TH-B2
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,392 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,995/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4257 W Denali Lane | $1,995 | 1,392 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?

$1,995 – $2,245/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Amavi Aster Ridge in Phoenix, AZ has 11 apartments for rent from $1,995 to $2,245/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $1,995 and three-bedrooms at $2,245. The average asking rent has risen 14.3% since April 19, 2026, from $1,889 to $2,160.
Amavi Aster Ridge has 11 units available across 4 floor plans: 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,317–1,452 sq ft) and a three-bedroom layout (1,498 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,392 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,995/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4257 W Denali Lane | $1,995 | 1,392 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,452 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,145/mo
| 4 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4229 W Kenai Drive | $2,145 | 1,452 | Oct 12 | |
| 43316 N 42nd Lane | $2,145 | 1,452 | Oct 12 | |
| 4159 W Kenai Drive | $2,145 | 1,452 | Oct 30 | |
| 43314 N 42nd Court | $2,145 | 1,452 | Nov 25 |
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,317 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,195/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4233 W Kenai Drive | $2,195 | 1,317 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,498 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,245/mo
| 5 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4272 W Denali Lane | $2,245 | 1,498 | Oct 10 | |
| 43217 N 41st Avenue | $2,245 | 1,498 | Oct 12 | |
| 43311 N 41st Lane | $2,245 | 1,498 | Oct 12 | |
| 43326 N 42nd Court | $2,245 | 1,498 | Oct 12 | |
| 43332 N 41st Lane | $2,245 | 1,498 | Oct 26 |
See all 57 units listed at Amavi Aster Ridge, including ones no longer available.
At Amavi Aster Ridge, a two-bedroom starts at about $2,349 a month all-in: $1,995 rent and an estimated $354 for electric, gas, water, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A three-bedroom starts at about $2,698.
All-in from$2,349/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Amavi Aster Ridge takes about $71,820 a year for a two-bedroom and $80,820 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,349 all-in month for a two-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $105,700 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,349/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$105,700/yr
Income to qualify
$71,820/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Amavi Aster Ridge has ranged from $1,795 to $2,385. The current average is $2,160, up $271 (14.3%) from $1,889 at the start.
At Amavi Aster Ridge, the security deposit is $200 and leases run 15 months.
Rent
$1,995 – $2,245/moSecurity deposit
$200Lease term
15 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 10Amavi Aster Ridge is pet friendly. It lists 14 amenities, including location pool view.
Clubhouse/Leasing Office With Gathering Spaces
Complimentary High-Speed Wifi In All Common Areas
Controlled Access Gated Community
Easy Access To Interstate 17 And Anthem Way
Fitness Studio With Cardio Equipment And Yoga Area
Located Near Many Dining And Recreational Outlets
Manicured Common Areas
Near High-Performing School District
Open Green Spaces
Park With Playground
Pet Friendly Community
Resort-Style Outdoor Swimming Pool With Sundeck
Situated Within 15 Minutes Of The Taiwan Semiconductor Campus
Location - Pool View
4285 West Denali Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85087
Amavi Aster Ridge has a 4.4 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate building quality (5.0) and maintenance (4.4) highest and amenities and shared spaces (3.1) lowest.
Amavi Aster Ridge is a well-maintained, gated community with spacious townhomes in a convenient location that residents consistently praise for its quiet, safe atmosphere and responsive maintenance team. The property offers modern finishes, good amenities, and friendly staff, though some residents report concerns about lease violation enforcement, communication gaps during management transitions, pool temperature maintenance, and occasional responsiveness issues with the leasing office. Overall, the community appeals to families and those seeking a peaceful environment, with maintenance service being a particular strength.
Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and quick issue resolution. Most residents report effective communication and timely maintenance responses. However, some residents have experienced delayed responses to concerns, billing errors, and inconsistent communication during staff transitions, with a few reporting unresolved lease violations and difficulty reaching management outside business hours.
The maintenance team receives consistently high praise for responsive, professional, and timely work order completion. Residents report that maintenance staff communicate clearly, handle repairs efficiently, and take ownership of issues from initial contact through resolution. The team is noted for professionalism, cleanliness, and willingness to coordinate with external contractors when needed.
