1 Bed/1 Bath-A2
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 676 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,938/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4106 | $1,938 | 676 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?
$1,938 – $3,059/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Parc in Plymouth Meeting, PA has 24 apartments for rent from $1,938 to $3,059/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,938 and two-bedrooms at $2,488. The average asking rent has risen 4.3% since April 8, 2026, from $2,376 to $2,479.
Parc has 24 units available across 18 floor plans: 9 one-bedroom layouts (676–943 sq ft) and 9 two-bedroom layouts (987–1,307 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 676 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,938/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4106 | $1,938 | 676 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 682 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,023/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 767 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,065/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 780 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,065/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5310 | $2,065 | 780 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 800 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,071/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3101 | $2,071 | 800 | Dec 11 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 763 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,080/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4113 | $2,080 | 763 | Nov 7 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 829 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,152/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 772 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,225/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5407 | $2,225 | 772 | Nov 16 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 943 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,434/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4317 | $2,434 | 943 | Nov 20 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 987 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,488/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7103 | $2,488 | 987 | Dec 9 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,036 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,508/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,027 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,543/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4411 | $2,543 | 1,027 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,176 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,658/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2111 | $2,658 | 1,176 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,176 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,774/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7102 | $2,774 | 1,176 | Nov 2 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,275 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,813/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,158 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,824/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213 | $2,824 | 1,158 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,307 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,932/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,185 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,009/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6407 | $3,009 | 1,185 | Nov 25 |
See all 80 units listed at Parc, including ones no longer available.
At Parc, a one-bedroom starts at about $2,177 a month all-in: $1,938 rent and an estimated $239 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $2,792.
All-in from$2,177/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Parc takes about $69,768 a year for a one-bedroom and $89,568 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $2,177 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $97,900 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,177/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$97,900/yr
Income to qualify
$69,768/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Parc has ranged from $2,335 to $2,590. The current average is $2,479, up $103 (4.3%) from $2,376 at the start.
Rent
$1,938 – $3,059/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12Parc has garage or covered parking. It lists 43 amenities, including dryer, fitness center, and swimming pool.
24 Hour Availability
Additional Storage Available
Business Center
Clubhouse
Conference Room
Fitness Center
Free Weights
High-Speed Internet Access
On-Site Maintenance
Package Service
Parking Garage
Recreation Room
Recycling
Sauna
Short-Term Available
Swimming Pool
Tv Lounge
Valet Trash
Volleyball Court
Wi-Fi In Common Areas
Additional Storage
Air Conditioning
Balcony
Cable Ready
Carpet
Courtyard
Dishwasher
Dryer
Garage
Heat
Individual Climate Control
In-Sink Disposal
Kitchen Island
Large Closets
Linen Closet
Microwave
Pantry
Range
Refrigerator
Tile Flooring
View
Washer
Wheelchair Accessible
134 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA, 19462
Parc has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate management (3.3) and maintenance (3.3) highest and building quality (2.4) lowest.
Parc Plymouth Meeting receives mixed reviews reflecting a property in transition. Residents consistently praise the maintenance team's responsiveness and professionalism, and many highlight strong leasing office service and well-maintained amenities. However, significant concerns emerge around noise transmission between units, hallway cleanliness and odor issues, fee increases, and inconsistent management responsiveness to resident complaints. The property's condition varies notably by building and unit, with some residents reporting water damage and aging infrastructure alongside others experiencing excellent move-in conditions.
Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with positive experiences often tied to specific staff members and negative experiences centered on unresponsive leasing office and billing issues. Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for quick response times and professionalism. Office staff quality varies significantly, with some residents reporting helpful interactions while others describe difficulty reaching the leasing office and unresolved complaints.
The property features well-regarded amenities including a state-of-the-art clubhouse, fitness center, and pool that residents consistently praise. However, common-area maintenance issues—particularly hallway carpet cleanliness and staining—are frequently cited concerns. Parking availability varies by building location, with some residents reporting difficulty while others note adequate supply; paid garage options are available. Recurring issues include package delivery logistics, fitness equipment maintenance gaps, and climate control problems in shared spaces.
Maintenance service receives consistently high marks for responsiveness, professionalism, and quality workmanship, with most requests completed same-day or within hours. The maintenance team is noted for courteous, efficient service and thorough follow-through on repairs. However, some residents report unresolved issues with common-area HVAC performance in amenity spaces and delayed attention to certain facility maintenance needs.
Residents report significant concerns about building cleanliness and maintenance, with hallway carpets frequently stained and soiled, and common areas not cleaned regularly. Noise insulation is a recurring issue, with thin walls allowing sound to travel between units. Elevator reliability has been problematic, with extended outages affecting resident access. While maintenance staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness, management communication about building issues and service disruptions is frequently cited as inadequate.
Residents report mixed experiences with location convenience. Positive reviews highlight proximity to main roads, nearby restaurants and stores, and a calm, quiet neighborhood. However, some residents note heavy traffic in the area and limited walkable amenities. Parking availability varies by building location, with some residents reporting difficulty finding spaces near certain buildings, though others report adequate parking overall.
Parc is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Parc was good on 132 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 78, moderate). Daily highs averaged 86°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 21°F in January, the coldest.
132 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 51
86° / 21°
average July high / January low: 78° high, 62° low
Low
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34°F | 21°F | 56 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| February | 35°F | 21°F | 78 (moderate) | 7 of 28 |
| March | 56°F | 36°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| April | 66°F | 45°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| May | 72°F | 53°F | 56 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 83°F | 64°F | 58 (moderate) | 9 of 30 |
| July | 86°F | 68°F | 74 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 85°F | 68°F | 65 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| September | 77°F | 62°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| October | 67°F | 49°F | 49 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| November | 52°F | 38°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 30 |
| December | 38°F | 25°F | 54 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
Parc Plymouth Meeting offers a refined sanctuary in the suburbs of Philadelphia. From the inviting lounge and twilight courtyard to the expansive pool deck, every corner of the community is crafted for enjoyment. With acres of outdoor amenities, spacious 1- and 2-bedroom homes larger than most in the area, and attentive service, Parc provides a serene environment that relaxes and inspires. Located in desirable Plymouth Meeting, residents benefit from nearby parks, historic charm, and easy access to dynamic retailers and urban hubs - creating a perfect balance of style and convenience.
The closest school to Parc is Melc Child Care Center-Colonial, a private preschool 0.2 miles away. The closest public school is Colonial El School, 0.7 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Melc Child Care Center-Colonial Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.1 mi |
Flanagan's Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Plymouth Meeting Friends School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Colonial El School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.8 mi |
Flanagan's Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Short Stuff & County Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Plymouth El School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
Martin Luther School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.3 mi |
The Goddard School - Plymouth Meeting Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Parc is managed by Bozzuto. The leasing office's phone number is 833.624.0997.
The closest matches in Plymouth Meeting, PA.