Coming Soon
Studio • 1 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,246/mo
How can I help?
$1,147 – $2,426/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Residences at Vinings Mountain in Atlanta, GA has 44 apartments for rent from $1,147 to $2,426/mo. Studios start at $2,246, one-bedrooms at $1,147, two-bedrooms at $1,313, and three-bedrooms at $2,276. The average asking rent has fallen 1.5% since March 25, 2026, from $1,548 to $1,524.
The Residences at Vinings Mountain has 44 units available across 7 floor plans: a studio layout (1 sq ft), 2 one-bedroom layouts (1–850 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,111–1,213 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,415 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
Studio • 1 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,246/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 705 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,147/mo
| 13 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0812P | $1,166 | 705 | Sep 15 | |
| 0423L | $1,190 | 705 | Sep 29 | |
| 0737P | $1,147 | 705 | Oct 2 | |
| 0316L | $1,160 | 705 | Oct 6 | |
| 0627P | $1,215 | 705 | Oct 7 | |
| 0322L | $1,150 | 705 | Oct 15 | |
| 0332L | $1,150 | 705 | Oct 16 | |
| 0632P | $1,147 | 705 | Oct 23 | |
| 0712P | $1,156 | 705 | Oct 23 | |
| 633V | $1,214 | 705 | Oct 23 | |
| 0636P | $1,215 | 705 | Oct 23 | |
| 0612P | $1,225 | 705 | Oct 23 | |
| 1213P | $1,225 | 705 | Nov 30 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1 – 850 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,194/mo
| 19 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0916L | $1,355 | 850 | Jun 8 | |
| 0913P | $1,418 | 850 | Jun 19 | |
| 536V | $1,389 | 1 | Aug 6 | |
| 0833L | $1,268 | 850 | Sep 29 | |
| 723V | $1,249 | 850 | Oct 2 | |
| 0527P | $1,293 | 850 | Oct 3 | |
| 1122P | $1,293 | 850 | Oct 8 | |
| 1127L | $1,428 | 850 | Oct 14 | |
| 0622L | $1,459 | 850 | Oct 16 | |
| 933V | $1,249 | 850 | Oct 18 | |
| 737V | $1,344 | 850 | Oct 22 | |
| 916V | $1,194 | 850 | Oct 23 | |
| 523V | $1,249 | 850 | Oct 23 | |
| 0313P | $1,303 | 850 | Oct 23 | |
| 517V | $1,259 | 850 | Nov 1 | |
| 1112P | $1,313 | 850 | Nov 7 | |
| 0536P | $1,293 | 850 | Nov 18 | |
| 732V | $1,249 | 850 | Nov 24 | |
| 0636L | $1,354 | 850 | Dec 28 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,111 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,313/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,111 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,499/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 918V | $1,499 | 1,111 | Sep 22 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,213 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,526/mo
See all 276 units listed at The Residences at Vinings Mountain, including ones no longer available.
At The Residences at Vinings Mountain, a studio starts at about $2,767 a month all-in: $2,246 rent, $285 in listed fees, and an estimated $236 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,683, a two-bedroom at about $1,922, and a three-bedroom at about $2,981.
All-in from$2,767/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at The Residences at Vinings Mountain takes about $80,856 a year for a studio, $41,292 for a one-bedroom, $47,268 for a two-bedroom, and $81,936 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,767 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $132,800 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,767/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$132,800/yr
Income to qualify
$80,856/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Residences at Vinings Mountain has ranged from $1,412 to $1,600. The current average is $1,524, down $24 (1.5%) from $1,548 at the start.
The listing for The Residences at Vinings Mountain shows $284.88 a month in fees (parking garage $145, washer/dryer rental $45, parking $35, and 5 more) and $1,525 due at signing (security deposit $800, pet fee $500, access device $100, and 3 more).
Rent
$1,147 – $2,426/moEarliest move-in
Jun 8Community Amenity Fee | $10/mo |
Parking | $35/mo |
Parking - Garage | $145/mo |
Pest Control Services | $5/mo |
Pet Rent | $25/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $15/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $4.88/mo |
Washer/Dryer Rental | $45/mo |
Access Device | $100 |
Application Fee | $85 |
Pet Fee | $500 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $800 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $20 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $20 |
The Residences at Vinings Mountain is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 16 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and patio/balcony.
3 Swimming Pools With Sundeck
Air Conditioning
Clubhouse With Chef Style Kitchen
Dishwasher
Ev Charging Stations
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Gated Community
Lakeside Gazebo With Views
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Playground
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
100 Pinhurst Drive, Atlanta, GA 30339
Residents of The Residences at Vinings Mountain rate location (4.1) and amenities and shared spaces (4.1) highest and building quality (1.7) lowest.
