A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 625 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,609/mo
How can I help?
$1,609 – $2,818/mo
As of October 14, 2026, One26 Vista in Vancouver, WA has 18 apartments for rent from $1,609 to $2,818/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,609, two-bedrooms at $1,898, and three-bedrooms at $2,135. The average asking rent has risen 11.6% since July 15, 2026, from $1,906 to $2,126.
One26 Vista has 18 units available across 7 floor plans: 2 one-bedroom layouts (625–756 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (948–1,141 sq ft), and 2 three-bedroom layouts (1,195–1,373 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 625 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,609/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 756 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,701/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 229 | $1,701 | 756 | Oct 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 948 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,898/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,078 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,957/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,141 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,241/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,195 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,135/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 173 | $2,135 | 1,195 | Aug 18 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,373 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,818/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | $2,818 | 1,373 | Oct 5 |
See all 83 units listed at One26 Vista, including ones no longer available.
At One26 Vista, a one-bedroom starts at about $2,060 a month all-in: $1,609 rent, $265 in listed fees, and an estimated $186 for electric and gas, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A two-bedroom starts at about $2,384 and a three-bedroom at about $2,667.
All-in from$2,060/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at One26 Vista takes about $57,924 a year for a one-bedroom, $68,328 for a two-bedroom, and $76,860 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,060 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $87,900 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,060/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$87,900/yr
Income to qualify
$57,924/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at One26 Vista has ranged from $1,795 to $2,126. The current average is $2,126, the highest in the past year.
The listing for One26 Vista shows $264.88 a month in fees (parking EV $75, internet services $70, parking covered $50, and 3 more) and $1,176 due at signing (security deposit $500, administrative fee $200, pet deposit $200, and 4 more).
Rent
$1,609 – $2,818/moEarliest move-in
Apr 15Internet Services | $70/mo |
Parking - Covered | $50/mo |
Parking - EV | $75/mo |
Parking - Reserved | $25/mo |
Pet Rent | $40/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $4.88/mo |
Administrative Fee | $200 |
Application Fee | $42 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $200 |
Pet Fee | $200 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $17 |
One26 Vista is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking. It lists 6 amenities, including state-of-the-art fitness center, pool & hot tub, and clubhouse with co-working spaces.
Carports Available
Clubhouse With Co-Working Spaces
Pet Friendly With Dog Park
Pool & Hot Tub
Smoke Free
State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center
6914 Ne 126th St, Vancouver, WA, 98686
One26 Vista has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from resident reviews.
The property receives strong praise for its modern design, well-maintained condition, thoughtful amenities (gym, pool, clubhouse), and responsive leasing staff. Most residents report positive experiences with community atmosphere and apartment quality. However, a minority of residents have encountered issues with fee transparency, deposit handling, and maintenance response times that warrant attention.
Residents consistently praise the management and leasing office staff for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness throughout the leasing and residency process. The office team is noted for clear communication, patience, and genuine care in addressing resident needs. Staff are described as knowledgeable and friendly, contributing to a positive overall community experience.
Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained amenities and shared spaces, including a full gym, pool, and clubhouse. The community is noted for its cleanliness, thoughtful design, and modern finishes throughout. Staff are described as professional, friendly, and responsive to resident needs. Additional conveniences like extra parking options and coworking spaces are highlighted as valuable features.
The property benefits from a strong location with convenient access to nearby options and amenities. The surrounding area is well-regarded by residents, contributing to overall satisfaction with the neighborhood.
One26 Vista is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near One26 Vista was good on 247 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in November (average AQI 53, moderate). Daily highs averaged 82°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 35°F in January, the coldest.
247 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 71
82° / 35°
average August high / January low: 68° high, 49° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 48°F | 35°F | 51 (moderate) | 15 of 31 |
| February | 51°F | 37°F | 47 (good) | 16 of 28 |
| March | 55°F | 41°F | 45 (good) | 21 of 31 |
| April | 62°F | 43°F | 44 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| May | 69°F | 49°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| June | 76°F | 54°F | 38 (good) | 28 of 30 |
| July | 81°F | 57°F | 38 (good) | 29 of 31 |
| August | 82°F | 57°F | 52 (moderate) | 19 of 31 |
| September | 71°F | 53°F | 45 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| October | 64°F | 45°F | 52 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| November | 54°F | 43°F | 53 (moderate) | 12 of 30 |
| December | 51°F | 41°F | 40 (good) | 22 of 31 |
One26 Vista is a 238-unit building in Vancouver, WA.
Welcome to One26 Vista - your gateway to experiencing the best of the Pacific Northwest with Mount Hood as your everyday view. Located in the Barberton neighborhood just minutes from Washington State University Vancouver, Cascades Amphitheater, and the vibrant energy of Downtown Vancouver, the sky's the limit with unrivaled access to work, school, and play.
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
238The closest school to One26 Vista is Pleasant Valley Middle School, a public middle school 1.3 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Pleasant Valley Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.3 mi |
Pleasant Valley Primary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.3 mi |
Wsu Child Development Pgrm Dcc Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
Vancouver iTech Preparatory Public · High | Public | High | 1.9 mi |
The Goddard School - Salmon Creek Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.9 mi |
The Gardner School of Arts & Sciences Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.0 mi |
Salmon Creek Christian Dcc & Pre-Sc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.1 mi |
Teddy Bear Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.3 mi |
Childrens Village Salmon Dcc Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.3 mi |
Childrens Village Salmon Creek Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 2.3 mi |
One26 Vista is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 360-784-2455.
The closest matches in Vancouver, WA.