How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
EastPoint Apartments 1 of 2

EastPoint Apartments

$1,599 – $2,694/mo

  • Studio–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 468–1,137 sq ft
  • 34 units available
  • Pet friendly
760 Airport Blvd, Austin, TX, 78702

As of October 13, 2026, EastPoint Apartments in Austin, TX has 34 apartments for rent from $1,599 to $2,694/mo. Studios start at $1,599, one-bedrooms at $1,749, and two-bedrooms at $2,279. The average asking rent has risen 3.2% since August 26, 2026, from $2,054 to $2,120.


Floor plans

EastPoint Apartments has 34 units available across 14 floor plans: a studio layout (468 sq ft), 8 one-bedroom layouts (656–768 sq ft), and 5 two-bedroom layouts (886–1,137 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.

S1

Studio • 1 Bath • 468 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,599/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
182$1,599468Oct 12

A1L-W

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 656 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,749/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
171$1,749656Oct 12
186$1,749656Oct 12

A1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 656 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,794/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
443$1,844656Nov 2
550$1,969656Nov 23
377$1,794656Nov 26

A2

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 684 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,824/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
445$1,859684Nov 23
165$1,824684Nov 28

A3L-W

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 741 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,849/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
169$1,849741Oct 12

A3

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 741 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,851/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
164$1,891741Nov 2
333$1,851741Nov 9
562$2,026741Nov 28
553$1,941741Dec 14

A5

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 768 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,869/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
284$1,869768Oct 12
259$1,869768Oct 27
576$2,044768Nov 2

A4

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 755 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,869/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
460$1,984755Oct 12
123$1,884755Nov 16
502$2,284755Nov 16
220$1,869755Dec 28

A5L-W

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 768 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,939/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
184$1,939768Oct 12

B1

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 886 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,279/mo

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
475$2,279886Oct 12
124$2,359886Oct 12
122$2,420886Oct 12
375$2,295886Oct 19
575$2,370886Oct 26
324$2,395886Nov 12

B2

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 975 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,484/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
451$2,484975Nov 16

B3

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,053 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,504/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
307$2,5041,053Oct 12
347$2,5141,053Nov 30

B4

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,083 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,604/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
583$2,6041,083Oct 12

B5

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,137 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,619/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
228$2,6191,137Oct 12
540$2,6941,137Oct 12
318$2,6191,137Nov 9

See all 61 units listed at EastPoint Apartments, including ones no longer available.


Cost to rent here

At EastPoint Apartments, a studio starts at about $1,834 a month all-in: $1,599 rent and an estimated $235 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,999 and a two-bedroom at about $2,602.

All-in from$1,834/mo

Estimates are local averages, not quotes from the property.

Can you afford it?

Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at EastPoint Apartments takes about $57,564 a year for a studio, $62,964 for a one-bedroom, and $82,044 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,834 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $76,900 a year.

Total monthly housing cost

$1,834/mo

Income to afford it comfortably

$76,900/yr

Income to qualify

$57,564/yr

Your estimated budget

Suggested rent budget, Studio

$ —/mo

See what you can afford here

Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.

Free with a brightplace account

Rent history

Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at EastPoint Apartments has ranged from $2,018 to $2,120. The current average is $2,120, the highest in the past 3 months.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (49 days observed).

Fees & lease terms

At EastPoint Apartments, leases run 12 months.

  • Rent

    $1,599 – $2,694/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 12

Amenities

EastPoint Apartments is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 34 amenities, including state-of the-art fitness center, elevators, and package lockers.

  • 2” Faux Wood Blinds

  • 2 Pavilions

  • 2 Resort-Style Pools And Sundeck

  • Billiards

  • Built-In Desk With Storage *

  • Built-In Shelving *

  • Cabanas

  • Ceiling Fans

  • © Copyright 2026 Eastpoint. All Rights Reserved.

  • Courtyard

  • Deep Soaking Bathtubs *

  • Designer Finishes

  • Double Vanity Sinks *

  • Elevators

  • Executive Business Lounge With Private Work Studios

  • Faux Hardwood Flooring

  • Game Room

  • Gated Community

  • Outdoor Fire Pits

  • Outdoor Grilling Stations

  • Package Lockers

  • Pet Park

  • Pet Spa/Wash

  • Pickleball Court

  • Quartz/Granite Countertops

  • Smart Entry

  • Smart Outlets

  • Smart Thermostats

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Stand-Up Showers *

  • State-Of The-Art Fitness Center

  • Undermounted Sinks

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer Included


Location

760 Airport Blvd, Austin, TX, 78702


Getting around

EastPoint Apartments is car-dependent and bikeable, and transit is minimal.

Walking
Car-dependent
Grade F
Transit
Minimal
Grade F
Biking
Bikeable
Grade C

Climate and air quality

Air quality near EastPoint Apartments was good on 257 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 49, good). Daily highs averaged 99°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 42°F in January, the coldest.

Air quality

257 good-air days

of the past 365

: Good, AQI 30

Temperature

99° / 42°

average August high / January low

: 93° high, 78° low

Pollen

High

Oct 13–17 forecast

Tree: high, grass: moderate, weed: high

MonthAverage highAverage lowAverage AQIGood-air days
January63°F42°F45 (good)20 of 31
February74°F51°F48 (good)16 of 28
March81°F58°F43 (good)25 of 31
April79°F64°F43 (good)24 of 30
May84°F66°F48 (good)20 of 31
June91°F75°F44 (good)22 of 30
July94°F76°F49 (good)13 of 31
August99°F77°F46 (good)18 of 31
September97°F76°F46 (good)21 of 30
October85°F65°F42 (good)25 of 31
November77°F56°F37 (good)27 of 30
December67°F48°F41 (good)26 of 31
Daily readings from Oct 14, 2025 to Oct 13, 2026. The pollen chart shows typical US seasons.

About this property

Eastpoint offers a new perspective on an Austin lifestyle, with sleek studio, 1, & 2-bedroom apartments and the best amenities in East Austin.


Nearby schools

The closest school to EastPoint Apartments is Alternative Learning Center, a public high school 0.3 miles away.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Alternative Learning Center

Public · High
PublicHigh0.3 mi

Travis County J J A E P

Public · High
PublicHigh0.3 mi

Govalle Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Kiddie Korner Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Oak Springs Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.4 mi

Eastside Memorial High School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.4 mi

Rosewood Oaks Primary Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.5 mi

George M Kometzky School

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary1.6 mi

Austin Can Academy

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.6 mi

University Of Texas Elementary Charter School

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary1.6 mi

Contact & management

EastPoint Apartments is managed by RPM Living. The leasing office's phone number is (737) 301-4909.


Similar properties

The closest matches in Austin, TX.