The Residences at Vinings Mountain offers an affordable location with well-maintained grounds and responsive maintenance service, though residents report mixed experiences with office communication and administrative processes. Leasing staff receive consistent praise for professionalism and responsiveness during the application and move-in process, while long-term residents note concerns about maintenance responsiveness, security issues including vehicle theft, and delayed administrative resolutions such as security deposit refunds. The property features good amenities including pools and gyms, and many residents appreciate the quiet community atmosphere and convenient location.
Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, responsiveness, and customer service during the leasing and move-in process. However, long-term residents report significant challenges with office communication, maintenance responsiveness, and issue resolution, with complaints about difficulty reaching staff by phone or email and delays in addressing maintenance requests and security deposit returns. The property shows a stark contrast between new resident experiences and those of established tenants.
Maintenance response times are inconsistent, ranging from same-day service to several weeks for appliance repairs. While some residents report positive experiences with responsive maintenance staff, others describe prolonged issues with heating, appliances, water damage, and pest control that were not fully resolved. Communication gaps between maintenance and residents, along with work orders marked complete without follow-up service, are recurring concerns.
The property benefits from a strong location near shops, dining, and commercial areas with generally convenient access. Most long-term residents appreciate the proximity to local amenities and describe the area as safe, though recent reviews raise concerns about parking lot security and vehicle theft. Parking availability is noted as adequate by some residents, though safety monitoring remains a concern for others.
Residents consistently praise the gym, pool, and overall amenities as well-maintained and a strong feature of the community. However, maintenance responsiveness and common-area upkeep present recurring concerns, with reports of delayed repairs, outdated laundry equipment, and non-functional key fob access to amenities and package lockers. Pest control and mold remediation have been cited as areas where follow-up communication and resolution timelines need improvement.
Residents report significant building quality concerns, particularly persistent mold issues with delayed or inadequate remediation, widespread pest infestations (roaches), and thin walls affecting noise insulation. Maintenance response times are slow, with work orders frequently marked complete without actual repairs performed. Management communication is consistently unresponsive, with phone calls and emails going unanswered, compounding frustration with unresolved maintenance and building condition problems.
The Residences at Vinings Mountain is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near The Residences at Vinings Mountain was good on 112 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in August (average AQI 65, moderate). Daily highs averaged 90°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 35°F in January, the coldest.
112 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 59
90° / 35°
average July high / January low: 87° high, 57° low
Moderate
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: very low, grass: very low, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 52°F | 35°F | 56 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| February | 59°F | 39°F | 54 (moderate) | 10 of 28 |
| March | 71°F | 49°F | 55 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| April | 78°F | 56°F | 57 (moderate) | 8 of 30 |
| May | 79°F | 61°F | 57 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| June | 85°F | 68°F | 59 (moderate) | 7 of 30 |
| July | 90°F | 72°F | 64 (moderate) | 0 of 31 |
| August | 89°F | 71°F | 65 (moderate) | 0 of 31 |
| September | 88°F | 68°F | 58 (moderate) | 9 of 30 |
| October | 73°F | 55°F | 47 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| November | 65°F | 45°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 30 |
| December | 56°F | 37°F | 59 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
The Residences at Vinings Mountain is a 680-unit building in Atlanta, GA.
When you make your home at The Residences at Vinings Mountain in Atlanta, GA, you can make a little time for vacationing every day, without ever leaving home. Spend a lazy afternoon lounging beside one of our three resort-inspired swimming pools with expansive sundecks, outdoor grilling stations, and lush surroundings. When you need to get out of the sun, make your way into the clubhouse and take advantage of the complimentary Wi-Fi , theater, and game rooms, including a high-end golf simulator. When it comes to leisure, it doesn't get much better than hitting a few rounds in the comfort of our air-conditioned clubhouse. It's a staycationer's paradise!
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
680The closest school to The Residences at Vinings Mountain is Galleria Parkway Kindercare, a private preschool 0.7 miles away. The closest public school is Cobb Horizon High School, 2.8 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Galleria Parkway Kindercare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Kinder Care Learning Center #1197 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Little Apron Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Kompany Kids Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
The Goddard School - Vinings Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.4 mi |
Destiny Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.6 mi |
Destiny Day School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.6 mi |
Bright Horizons Fmly Solutions Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.7 mi |
Destinations Career Academy of Georgia (Virtual) Charter · High | Charter | High | 2.8 mi |
Cobb Horizon High School Public · High | Public | High | 2.8 mi |
The Residences at Vinings Mountain is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 770-436-6166.
The closest matches in Atlanta, GA.