Pebble Beach
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 726 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,179/mo
How can I help?
$1,179 – $1,895/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Rockledge Fairways Apartments in Phoenix, AZ has 25 apartments for rent from $1,179 to $1,895/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,179 and two-bedrooms at $1,247. The average asking rent has risen 3.1% since March 25, 2026, from $1,357 to $1,399.
Rockledge Fairways Apartments has 25 units available across 4 floor plans: a one-bedroom layout (726 sq ft) and 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,000–1,060 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 726 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,179/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,040 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,247/mo
| 15 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $1,360 | 1,040 | Sep 22 | |
| 1142 | $1,400 | 1,040 | Oct 14 | |
| 2024 | $1,271 | 1,040 | Oct 24 | |
| 2018 | $1,430 | 1,040 | Oct 25 | |
| 2005 | $1,360 | 1,040 | Oct 31 | |
| 1038 | $1,396 | 1,040 | Oct 31 | |
| 2126 | $1,415 | 1,040 | Nov 8 | |
| 2081 | $1,416 | 1,040 | Nov 14 | |
| 2109 | $1,455 | 1,040 | Nov 21 | |
| 2104 | $1,365 | 1,040 | Nov 28 | |
| 2012 | $1,425 | 1,040 | Nov 28 | |
| 1119 | $1,247 | 1,040 | Dec 5 | |
| 1026 | $1,400 | 1,040 | Dec 5 | |
| 2035 | $1,351 | 1,040 | Dec 14 | |
| 1103 | $1,390 | 1,040 | Dec 22 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,060 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,488/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,000 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,895/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | $1,895 | 1,000 | Oct 10 |
See all 107 units listed at Rockledge Fairways Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Rockledge Fairways Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,582 a month all-in: $1,179 rent, $155 in listed fees, and an estimated $248 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,724.
All-in from$1,582/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Rockledge Fairways Apartments takes about $42,444 a year for a one-bedroom and $44,892 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,582 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $67,000 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,582/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$67,000/yr
Income to qualify
$42,444/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Rockledge Fairways Apartments has ranged from $1,335 to $1,551. The current average is $1,399, up $42 (3.1%) from $1,357 at the start.
The listing for Rockledge Fairways Apartments shows $154.74 a month in fees (parking reserved $50, pet rent $40, renters liability only non-compliance $19, and 6 more) and $695 due at signing (holding deposit $200, pet deposit $200, pet fee $200, and 4 more).
Rent
$1,179 – $1,895/moEarliest move-in
Sep 22HOA Fees/Assessments | $8.29/mo |
Package Services | $17/mo |
Parking Lot Maintenance Fee | $7.5/mo |
Parking - Reserved | $50/mo |
Pest Control Services | $3/mo |
Pet Rent | $40/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $4.95/mo |
Renters Liability Only - Non-Compliance | $19/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5/mo |
Access Device - Additional | $5 |
Application Fee | $50 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $200 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $200 |
Pet Fee | $200 |
Pet Management - Third Party | $25/yr |
Utility - New Account Fee | $15 |
Rockledge Fairways Apartments is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 17 amenities, including fitness center, outdoor pool and three spas, and patio/balcony.
Air Conditioning
Barbeque Area With Picnic Tables
Business Center
Dishwasher
Dogs And Cats Welcome
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Golf Course Fairway Views Available
Outdoor Pool And Three Spas
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Playground
Smoke Free
State Of The Art Fitness Center
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
13220 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ, 85044
Residents of Rockledge Fairways Apartments rate maintenance (4.4) and management (3.5) highest and building quality (3.3) lowest.
Rockledge Fairways offers an affordable location with responsive maintenance and active community events that many residents appreciate. However, the property experiences persistent challenges with grounds maintenance, parking availability, and unit condition, with some residents reporting thin walls, outdated finishes, and inconsistent lease communication. Staff responsiveness varies, with office and maintenance teams generally praised but occasional communication lapses reported.
Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, friendliness, and professionalism, with maintenance frequently praised for quick resolution of service requests. However, significant concerns persist regarding policy enforcement, community cleanliness (particularly pet waste and trash management), parking availability, and communication inconsistencies. While some residents report excellent leasing and move-in experiences, others describe delayed responses and unresolved maintenance issues.
Residents appreciate responsive maintenance (typically resolved within 1-2 days), friendly staff, and amenities including a pool, gym, and clubhouse with community events. However, significant concerns persist around parking availability, common-area cleanliness (particularly pet waste and trash management), and aging unit conditions. The property shows inconsistent upkeep of shared spaces despite positive maintenance responsiveness.
Maintenance response times are generally quick, with most residents reporting repairs completed within 24-48 hours. However, some residents report delayed responses to urgent issues like AC failures and incomplete follow-through on repeated work orders. Work quality is inconsistent—while many praise efficient repairs, others report maintenance leaving behind debris or providing only temporary fixes rather than addressing root causes.
The property offers a convenient location with good access to shopping, highways, and nearby amenities, making it suitable for those prioritizing walkability and commute ease. Parking is a significant concern for residents, with limited covered spaces and the need to pay extra for guaranteed covered parking during peak times. Overall, the location is considered accessible and safe, though some residents note the area is experiencing changes and recommend relying on transit, biking, or rideshare if driving is problematic.
Residents report significant building quality concerns, particularly thin walls that transmit neighbor noise and conversations, aging unit finishes with frequent maintenance issues, and persistent cleanliness problems including pest sightings and dog waste throughout the grounds. While maintenance response times are consistently praised as quick, the underlying building condition—including worn appliances, plumbing issues, and structural wear—remains a recurring complaint. Positive reviews acknowledge recent ground renovations and amenity upkeep, but note that unit-level quality does not match the main building's updates.
Rockledge Fairways Apartments is somewhat walkable and bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Rockledge Fairways Apartments was good on 23 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in April (average AQI 100, moderate). Daily highs averaged 108°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 47°F in January, the coldest.
23 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 42
108° / 47°
average August high / January low: 77° high, 63° low
Very high
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: none, grass: moderate, weed: very high
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 69°F | 47°F | 65 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| February | 78°F | 53°F | 67 (moderate) | 1 of 28 |
| March | 91°F | 62°F | 75 (moderate) | 0 of 31 |
| April | 87°F | 64°F | 100 (moderate) | 0 of 30 |
| May | 94°F | 70°F | 93 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| June | 105°F | 80°F | 88 (moderate) | 2 of 30 |
| July | 106°F | 83°F | 68 (moderate) | 3 of 31 |
| August | 108°F | 86°F | 79 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| September | 97°F | 78°F | 60 (moderate) | 6 of 30 |
| October | 89°F | 66°F | 90 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| November | 77°F | 54°F | 64 (moderate) | 3 of 30 |
| December | 71°F | 48°F | 69 (moderate) | 0 of 31 |
Rockledge Fairways Apartments is a 310-unit building in Phoenix, AZ.
Nestled in Phoenix's majestic south mountain area in the Ahwatukee foothills. Amidst a world of green golf courses, shopping and dining, Rockledge Fairways Apartments offer the ultimate in apartment home living. Our community presents an array of one and two bedroom floor plans filled with exceptional features and amenities that you would expect to find in a custom home. Make Rockledge Fairways Apartments your new home and start enjoying the finer things life has to offer! Please note: Our community amenities are currently closed for renovation
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
310The closest school to Rockledge Fairways Apartments is Evit - Mountain Pointe High School, a public high school 0.6 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Evit - Mountain Pointe High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.6 mi |
Mountain Pointe High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.6 mi |
Childtime Children Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Desert Garden Montessori Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Kindercare Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Sunrise Pre-School #113 Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Mary's Home Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Kyrene De La Esperanza School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
Tutor Time Child Care Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Kyrene De Las Lomas School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.3 mi |
Rockledge Fairways Apartments is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 480-893-8079.
The closest matches in Phoenix, AZ.