E
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 790 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,895/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | $1,895 | 790 | Dec 1 |
How can I help?

$1,895 – $3,095/mo
As of October 14, 2026, 96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village in Mendota Heights, MN has 7 apartments for rent from $1,895 to $3,095/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,895 and two-bedrooms at $2,895. The average asking rent has held near $2,409 since June 27, 2026.
96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village has 7 units available across 6 floor plans: 3 one-bedroom layouts (710–910 sq ft) and 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,200–1,365 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 790 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,895/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | $1,895 | 790 | Dec 1 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 910 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,995/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 | $1,995 | 910 | Oct 1 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 710 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,995/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,200 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,895/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | $2,895 | 1,200 | Dec 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,230 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,995/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 228 | $2,995 | 1,230 | Dec 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,365 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,095/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 340 | $3,095 | 1,365 | Oct 1 |
See all 22 units listed at 96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village, including ones no longer available.
At 96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village, a one-bedroom starts at about $2,104 a month all-in: $1,895 rent and an estimated $209 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $3,165.
All-in from$2,104/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at 96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village takes about $68,220 a year for a one-bedroom and $104,220 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $2,104 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $98,900 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,104/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$98,900/yr
Income to qualify
$68,220/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at 96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village has ranged from $2,066 to $3,012. The current average is $2,409, up $22 (0.9%) from $2,387 at the start.
At 96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village, the security deposit is $400.
Rent
$1,895 – $3,095/moSecurity deposit
$400Earliest move-in
Oct 196-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 49 amenities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, and rooftop patio.
Balcony/Patio
Bike Storage
Biking & Walking Trails
Climate-Controlled Garage
Coffee Bar
Community Clubroom
Community Lounge
Community Patio
Controlled Entry
Dishwasher
Dog Washing Station
Electric Car Charging Station
Entertaining Kitchen
Ev Charging Stations
Firepit
Fireplace
Fitness Center
Fitness Centers
Game Room
Garage Parking
Gas Grill
Gas Stove/Oven
Golf Simulator
Grilling Area
Indoor Pickleball Courts
In-Unit Laundry
Keyless Entry
Lounge
Microwave
Microwave Rangehood
Off-Street Parking
Onsite Maintenance
Onsite Management
Outdoor Pool
Package Room
Pickleball Courts
Refrigerator/Freezer
Resort-Style Pool
Rooftop Patio
Skylounge & Deck
Smoke Free Building
Sports Lounge
Sports Simulator
Stove/Oven
Stove/Range
Underground Resident Parking
Washer/Dryer
Wine Bar
Yoga Studio
720 S Plaza Dr, Mendota Heights, MN, 55120
96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village is car-dependent and somewhat bikeable.
Air quality near 96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village was good on 237 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 58, moderate). Daily highs averaged 87°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 4°F in January, the coldest.
237 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 25
87° / 4°
average July high / January low: 53° high, 49° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19°F | 4°F | 48 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| February | 32°F | 17°F | 53 (moderate) | 10 of 28 |
| March | 46°F | 27°F | 51 (moderate) | 17 of 31 |
| April | 56°F | 37°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| May | 70°F | 49°F | 41 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| June | 78°F | 60°F | 43 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| July | 87°F | 68°F | 58 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 82°F | 63°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| September | 73°F | 58°F | 41 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| October | 62°F | 46°F | 38 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 44°F | 30°F | 35 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| December | 26°F | 8°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 31 |
The Reserve at Mendota Village Discover our one to two-bedroom plus den apartments boasting refined finishes such as quartz countertops, kitchen islands, sliding barn doors, and private balconies with gas grills. Live exceptionally with an extensive list of premium amenities, including two state-of-the-art fitness centers to get you moving, coffee bars to energize, and a yoga studio to rejuvenate. Dive into leisure at our resort-style pool, embrace friendly competition with the indoor pickleball courts, HD golf simulator, and games den, and unwind in one of our many lounges. The opportunity to relish a life of relaxation and refinement is at your fingertips. Explore the lifestyle awaiting you and fall in love with all that The Reserve offers. Additional Info: $400 security deposit | $55 application fee/adult | $200 administrative fee due at lease signing | $50 Monthly Internet Rate | All utilities paid by resident | $20 monthly Trash and Recycling Fee | $200 Pet Deposit | $200 non-refundable Pet Fee | monthly pet rent, $35 per cat, $50 per dog | $55 - $100 optional storage rental available | $0-$150 Monthly Parking fee | At Home Apartments requires all leaseholders to maintain Liability to Landlord Insurance (LLI). Residents may provide proof of policy that meets our minimum requirements; otherwise, they will be automatically enrolled in LLI coverage at a monthly cost of $10.50 | Photos are a representation of the property and may not be of the exact apartment | Final price subject to change pending walk-through inspection
The closest school to 96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village is Visitation Child Care Center, a private preschool 1 mile away. The closest public school is Friendly Hills Middle School, 1 mile away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Visitation Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Friendly Hills Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Visitation School Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
St Thomas Academy Private · High | Private | High | 1.3 mi |
96-01 The Reserve at Mendota Village is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. The leasing office's phone number is (651) 294-1442x7.
The closest matches in Mendota Heights, MN.