How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Andresen Lofts 1 of 12

Andresen Lofts

$1,600 – $1,650/mo

6909 Ne 63rd St, Vancouver, WA, 98661

What floor plans are available at Andresen Lofts?

Andresen Lofts currently lists 2 floor plans across 2 available units, from one-bedroom, starting at $1,600/mo. 2 one-bedrooms from $1,600 to $1,650/mo (642–770 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bedroom

Starting at $1,600

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 642 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Bldg B-16$1,600642Aug 15

1 Bedroom

Starting at $1,650

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 770 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Bldg B-14$1,650770Aug 15

What are the fees and lease terms at Andresen Lofts?

Rent at Andresen Lofts is $1,600 – $1,650 per month. The security deposit is $750. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,600 – $1,650/mo
  • Security deposit

    $750
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 15

What do the amenities at Andresen Lofts look like?

  • Laundry room
    3 photos

Where is Andresen Lofts?

Andresen Lofts is at 6909 Ne 63rd St, Vancouver, WA, 98661.

6909 Ne 63rd St, Vancouver, WA, 98661


What is the neighborhood around Andresen Lofts like?

From Andresen Lofts, the nearest grocery store is Safeway (4-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is Andresen & 63rd St (2-minute walk), the nearest park is Raymond E. Shaffer Community Park (16-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is Brewed Awakenings Coffee Roasters (4-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Safeway · 4-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    Andresen & 63rd St · 2-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Raymond E. Shaffer Community Park · 16-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Brewed Awakenings Coffee Roasters · 4-minute walk

Residents give Andresen Lofts an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5) from 1 reviews. This resident reports a highly positive overall experience across a nearly four-year tenure, highlighting strong satisfaction with amenities, location, property organization, and value. The property appears to deliver consistent quality across service, condition, and resident experience.

4.90
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0

This resident reports a highly positive overall experience across a nearly four-year tenure, highlighting strong satisfaction with amenities, location, property organization, and value. The property appears to deliver consistent quality across service, condition, and resident experience.

The property offers strong location convenience and value according to resident feedback. The location is highlighted as a key advantage for those seeking to live in Vancouver, with amenities and overall organization contributing to resident satisfaction.

This resident highlights strong satisfaction with the property's amenities and shared spaces, praising their quality and organization. The review emphasizes positive value for the cost and convenient location, suggesting the property delivers well-maintained facilities and good overall management.


Is Andresen Lofts walkable?

Andresen Lofts is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


How big is Andresen Lofts?

Andresen Lofts is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Andresen Lofts?

Green Meadows Kids Club is 0.6 miles from Andresen Lofts. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Green Meadows Kids Club

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Lupine Experiential School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.7 mi

Swccc York Dcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Swccc Hearthwood Dcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

SWCCC Illahee Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Swccc Union Ridge Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Central Park

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Swccc Lincoln Dcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Swccc Glenwood Heights Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

SWCCC Southridge Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

How do I contact Andresen Lofts?

Andresen Lofts is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (360) 334-3391x7 to tour or ask about availability.