A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 755 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,120/mo
How can I help?

$1,120 – $1,760/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments in Houston, TX has 23 apartments for rent from $1,120 to $1,760/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,120 and two-bedrooms at $1,500. The average asking rent has risen 1.6% since May 8, 2026, from $1,369 to $1,391.
Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments has 23 units available across 10 floor plans: 6 one-bedroom layouts (748–946 sq ft) and 4 two-bedroom layouts (1,160–1,303 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 755 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,120/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 748 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,185/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 865 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,185/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 817 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,199/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-4008 | $1,199 | 817 | Aug 10 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 858 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,248/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 946 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,354/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-2008 | $1,354 | 946 | Sep 25 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,160 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,500/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,166 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,525/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,303 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,700/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,235 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,760/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-3066 | $1,760 | 1,235 | Oct 20 |
See all 72 units listed at Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,350 a month all-in: $1,120 rent and an estimated $230 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,794.
All-in from$1,350/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments takes about $40,320 a year for a one-bedroom and $54,000 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,350 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $55,000 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,350/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$55,000/yr
Income to qualify
$40,320/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments has ranged from $1,350 to $1,484. The current average is $1,391, up $22 (1.6%) from $1,369 at the start.
At Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments, the security deposit is $500 and leases run 12 months.
Rent
$1,120 – $1,760/moSecurity deposit
$500Lease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Jan 7Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 27 amenities, including state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pool, and private patio or balcony.
100% Online Payment
5-Story Parking Garage W/ Reserved Spaces
A Maximum Of 2 Animals Are Allowed Per Apartment
Black Appliances
Business Center
Ceiling Fan
Deposit Alternative Available
First Pet Fee: $250, Second Pet Fee: $150
Full-Size Washer & Dryer
Gated Community W/ Limited-Access Entry
Granite Countertops
Grilling Station & Picnic Area
Hardwood-Inspired Laminate Flooring
High Ceilings
Hotel-Inspired Services W/ Spruce
Large Closets
Library W/ Relaxation Seating
Outdoor Dog Run
Pet Deposit: $250, Second Pet Deposit: $150
Pet Rent: $25
Private Courtyard
Private Patio Or Balcony
Recreation Room
Resort-Style Pool
Stainless-Steel Appliances
State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center
Yoga & Spin Bar
9757 Pine Lake Dr, Houston, TX, 77055
Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (3.6) and management (3.3) highest and building quality (1.8) lowest.
Villas at Bunker Hill offers a well-located property with spacious units and responsive maintenance service, but residents report significant concerns about security, facility maintenance, and management responsiveness. Positive experiences center on staff professionalism and quick maintenance response, while negative reviews consistently cite vehicle break-ins, hallway cleanliness, elevator outages, and pest issues. The property presents a mixed experience where location and amenities appeal is offset by operational and safety challenges.
Management responsiveness and professionalism are inconsistent across the property. Positive experiences highlight staff members who are attentive, efficient with maintenance requests, and helpful during leasing; however, negative reviews frequently cite delayed communication, unresponsive management, inconsistent policy enforcement, and unprofessional interactions. Common frustrations include slow maintenance response times, lack of follow-up on recurring complaints, and limited access to amenities despite associated fees.
Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents reporting same-day or next-day service while others describe week-long delays for repeated issues. Common problems include incomplete repairs requiring multiple work orders, mold and pest control issues addressed with temporary fixes rather than permanent solutions, and HVAC concerns. Positive feedback highlights courteous and efficient maintenance staff, though follow-through on complex repairs remains a concern.
Amenities at this property include pools, gym, game room, and lounge areas, but residents report significant access limitations—many amenities operate only during business hours, and pools are frequently locked without notice. Common-area maintenance is a major concern, with hallways, parking garage, and exterior spaces consistently described as dirty, with trash accumulation, pest issues, and security problems including vehicle break-ins and theft. Valet trash service is inconsistently executed despite monthly fees. Elevator outages and fire alarm malfunctions add to resident frustration with shared-space upkeep.
The property benefits from an excellent location near shopping, restaurants, and major highways, with convenient walkable access to HEB, Costco, and other retailers. However, this location advantage is significantly undermined by persistent security concerns including vehicle break-ins and theft, compounded by poor property maintenance including trash accumulation, pest issues, and dirty common areas. Residents report inconsistent enforcement of community policies and variable management responsiveness, though some staff members are noted as professional and helpful.
Residents report significant building maintenance and cleanliness concerns, including persistent pest infestations, mold issues, and hallway dirt accumulation. Elevator failures are frequent, and noise insulation is inadequate, with thin walls allowing sound transfer between units. Maintenance requests often experience delays or incomplete repairs, though one positive review noted efficient maintenance response and professional property upkeep.
Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments is walkable and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments was good on 151 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in September (average AQI 63, moderate). Daily highs averaged 96°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 46°F in January, the coldest.
151 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 41
96° / 46°
average August high / January low: 92° high, 79° low
Moderate
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: low, grass: moderate, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64°F | 46°F | 51 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| February | 75°F | 54°F | 54 (moderate) | 11 of 28 |
| March | 80°F | 61°F | 48 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| April | 80°F | 67°F | 47 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| May | 84°F | 68°F | 61 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| June | 89°F | 76°F | 55 (moderate) | 8 of 30 |
| July | 93°F | 77°F | 59 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| August | 96°F | 78°F | 58 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| September | 92°F | 76°F | 63 (moderate) | 5 of 30 |
| October | 86°F | 68°F | 54 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| November | 77°F | 58°F | 46 (good) | 17 of 30 |
| December | 68°F | 51°F | 49 (good) | 16 of 31 |
Villas At Bunker Hill offers apartments in Northwest Houston, TX near Terry Hershey Park. Enjoy a quality community and all the amenities you deserve. Call today!
The closest school to Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments is Woodview Elementary School, a public elementary school less than 0.1 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Woodview Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.1 mi |
Jp Morgan Chase Back-Up Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
St Andrew Childhood Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
The Houston Korean School Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Fair Haven Methodist Day School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Fairhaven Day School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Spring Branch Presbyterian Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Campbell Learning Center Private · High | Private | High | 1.3 mi |
District Alternative Education Program Public · High | Public | High | 1.4 mi |
Cornerstone Academy Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 1.4 mi |
Villas at Bunker Hill Apartments is managed by Highmark Residential. The leasing office's phone number is 503-822-0140.
The closest matches in Houston, TX.