A-A1S
714 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,529/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A121 | $1,529 | 714 | Aug 28 |
How can I help?
$1,529 – $3,729/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Residences at the Triangle in Austin, TX has 45 apartments for rent from $1,529 to $3,729/mo. The average asking rent has risen 8.5% since March 25, 2026, from $1,865 to $2,024.
Residences at the Triangle has 45 units available across 29 floor plans. Prices checked October 14, 2026.
714 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,529/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A121 | $1,529 | 714 | Aug 28 |
659 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,549/mo
652 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,604/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C404 | $1,604 | 652 | Dec 25 |
727 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,619/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B138 | $1,619 | 727 | Oct 18 |
734 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,624/mo
756 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,674/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C209 | $1,674 | 756 | Oct 25 |
859 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,680/mo
811 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,680/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A105 | $1,680 | 811 | Oct 6 |
860 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,742/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4110 | $1,742 | 860 | Jun 23 |
612 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,752/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4213 | $1,752 | 612 | Oct 13 |
1,162 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,755/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B331 | $1,755 | 1,162 | Dec 4 |
1,170 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,765/mo
1,198 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,800/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C229 | $1,800 | 1,198 | Oct 31 |
652 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,829/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C427 | $1,829 | 652 | Oct 31 |
1,030 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,901/mo
1,031 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,901/mo
946 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,941/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B123 | $1,941 | 946 | Sep 30 |
1,074 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,977/mo
1,084 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,987/mo
1,347 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,117/mo
1,074 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,227/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A324 | $2,227 | 1,074 | Sep 23 |
1,074 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,227/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C222 | $2,227 | 1,074 | Sep 30 |
1,281 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,229/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C323 | $2,229 | 1,281 | Sep 9 |
1,354 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,304/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A247 | $2,304 | 1,354 | Sep 11 |
1,281 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,504/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C225 | $2,504 | 1,281 | Sep 2 |
1,325 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,574/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B430 | $2,574 | 1,325 | Nov 13 |
1,347 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,594/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C216 | $2,594 | 1,347 | Oct 2 |
1,692 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,775/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5211 | $2,775 | 1,692 | Sep 25 |
2,085 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,729/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6103 | $3,729 | 2,085 | Nov 7 |
See all 175 units listed at Residences at the Triangle, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Residences at the Triangle has ranged from $1,854 to $2,117. The current average is $2,024, up $159 (8.5%) from $1,865 at the start.
The listing for Residences at the Triangle shows $197.95 a month in fees (internet services $65, storage space rental $50, pet rent $30, and 6 more) and $1,325 due at signing (security deposit $500, pet fee $450, application fee $175, and 2 more).
Rent
$1,529 – $3,729/moEarliest move-in
Jan 2Internet Services | $65/mo |
Parking | $10/mo |
Pest Control Services | $7/mo |
Pet Rent | $30/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $4.95/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $50/mo |
Trash Administrative Fee | $3/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $25/mo |
Utility - Stormwater/Drainage Admin Fee | $3/mo |
Application Fee | $175 |
Express Move Out | $175 |
Pet Fee | $450 |
Pet Management - Third Party | $25/yr |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Austin
Residences at the Triangle is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 19 amenities, including fitness center, 3 sparkling pool retreats, and patio/balcony.
3 Sparkling Pool Retreats
Air Conditioning
City Park & Pond With Jogging Trail
Direct Access Parking Garages
Dishwasher
Fire Feature And Cabana
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Gated Access
On The Ut And Capmetro Shuttle
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Playground
Resident Lounge With Game Room
Splash Pad And Playground
Swimming Pool
Theatre Room Available For Private-Not Available
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
4600 Guadalupe St W, Austin, TX, 78751
Residents of Residences at the Triangle rate maintenance (3.2) and management (2.8) highest and amenities and shared spaces (2.2) lowest.
Resident experiences at this property are sharply divided. While some residents praise the convenient location, responsive maintenance staff, and professional leasing office, a substantial portion report serious concerns including persistent pest infestations despite paid pest control fees, non-functional security gates and doors enabling vehicle break-ins and package theft, recurring fire alarm malfunctions, deteriorating common areas, and disputed move-out charges. Maintenance responsiveness varies by building, and communication about ongoing issues remains inconsistent.
