S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 704 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,610/mo
How can I help?

$1,610 – $3,284/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Gables Vinings Village in Atlanta, GA has 29 apartments for rent from $1,610 to $3,284/mo. Studios start at $1,610, one-bedrooms at $1,815, two-bedrooms at $2,622, and three-bedrooms at $2,995. The average asking rent has fallen 7.4% since May 16, 2026, from $2,421 to $2,242.
Gables Vinings Village has 29 units available across 13 floor plans: a studio layout (704 sq ft), 5 one-bedroom layouts (738–1,025 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,220–1,301 sq ft), and 4 three-bedroom layouts (1,350–1,536 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 704 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,610/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 738 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,815/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 738 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,840/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 844 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,153/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 934 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,463/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,025 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,526/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | $2,526 | 1,025 | Oct 13 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,220 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,622/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,269 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,693/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 637 | $2,693 | 1,269 | Oct 15 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,301 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,849/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 416 | $2,849 | 1,301 | Oct 13 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,350 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,995/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 527 | $2,995 | 1,350 | Nov 1 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,536 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,194/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 | $3,194 | 1,536 | Dec 16 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,497 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,204/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 421 | $3,204 | 1,497 | Nov 23 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,519 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,284/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 620 | $3,284 | 1,519 | Nov 26 |
See all 58 units listed at Gables Vinings Village, including ones no longer available.
At Gables Vinings Village, a studio starts at about $2,060 a month all-in: $1,610 rent, $214 in listed fees, and an estimated $236 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $2,280, a two-bedroom at about $3,160, and a three-bedroom at about $3,629.
All-in from$2,060/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Gables Vinings Village takes about $57,960 a year for a studio, $65,340 for a one-bedroom, $94,392 for a two-bedroom, and $107,820 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,060 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $95,200 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,060/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$95,200/yr
Income to qualify
$57,960/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Gables Vinings Village has ranged from $2,152 to $2,641. The current average is $2,242, down $179 (7.4%) from $2,421 at the start.
At Gables Vinings Village, leases run 12 months. The listing shows $213.60 a month in fees (estimated monthly add-ons).
Rent
$1,610 – $3,284/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 13Estimated Monthly Add-Ons | $213.6/mo |
Gables Vinings Village is pet friendly. It lists 36 amenities, including resort-style saline pool, 24-hour co-working space, and bicycle storage with repair station.
24-Hour Co-Working Space
Airbnb-Friendly Community
Bicycle Storage With Repair Station
Chargepoint Electric Vehicle (Ev) Charging Stations
Clubhouse
Demonstration Chefs Kitchen With Dining Room
Earth Craft Multifamily Certifications
Fenced Dog Park
Fitness Studio With Spin And Yoga Areas
Gaming Lounge With Billiards Table
Giga Monster Wi-Fi Enabled
Luxury Pet Spa
Outdoor Courtyard With Fire Pit
Outdoor Kitchen With Abundant Seating And Grills
Recycling
Refillable Water Fountain
Resort-Style Saline Pool
Rooftop Terrace With Fire Pits And Buckhead And Midtown Skyline Views
Theater/Media Room
Walkability To Vinings Jubilee
10 Foot Ceiling Heights
2nd Floor
Apartment Homes Built To The Earthcraft Green Building Standard
Built-In Wine And Beverage Coolers*
Captivating Buckhead And Midtown Skyline Views*
Customizable Organized Living Closet Systems
Dual-Fuel Ranges With Gas Cooktops
Honeywell Programmable Smart Thermostats
Large Kitchen Islands With Designer Pendant Lighting*
Premium Appliances, Including Full-Size Washers And Dryers In All Homes
Quartz Countertops With Designer Backsplash
Soft Close Cabinets
Spa-Inspired Bathrooms With Led Vanity Mirrors And Frameless Showers*
Stainless Steel Energy Star® Refrigerators With In-Door Ice And Water Dispensers
Undercounter Kitchen Lighting
Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring
2735 Paces Ferry Rd Se, Atlanta, GA, 30339
Residents of Gables Vinings Village rate maintenance (4.5) and management (4.1) highest and building quality (2.9) lowest.
Gables Vinings Village receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 87% of reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the professional and responsive maintenance team, welcoming leasing office staff, well-maintained grounds and amenities, and convenient location in Vinings. However, a small number of residents report concerns about management communication gaps, inconsistent enforcement of community policies, move-out fee practices, and occasional maintenance issues such as hallway cleanliness and elevator availability.
