B2-1.R1
Studio • 1,058 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,150/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 217 | $2,150 | 1,058 | Sep 9 |
How can I help?
$1,454 – $3,258/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Landmark on Lovers Apartments in Dallas, TX has 19 apartments for rent from $1,454 to $3,258/mo. Studios start at $2,150, one-bedrooms at $1,454, two-bedrooms at $2,145, and three-bedrooms at $3,258. The average asking rent has risen 1% since March 25, 2026, from $1,845 to $1,863.
Landmark on Lovers Apartments has 19 units available across 14 floor plans: a studio layout (1,058 sq ft), 8 one-bedroom layouts (588–831 sq ft), 4 two-bedroom layouts (1,018–1,126 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,451 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
Studio • 1,058 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,150/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 217 | $2,150 | 1,058 | Sep 9 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 588 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,454/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 654 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,494/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 213 | $1,494 | 654 | Nov 13 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 677 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,604/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 249 | $1,604 | 677 | Sep 17 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,713/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 407 | $1,713 | 735 | Sep 17 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 756 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,713/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 505 | $1,713 | 756 | Oct 4 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,728/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | $1,728 | 735 | Sep 17 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 745 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,728/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 339 | $1,728 | 745 | Nov 10 |
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 831 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,733/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,067 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,145/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 334 | $2,145 | 1,067 | Oct 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,126 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,258/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | $2,258 | 1,126 | Sep 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,018 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,264/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 530 | $2,264 | 1,018 | Sep 27 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,099 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,264/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 364 | $2,264 | 1,099 | Oct 7 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,451 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,258/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | $3,258 | 1,451 | Dec 2 |
See all 134 units listed at Landmark on Lovers Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Landmark on Lovers Apartments, a studio starts at about $2,435 a month all-in: $2,150 rent, $113 in listed fees, and an estimated $172 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,748, a two-bedroom at about $2,479, and a three-bedroom at about $3,647.
All-in from$2,435/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Landmark on Lovers Apartments takes about $77,400 a year for a studio, $52,344 for a one-bedroom, $77,220 for a two-bedroom, and $117,288 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,435 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $106,200 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,435/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$106,200/yr
Income to qualify
$77,400/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Landmark on Lovers Apartments has ranged from $1,783 to $1,990. The current average is $1,863, up $19 (1%) from $1,845 at the start.
At Landmark on Lovers Apartments, the security deposit is $125. The listing shows $113 a month in fees (trash services doorstep $39, parking reserved $35, storage space rental $24, and 3 more) and $805 due at signing (pet fee $300, administrative fee $150, express move out $150, and 3 more).
Rent
$1,454 – $3,258/moSecurity deposit
$125Earliest move-in
Aug 22Parking - Reserved | $35/mo |
Pest Control Services | $2/mo |
Pet Rent | $10/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $24/mo |
Trash Administrative Fee | $3/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $39/mo |
Administrative Fee | $150 |
Application Fee | $50 |
Express Move Out | $150 |
Pet Fee | $300 |
Pet Management - Third Party | $30/yr |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $125 |
Landmark on Lovers Apartments is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking. It lists 18 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and concierge services.
Air Conditioning
Concierge Services
Convenient Elevator Access
Designer Lighting & Hardware
Dishwasher
Expansive 9 Foot Ceilings
Fitness Center
Full Service Business Center
Garage Parking
Gated Access
Granite Countertops & 2 Inch Blinds
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Range Of Open & Spacious Floorplans
Stainless Steel Appliances
Swimming Pool
Underground Garage Parking
Walk-In Closets
5201 Amesbury Dr, Dallas, TX, 75206
Landmark on Lovers Apartments has a 3.9 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate amenities and shared spaces (4.6) and location (4.5) highest and building quality (3.3) lowest.
Landmark on Lovers receives predominantly positive feedback, with residents praising the responsive maintenance team, friendly staff, well-maintained amenities including a resort-style pool, and convenient location near shopping and dining. However, recurring concerns include pest control issues, occasional elevator downtime, fire alarm problems, noise from traffic and neighbors, and communication gaps during move-out processes and fee disputes. Most residents report feeling safe and satisfied with the community, though some have experienced frustration with management responsiveness and billing clarity.
