santana Row Apartments is very walkable and bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Levare Santana Row Apartments was good on 150 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in October (average AQI 63, moderate). Daily highs averaged 84°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 46°F in January, the coldest.
150 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 53
84° / 46°
average July high / January low: 79° high, 55° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 59°F | 46°F | 53 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| February | 63°F | 47°F | 50 (good) | 14 of 28 |
| March | 76°F | 53°F | 53 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| April | 69°F | 50°F | 48 (good) | 15 of 30 |
| May | 76°F | 54°F | 48 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| June | 83°F | 57°F | 47 (good) | 17 of 30 |
| July | 84°F | 59°F | 45 (good) | 22 of 31 |
| August | 84°F | 60°F | 49 (good) | 14 of 31 |
| September | 81°F | 58°F | 53 (moderate) | 12 of 30 |
| October | 76°F | 55°F | 63 (moderate) | 4 of 31 |
| November | 64°F | 50°F | 56 (moderate) | 8 of 30 |
| December | 58°F | 47°F | 58 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
Levare Santana Row Apartments is a 108-unit building in San Jose, CA.
LEVÃRE OFFERS A PRIVATE AND INTIMATE COLLECTION OF HOMES HAND-STITCHED TO SUIT YOUR NEEDS. ESCAPE THE HUSTLE AND INDULGE IN A BOUTIQUE COMMUNITY WITH PRIVATE GARDENS AND TERRACES. A LARGE COURTYARD WITH A WATER FEATURE OFFERS SPACE FOR OUTDOOR GATHERINGS AND BUILT-IN BARBEQUE GRILLS FOR ENTERTAINING.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
108The closest school to Levare Santana Row Apartments is KidsPark - San Jose West, a private preschool 0.3 miles away. The closest public school is Middle College High School, 1.1 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
KidsPark - San Jose West Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Action Day Moorpark Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
St. Martin Of Tours School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.6 mi |
Ballard Montessori School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Monroe Middle School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Pacific Autism Center for Education-Sunny Days Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Cory Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
San Jose City Collge Child Development Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Rosa Elena Childcare Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Middle College High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.1 mi |
Levare Santana Row Apartments is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 669-247-1477.
The closest matches in San Jose, CA.