The property offers a convenient location with nearby shopping, restaurants, and highway access, positioned between Scottsdale and Phoenix while maintaining a quieter atmosphere. Most residents appreciate the proximity to amenities like Anthem Outlets, Walmart, and local stores within a 5-mile radius. Parking and garage space are notable constraints, with limited driveway capacity and compact garage dimensions that accommodate only midsize vehicles. Overall, the location balances accessibility to urban conveniences with a more secluded, peaceful residential setting.
Shared amenities are generally well-maintained and clean, with responsive maintenance staff addressing issues quickly. However, the pool heating system is a significant concern—multiple residents report the pool temperature is consistently below advertised specifications and remains unusable despite management claims of maintenance. Parking is limited, with small garages and restricted guest access; some residents also note unclear facility usage rules and after-hours communication challenges.
The building shows structural settling issues, particularly on the second floor, with uneven floors and cracking sounds reported. While the property has positive aspects, the structural concerns—including floor movement and bathtub safety worries—have prompted at least one resident to consider not renewing their lease. Management offered unit transfers but required residents to cover moving costs.
Amavi Aster Ridge is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Amavi Aster Ridge was good on 274 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in May (average AQI 57, moderate). Daily highs averaged 106°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 48°F in January, the coldest.
274 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 32
106° / 48°
average August high / January low: 71° high, 52° low
High
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: very low, weed: high
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 69°F | 48°F | 37 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| February | 75°F | 52°F | 39 (good) | 27 of 28 |
| March | 89°F | 61°F | 45 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| April | 85°F | 61°F | 56 (moderate) | 9 of 30 |
| May | 93°F | 67°F | 57 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 104°F | 77°F | 50 (good) | 17 of 30 |
| July | 105°F | 82°F | 49 (good) | 18 of 31 |
| August | 106°F | 83°F | 45 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| September | 96°F | 76°F | 36 (good) | 30 of 30 |
| October | 86°F | 64°F | 38 (good) | 30 of 31 |
| November | 76°F | 55°F | 36 (good) | 29 of 30 |
| December | 71°F | 50°F | 33 (good) | 31 of 31 |
Amavi Aster Ridge is a 177-unit building in Phoenix, AZ.
Mill Creek Residential has added to its Arizona presence with the development of Amavi Aster Ridge, a single-family build-to-rent community located in North Phoenix adjacent to Anthem, an award-winning master-planned community. Amavi Aster Ridge features a mix of 177 two- and three-bedroom townhomes, each equipped with front-loaded garages and driveways, open-concept floor plans, fenced-in backyards with turf area, expansive closets with ventilated shelving and smart home features including smart thermostats and a smart lock entry system. Community amenities include a clubhouse/leasing office, resort-style outdoor swimming pool, fitness studio with cardio equipment and yoga area, park with playground, controlled-access gated entry and complimentary high-speed WiFi in common areas. The community also features modern streetscapes and aesthetically manicured common areas. Home interiors are equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplashes, wood-style plank flooring, nine-foot ceilings, ceiling fans, and in-home, full-size washers and dryers, plus in-home technology including a video doorbell and EV-charging wiring. Select homes also offer spacious lofts, designer bathrooms with double-vanities, quartz countertops and large mirrors, spa-like soaking tubs and private patios or balconies. The community’s 152 two-bedroom townhomes range from 1,223 to 1,454 square feet, while the 25 three-bedroom homes measure approximately 1,500 square feet. Amavi Aster Ridge is directly adjacent to Anthem, which is well-regarded for its picturesque high-desert scenery, a high-performing school district and a wide array of retail, dining and recreational outlets. The community is also situated within 15 minutes of the Taiwan Semiconductor campus, one of the anchors of the growing employment sector in the Anthem/Deer Valley area. Key commuter thoroughfares, Interstate 17 and Anthem Way, are also easily accessible from the community.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
177The closest school to Amavi Aster Ridge is Canyon Springs STEM Academy, a public middle school 0.3 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Canyon Springs STEM Academy Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.3 mi |
Great Hearts Academies - Anthem Prep Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.6 mi |
New River Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 3.5 mi |
Amavi Aster Ridge is managed by Mill Creek Residential.
The closest matches in Phoenix, AZ.