How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
1919 Mile High 1 of 8

1919 Mile High

$1,333 – $2,784/mo

  • Studio–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 465–1,164 sq ft
  • 28 units available
  • Pet friendly
1919 Mile High Stadium Cir, Denver, CO, 80204

As of October 13, 2026, 1919 Mile High in Denver, CO has 28 apartments for rent from $1,333 to $2,784/mo. Studios start at $1,333, one-bedrooms at $1,783, and two-bedrooms at $2,406. The average asking rent has fallen 1.6% since March 25, 2026, from $1,880 to $1,850.


Floor plans

1919 Mile High has 28 units available across 13 floor plans: 4 studio layouts (465–541 sq ft), 5 one-bedroom layouts (744–847 sq ft), and 4 two-bedroom layouts (1,112–1,164 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.

S4

Studio • 1 Bath • 465 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,333/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1206$1,333465Oct 26

S3

Studio • 1 Bath • 541 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,373/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
416$1,373541Nov 4

S2

Studio • 1 Bath • 509 – 533 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,388/mo

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1226$1,445509Jun 30
1215$1,421509Sep 11
520$1,388533Oct 20
622$1,439533Nov 28
522$1,419533Nov 29
1022$1,533533Dec 7

S5

Studio • 1 Bath • 530 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,464/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1030$1,464530Nov 28

A2

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 779 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,783/mo

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1024$1,962779Aug 22
918$1,943779Sep 9
1209$2,059779Sep 10
1221$2,059779Sep 10
709$1,880779Sep 16
521$1,783779Sep 19
413$1,942779Oct 23
1218$2,140779Dec 2

A5

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 745 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,800/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
507$1,800745Oct 15

A3

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 – 749 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,911/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1017$1,930749Oct 5
823$1,911744Oct 24

A4

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,986/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1219$2,083792Sep 10
919$1,986792Sep 22

A6

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 847 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,145/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1105$2,145847Oct 3

B1

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,112 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,406/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
427$2,4061,112Sep 5
1227$2,7841,112Oct 29

B2

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,144 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,479/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1025$2,4791,144Nov 27

B4

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,164 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,544/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
504$2,5441,164Dec 27

B3

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,156 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,649/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1131$2,6491,156Nov 10

See all 100 units listed at 1919 Mile High, including ones no longer available.


Cost to rent here

At 1919 Mile High, a studio starts at about $1,763 a month all-in: $1,333 rent, $206 in listed fees, and an estimated $224 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $2,228 and a two-bedroom at about $2,926.

All-in from$1,763/mo

Estimates are local averages, not quotes from the property.

Can you afford it?

Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at 1919 Mile High takes about $47,988 a year for a studio, $64,188 for a one-bedroom, and $86,616 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,763 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $78,300 a year.

Total monthly housing cost

$1,763/mo

Income to afford it comfortably

$78,300/yr

Income to qualify

$47,988/yr

Your estimated budget

Suggested rent budget, Studio

$ —/mo

See what you can afford here

Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.

Free with a brightplace account

Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at 1919 Mile High has ranged from $1,537 to $2,055. The current average is $1,850, down $30 (1.6%) from $1,880 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (162 days observed).

Fees & lease terms

At 1919 Mile High, the security deposit is $300. The listing shows $206.06 a month in fees (parking garage $125, pet rent $35, storage space rental $25, and 2 more) and $1,754 due at signing (common area/clubhouse deposit $500, guest suite rental $500, administrative fee $300, and 5 more).

  • Rent

    $1,333 – $2,784/mo
  • Security deposit

    $300
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 30

Monthly fees

Parking - Garage

$125/mo

Pet Rent

$35/mo

Renters Liability Only

$15/mo

Storage Space Rental

$25/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$6.06/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$300

Application Fee

$20

Common Area/Clubhouse Deposit (Refundable)

$500

Guest Suite Rental

$500

Pet Deposit (Refundable)

$100

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$300

Utility - Final Bill Fee

$17

Utility - New Account Fee

$17

Amenities

1919 Mile High is pet friendly. It lists 15 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and patio/balcony.

  • 24/7 Access Package Lockers

  • Air Conditioning

  • Clubroom & Work Spaces

  • Dishwasher

  • Dog Wash Station

  • Fitness Center

  • Gated Access

  • Indoor/Outdoor Sky Lounge

  • Multi-Level Gym W/Yoga Deck

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Pool & Spa Overlooking Downtown Denver

  • Ski Tuning & Bike Storage W/Repair

  • Smoke Free

  • Swimming Pool


Amenity photos

  • Pool
  • Gym
  • Roof deck
    3 photos
  • Lobby

Location

1919 Mile High Stadium Cir, Denver, CO, 80204


Resident reviews

1919 Mile High has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (4.6) and management (4.0) highest and location (3.6) lowest.

