A
Studio • 1 Bath • 628 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,149/mo
How can I help?

$2,149 – $6,470/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Monarq in Plymouth Meeting, PA has 56 apartments for rent from $2,149 to $6,470/mo. Studios start at $2,149, one-bedrooms at $2,464, and two-bedrooms at $3,560. The average asking rent has risen 4.1% since June 13, 2026, from $3,242 to $3,375.
Monarq has 56 units available across 17 floor plans: a studio layout (628 sq ft), 8 one-bedroom layouts (725–955 sq ft), and 8 two-bedroom layouts (1,017–1,995 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 628 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,149/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 725 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,464/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 737 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,576/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 753 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,600/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 764 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,676/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 770 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,797/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | $2,797 | 770 | Dec 1 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 807 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,859/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 903 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,060/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 955 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,366/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,017 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,560/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,030 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,642/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,119 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,991/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | $3,991 | 1,119 | Dec 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,148 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,993/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,119 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,076/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 | $4,076 | 1,119 | Dec 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,030 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,115/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,148 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,457/mo
See all 56 units listed at Monarq, including ones no longer available.
At Monarq, a studio starts at about $2,552 a month all-in: $2,149 rent, $145 in listed fees, and an estimated $258 for electric, gas, water, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A one-bedroom starts at about $2,880 and a two-bedroom at about $4,041.
All-in from$2,552/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Monarq takes about $77,364 a year for a studio, $88,704 for a one-bedroom, and $128,160 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $2,552 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $117,000 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,552/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$117,000/yr
Income to qualify
$77,364/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Monarq has ranged from $3,242 to $3,375. The current average is $3,375, the highest in the past year.
The listing for Monarq shows $144.62 a month in fees (storage space rental $75, pet rent $50, renters liability/content property program $14.50, and 1 more) and $1,332 due at signing (security deposit $500, pet fee $400, community amenity fee $350, and 3 more).
Rent
$2,149 – $6,470/moEarliest move-in
Dec 1Pet Rent | $50/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.5/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $75/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5.12/mo |
Application Fee | $50 |
Community Amenity Fee | $350 |
Pet Fee | $400 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $15 |
Monarq lists 2 amenities: information coming soon! and smoke free.
Information Coming Soon!
Smoke Free
502 W. Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Monarq has a 4.9 out of 5 rating from resident reviews.
The resident reported a positive overall experience with the property. With limited review data available, this single positive assessment suggests satisfaction across the property's general operations and resident experience.
Monarq is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Monarq was good on 132 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 78, moderate). Daily highs averaged 86°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 21°F in January, the coldest.
132 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 56
86° / 21°
average July high / January low: 80° high, 65° low
Low
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34°F | 21°F | 56 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| February | 35°F | 21°F | 78 (moderate) | 7 of 28 |
| March | 56°F | 36°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| April | 66°F | 45°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| May | 72°F | 53°F | 56 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 83°F | 64°F | 58 (moderate) | 9 of 30 |
| July | 86°F | 68°F | 74 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 85°F | 68°F | 65 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| September | 77°F | 62°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| October | 67°F | 49°F | 49 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| November | 52°F | 38°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 30 |
| December | 38°F | 25°F | 54 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
Monarq is a 149-unit building in Plymouth Meeting, PA.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
149The closest school to Monarq is Flanagan's Pre-School, a private preschool 0.6 miles away. The closest public school is Plymouth El School, 0.8 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Flanagan's Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Short Stuff & County Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Melc Child Care Center-Colonial Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Plymouth El School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Martin Luther School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Plymouth Meeting Friends School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
The Goddard School - Plymouth Meeting Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Epiphany Of Our Lord School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Flanagan's Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Holy Rosary Regional Catholic School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Monarq is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 610-986-0502.
The closest matches in Plymouth Meeting, PA.