Residents report widespread maintenance and upkeep issues across shared spaces, including consistently dirty or non-functional amenities, broken parking gates and entry doors, and inadequate cleaning of hallways and common areas. The gym has experienced extended closures, pools are frequently described as unsanitary or poorly maintained, and package theft and security concerns are recurring problems. Amenity fees remain charged despite service interruptions, and residents express frustration with management's responsiveness to maintenance requests and safety concerns.
Management experiences are sharply divided. Positive reviews consistently praise responsive maintenance, professional leasing staff, and helpful office support. However, negative reviews—which comprise the majority—report persistent issues with staff responsiveness, billing transparency, unresolved maintenance problems, and inconsistent enforcement of policies. Common complaints include slow resolution of serious issues like broken security doors and AC failures, difficulty reaching management during business hours, and disputed move-out charges.
Residents report significant and persistent building quality issues, including frequent elevator breakdowns lasting weeks to months, poor noise insulation between units, and inadequate hallway and common area cleanliness. Mold, pest infestations, water damage, and deteriorating finishes are recurring concerns, with maintenance requests often going unaddressed or marked complete without work performed. While a small number of residents report positive experiences with maintenance responsiveness and unit condition, the overwhelming majority describe a property that does not match its advertised luxury standard and appears neglected relative to rental costs.
Maintenance response times are generally quick when work orders are submitted, with many residents reporting same-day or next-day service. However, persistent issues include incomplete repairs, unresolved appliance problems (dishwashers, dryers, AC units), and delayed follow-up on work orders. Common facility maintenance concerns include broken elevators, non-functional gates, fire alarm malfunctions, and pest control service gaps despite ongoing charges.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location near downtown with excellent access to restaurants, retail, and transit, which residents consistently praise. However, this location advantage is significantly undermined by persistent security concerns, including non-functional garage gates, unlocking doors, and unauthorized access to common areas. Maintenance responsiveness varies by building and issue type, with some residents reporting quick service while others describe chronic problems like broken elevators, fire alarm malfunctions, and climate control failures that remain unresolved for months.
Residences at the Triangle is very walkable and very bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Residences at the Triangle was good on 258 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 49, good). Daily highs averaged 99°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 42°F in January, the coldest.
258 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 23
99° / 42°
average August high / January low: 94° high, 77° low
High
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: high, grass: moderate, weed: high
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 63°F | 42°F | 45 (good) | 20 of 31 |
| February | 74°F | 51°F | 48 (good) | 16 of 28 |
| March | 81°F | 58°F | 43 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| April | 79°F | 64°F | 43 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| May | 83°F | 65°F | 48 (good) | 20 of 31 |
| June | 91°F | 75°F | 44 (good) | 22 of 30 |
| July | 94°F | 76°F | 49 (good) | 13 of 31 |
| August | 99°F | 76°F | 46 (good) | 18 of 31 |
| September | 97°F | 76°F | 46 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| October | 86°F | 66°F | 40 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| November | 76°F | 56°F | 37 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| December | 67°F | 48°F | 41 (good) | 26 of 31 |
Residences at the Triangle is a 529-unit building in Austin, TX.
Acquaint yourself with stylish living in an enviable location when you call Residences at The Triangle home. Situated across from Triangle Commons Park, these luxury apartments in Austin, TX are just steps from a wealth of retailers and restaurants. Combined with luxurious amenities and tailored style, unparalleled living awaits. The Triangle is a place of luxury for Austin urbanites. Choose from a variety of designer one, two and three bedroom floor plans. These pet-friendly homes offer retail, live/work spaces and delicious eateries on the ground floor in close proximity. The Triangle sets the standard for rental living in the greater Austin Area. Schedule a tour and see why The Triangle Austin offers the best apartments in Austin, TX.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
529The closest school to Residences at the Triangle is Paragon Prep Preschool, a private preschool 0.7 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Prep Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Huntington-Surrey High School Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Hyde Park Montessori Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Doss Elementary Third Base Program Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
The Montessori Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Children's Discovery Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Hyde Park Baptist Elementary School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Hyde Park Baptist School Private · High | Private | High | 0.8 mi |
Helping Hand Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.8 mi |
Griffin School Private · High | Private | High | 0.8 mi |
Residences at the Triangle is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 512-450-1500.
The closest matches in Austin, TX.