4.2
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.7
Building Quality3.8
Location3.6
Maintenance4.6
Overall72 reviews

1919 Mile High offers excellent amenities, a prime location near downtown and the stadium, and a responsive maintenance team that residents consistently praise. However, the property experiences significant management inconsistency, with some staff earning high marks while others have created friction around communication, fees, parking availability, and security deposit handling. Parking constraints during stadium events and occasional amenity maintenance issues are recurring concerns.

Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with positive experiences concentrated among certain staff members and negative experiences tied to specific personnel and policy handling. Maintenance staff are consistently praised as responsive and professional. Billing clarity, security deposit disputes, and renewal pricing practices have been sources of frustration for some residents, while others report smooth leasing and move-in experiences. Office staff friendliness varies significantly by individual.

The property offers high-quality amenities including a gym, pool, hot tub, golf simulator, and multiple lounge spaces that residents consistently praise. Parking is a significant concern, particularly for residents with multiple vehicles and during stadium events, with limited visitor parking and restricted street parking during peak times. Maintenance responsiveness and staff friendliness are frequently highlighted as strengths, though some residents report recent declines in common-area upkeep and amenity maintenance consistency.

The building features solid construction with steel and concrete framing that effectively minimizes neighbor noise, and residents consistently praise the cleanliness and maintenance of common areas and amenities. Maintenance requests are typically handled promptly. However, some residents report thin walls allowing hallway noise and occasional odors, and note that hallway floors show visible wear and staining over time.

The location offers convenient access to downtown, I-25, nearby neighborhoods, and local amenities, with most residents praising proximity to restaurants, parks, and transit. However, parking presents a significant challenge: visitor parking is unavailable, second parking spots have long waitlists, and street parking becomes severely limited during stadium events. The building's proximity to the stadium and highway, while generally not causing noise issues due to solid construction, creates parking constraints that affect residents with multiple vehicles.

Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for responsiveness and professionalism, with residents reporting quick response times to work orders and thorough follow-through on repairs. The maintenance team is noted for treating residents respectfully, explaining work being performed, and ensuring issues are resolved properly. One resident noted maintenance responded within an hour to requests. Overall, maintenance service is a strong point for the property.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

1919 Mile High is walkable and bikeable, and transit is minimal.

Walking
Walkable
Grade C
Transit
Minimal
Grade F
Biking
Bikeable
Grade C

Climate and air quality

Air quality near 1919 Mile High was good on 261 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 61, moderate). Daily highs averaged 95°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 23°F in January, the coldest.

Air quality

261 good-air days

of the past 365

: Good, AQI 31

Temperature

95° / 23°

average July high / January low

: 64° high, 52° low

Pollen

None

Oct 13–17 forecast

Tree: none, grass: none, weed: none

MonthAverage highAverage lowAverage AQIGood-air days
January47°F23°F42 (good)27 of 31
February58°F30°F44 (good)24 of 28
March69°F38°F43 (good)28 of 31
April66°F39°F51 (moderate)17 of 30
May71°F45°F53 (moderate)12 of 31
June87°F59°F50 (good)14 of 30
July95°F66°F61 (moderate)8 of 31
August92°F62°F56 (moderate)12 of 31
September83°F58°F41 (good)29 of 30
October73°F44°F35 (good)31 of 31
November59°F34°F35 (good)29 of 30
December53°F27°F37 (good)30 of 31
Daily readings from Oct 14, 2025 to Oct 13, 2026. The pollen chart shows typical US seasons.

About this property

1919 Mile High is a 277-unit building in Denver, CO.

Looking for next-level living? That's what 1919 Mile High was made for. You've worked your way up, and now it's time to enjoy the view. Perhaps from the pool, or top-floor Star Lounge. From your private balcony. Or from the window of our work spaces as you stay on the grind. 1919 Mile High was made for you. The luxury you desire, the details you deserve, and the people you've been waiting to meet. Coming soon to the heart of Denver's past, present and future. Contact us today to find your next perfect home! Denver Rental License: 2023- BFN-0000892

  • Building

    Apartment · High-Rise
  • Total units

    277

Nearby schools

The closest school to 1919 Mile High is Catholic Charities Carino CC, a private preschool 0.5 miles away. The closest public school is Cheltenham Elementary School, 0.7 miles away.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Catholic Charities Carino CC

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Avondale Head Start & Westridge

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Cheltenham Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Lake Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.8 mi

Rude Park Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Little Munchkins Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Catholic Charities Cdc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Children's College-Denver

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Colorado High School Charter - Osage Campus

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.1 mi

Neighborhood House Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Contact & management

1919 Mile High is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 303-480-1919.


Similar properties

The closest matches in Denver, CO.