Management responsiveness is inconsistent, with many residents reporting delayed or absent communication on maintenance issues, policy changes, and resident concerns, though maintenance requests are typically addressed quickly when submitted. The leasing office staff receive mixed feedback—some team members are praised for professionalism, attentiveness, and helpfulness, while others have been cited for unresponsiveness and poor communication. Positive experiences often highlight staff going above and beyond during the application and move-in process, while negative experiences center on lack of follow-up, unclear instructions on policy changes, and difficulty reaching the office by phone.
Maintenance requests are typically addressed quickly and efficiently, with residents consistently praising the responsiveness and professionalism of the maintenance team. Staff members are noted as friendly, knowledgeable, and thorough in completing repairs across HVAC, plumbing, and appliance issues. However, broader property maintenance concerns exist, including stained hallway carpets and inconsistent cleanliness standards that detract from the overall maintenance experience.
Residents praise the property's beautiful design, well-maintained amenities, and responsive maintenance staff. However, significant concerns center on management communication gaps, inconsistent enforcement of policies, and common-area upkeep issues including hallway cleanliness and parking availability. Package delivery transitions and trash pickup timing have created operational friction, while security presence and access system reliability remain problematic.
The building features attractive design and modern amenities, with responsive maintenance staff. However, residents report persistent concerns about noise insulation between units, elevator availability with only two serving the building, hallway cleanliness issues including staining, and inconsistent management communication regarding maintenance timelines and service changes. These building quality and upkeep issues have factored into lease renewal decisions for multiple residents.
The property benefits from a desirable downtown location with nearby dining and entertainment options, secure parking, and modern amenities that appeal to long-term renters. However, location convenience is somewhat offset by concerns about communication from management regarding service changes, parking availability during repairs, and general property updates that affect resident experience.
Gables Vinings Village is somewhat walkable and not bikeable.
Air quality near Gables Vinings Village was good on 111 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in August (average AQI 65, moderate). Daily highs averaged 90°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 35°F in January, the coldest.
111 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 73
90° / 35°
average July high / January low: 84° high, 57° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: very low, grass: very low, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 52°F | 35°F | 56 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| February | 59°F | 39°F | 54 (moderate) | 10 of 28 |
| March | 71°F | 49°F | 55 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| April | 78°F | 56°F | 57 (moderate) | 8 of 30 |
| May | 79°F | 61°F | 57 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| June | 85°F | 68°F | 59 (moderate) | 7 of 30 |
| July | 90°F | 72°F | 64 (moderate) | 0 of 31 |
| August | 89°F | 71°F | 65 (moderate) | 0 of 31 |
| September | 88°F | 68°F | 58 (moderate) | 9 of 30 |
| October | 73°F | 55°F | 48 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| November | 65°F | 45°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 30 |
| December | 56°F | 37°F | 59 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
Gables Vinings Village is where you can connect with the natural world, reconnect with yourself, and where you can experience the Gables promise of exceptional service every single day. Welcome to apartment living in Atlanta's treasured Vinings neighborhood where nature, comfort, and thoughtful design come together. \"Crafted with Character,\" this distinctive community features lodge-inspired architecture, reclaimed hardwood finishes, EarthCraft Multifamily certifications, and spectacular views designed to support a more connected and sustainable lifestyle. Residents enjoy convenient access to The Battery Atlanta, Truist Park, shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, and major commuter routes, along with the Gables promise of exceptional service every day. Gables Vinings Village combines modern apartment living with the natural beauty and neighborhood charm that make Vinings one of Atlanta's most desirable locations.
The closest school to Gables Vinings Village is Little Apron Academy, a private preschool 0.4 miles away. The closest public school is Cobb Horizon High School, 3.1 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Little Apron Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Galleria Parkway Kindercare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Kinder Care Learning Center #1197 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
The Goddard School - Vinings Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.7 mi |
Kompany Kids Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.2 mi |
Destiny Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.9 mi |
Destiny Day School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.9 mi |
Destinations Career Academy of Georgia (Virtual) Charter · High | Charter | High | 3.1 mi |
Cobb Horizon High School Public · High | Public | High | 3.1 mi |
Bright Horizons Fmly Solutions Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.3 mi |
Gables Vinings Village is managed by Gables Residential. The leasing office's phone number is (470) 648-6760.
The closest matches in Atlanta, GA.