Management and staff receive consistently high praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and helpful communication, with most residents reporting prompt maintenance service and friendly office interactions. However, some residents report inconsistent experiences with billing clarity, move-out fee disputes, and occasional lapses in follow-up communication. Leadership changes have affected service quality for some residents, though the current team is generally described as supportive and attentive to resident concerns.
Residents consistently praise Landmark on Lovers for excellent amenities including a well-maintained pool, fitness center, yoga rooms, and abundant covered parking. Management and maintenance staff are noted for responsiveness and professionalism, with most service requests addressed within a day. Common concerns include occasional elevator downtime during maintenance periods, ongoing renovations that can create temporary disruptions, and isolated package security issues that have been largely resolved.
The property benefits from an excellent walkable location near grocery stores (Tom Thumb, Central Market), restaurants, and major transit access to downtown and Highway 75. Residents consistently praise proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues in the North Dallas area. Management and maintenance staff are noted as responsive and professional. Some residents report concerns with elevator maintenance delays and noise from neighboring units.
Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with most requests addressed within 24 hours and many completed same-day. However, follow-through on repairs is inconsistent—while routine fixes like appliance repairs and HVAC work are typically completed, some residents report unresolved maintenance issues and incomplete work orders. Common concerns include elevator downtime, pest control effectiveness, and occasional security lapses such as unlocked doors after service visits. Staff professionalism and communication about maintenance status are frequently praised.
The building offers updated units and responsive maintenance service, with most repairs completed within 24 hours. However, recurring issues include frequent elevator downtime, noise transmission between units (particularly from upper floors), and persistent pest control problems reported by multiple residents. Building cleanliness and common area upkeep have been inconsistent, though management communication about ongoing issues is generally praised.
Landmark on Lovers Apartments is car-dependent and bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Landmark on Lovers Apartments was good on 196 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in May (average AQI 58, moderate). Daily highs averaged 102°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 37°F in January, the coldest.
196 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 43
102° / 37°
average August high / January low: 92° high, 77° low
High
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: moderate, grass: moderate, weed: high
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 57°F | 37°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 31 |
| February | 69°F | 47°F | 51 (moderate) | 15 of 28 |
| March | 78°F | 56°F | 44 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| April | 77°F | 62°F | 44 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| May | 82°F | 64°F | 58 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 90°F | 75°F | 50 (good) | 12 of 30 |
| July | 97°F | 78°F | 55 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| August | 102°F | 80°F | 56 (moderate) | 11 of 31 |
| September | 96°F | 77°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| October | 81°F | 63°F | 50 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| November | 72°F | 53°F | 42 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| December | 62°F | 44°F | 43 (good) | 19 of 31 |
Landmark on Lovers Apartments is a 336-unit building in Dallas, TX.
A new Dallas landmark emerges on Lovers Lane. Landmark on Lovers, an upscale urban resort located in the vibrant and hip upper Greenville Avenue area. We are located at the southwest corner of Lovers Lane and Amesbury Drive in Dallas, Texas. At Landmark on Lovers, we want our residents to feel confident in their leasing decision and are striving to provide every assurance possible. We stand behind that statement with a commitment. Offering our Flexible Protection Program, new residents can feel safe, secure, and most importantly, satisfied with their decision to make Landmark on Lovers their new home.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
336The closest school to Landmark on Lovers Apartments is Mockingbird Elementary, a public elementary school 1 mile away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Mockingbird Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Greenland Hills Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Geneva Heights Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.8 mi |
Spanish House Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.5 mi |
Solar Preparatory School For Girls At Bonham Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 2.5 mi |
Solar Prep for Boys at John F Kennedy Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 2.8 mi |
Mi Escuelita St Matthews Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.9 mi |
Mi Escuelita Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.9 mi |
Comunidad Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.0 mi |
Landmark on Lovers Apartments is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 469-458-2400.
The closest matches in Dallas, TX.