How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village 1 of 8

107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village

$1,795 – $4,295/mo

  • 1–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 721–1,425 sq ft
  • 56 units available
765 S Plaza Dr, Mendota Heights, MN, 55120

As of October 14, 2026, 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village in Mendota Heights, MN has 56 apartments for rent from $1,795 to $4,295/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,795 and two-bedrooms at $2,995.


Floor plans

107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village has 56 units available across 16 floor plans: 9 one-bedroom layouts (721–923 sq ft) and 7 two-bedroom layouts (1,197–1,425 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.

A1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 721 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,795/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
203$1,795721Oct 1
208$1,795721Oct 1
303$1,895721Oct 1

A2

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 793 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,895/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
220$1,895793Oct 1
320$1,995793Oct 1
P20$2,095793Oct 1

B1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,975/mo

15 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
222$1,975744Oct 1
223$1,975744Oct 1
224$1,975744Oct 1
219$1,995744Oct 1
319$1,995744Oct 1
322$1,995744Oct 1
323$1,995744Oct 1
324$1,995744Oct 1
P22$2,045744Oct 1
P23$2,045744Oct 1
P24$2,045744Oct 1
305$2,075744Oct 1
306$2,095744Oct 1
P5$2,095744Oct 1
P6$2,095744Oct 1

B1 (A)

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,995/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
P19$1,995744Oct 1

C1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 769 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,995/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
212$1,995769Oct 1
315$2,095769Oct 1
P12$2,195769Oct 1
P15$2,195769Oct 1

B4

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 788 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,095/mo

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
211$2,095788Oct 1
213$2,095788Oct 1
216$2,095788Oct 1
300$2,195788Oct 1
311$2,195788Oct 1
313$2,195788Oct 1
314$2,195788Oct 1
P13$2,195788Oct 1
P14$2,195788Oct 1
316$2,295788Oct 1

B3

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 848 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,195/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
226$2,195848Oct 1

C3

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 923 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,245/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
P7$2,245923Oct 2

B2

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 918 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,295/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
204$2,295918Oct 1
P21$2,295918Oct 1
P4$2,295918Oct 1

D3

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,271 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,995/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
217$2,9951,271Oct 1

D5

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,197 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,995/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
202$2,9951,197Oct 1
209$2,9951,197Oct 1
302$3,1951,197Oct 1
309$3,1951,197Oct 1

D4

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,325 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,195/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
218$3,1951,325Oct 1
318$3,2951,325Oct 1

D7

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,259 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,195/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
225$3,1951,259Oct 1
325$3,1951,259Oct 1

D8

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,372 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,495/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
201$3,4951,372Oct 1
210$3,4951,372Oct 1
301$3,5951,372Oct 1
310$3,5951,372Oct 1

D8.01

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,425 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,495/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
110$3,4951,425Oct 1

D1

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,356 Sq Ft

Starting at $4,295/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
P18$4,2951,356Oct 1

See all 58 units listed at 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village, including ones no longer available.


Cost to rent here

At 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,936 a month all-in: $1,795 rent and an estimated $141 for electric, gas, water and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $3,197.

All-in from$1,936/mo

Estimates are local averages, not quotes from the property.Included in rent: Internet

Can you afford it?

Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village takes about $64,620 a year for a one-bedroom and $107,820 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,936 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $89,900 a year.

Total monthly housing cost

$1,936/mo

Income to afford it comfortably

$89,900/yr

Income to qualify

$64,620/yr

Your estimated budget

Suggested rent budget, 1 bedroom

$ —/mo

See what you can afford here

Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.

Free with a brightplace account

Rent history

Over the past 30 days, the average asking rent at 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village has ranged from $2,422 to $2,447. The current average is $2,447, the highest in the past 30 days.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (21 days observed).

Fees & lease terms

At 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village, the security deposit is $400.

  • Rent

    $1,795 – $4,295/mo
  • Security deposit

    $400
  • Move-in special

    **Move-In Special** One-Month Rent Credit w/ 13-18 Month Leases! An exciting new addition to the celebrated Reserve at Mendota Village, The Retreat invites you into a world where Luxury Peacefully comes to life. Thoughtfully designed around wellness, recreation, and community connection, this serene escape offers indulgent experiences including an Infrared Sauna, Stone Sauna, Salt Room, Pilates Studio, and a fully outfitted Fitness Room. Create, record, or unwind in the Podcast & Recording Studio, gather with neighbors in beautifully crafted community spaces, or retreat to the private, reservable Speakeasy for intimate evenings. Your four-legged companion will love the Bark Park, while electric-vehicle drivers enjoy the convenience of on-site EVC charging. Residents also enjoy access to the full suite of amenities at The Reserve at Mendota Village, including the outdoor pool, additional fitness rooms, yoga studio, game room, sports simulator, and indoor pickleball courts—bringing comfo
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 1

Amenities

107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 70 amenities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, and rooftop lounge & patio.

  • Ada Unit

  • Alcove

  • Balcony

  • Balcony With Gas Grill

  • Bark Park

  • Barn Doors

  • Biking & Walking Trails

  • Built-In Desk

  • Central Air Conditioning

  • Central Air-Conditioning

  • Central Air Condtioning

  • Climate-Controlled Garage

  • Coffee Bar

  • Community Gathering Space

  • Den

  • Dining Area

  • Dishwasher

  • Double Vanity Main Bath

  • Electric Car Charging Station

  • Entertaining Kitchen

  • Entryway Bench

  • Entryway Closet

  • Entryway Coat/Shoe Closet

  • Entryway Storage

  • Ev Charging Stations

  • Fireplace

  • Fitness Center

  • Fitness Room

  • Free Wifi In Community Spaces

  • Freezer

  • Game Room

  • Gas Range

  • Glass Walk-In Shower

  • Hd Multi-Sport Simulator

  • Indoor Pickleball Courts

  • Infrared Sauna

  • In-Unit Washer&Dryer

  • Keyless Entry

  • Kitchen Island

  • Laundry Room

  • Linen Closet

  • Microwave

  • Microwave Hood

  • Microwave Rangehood

  • Off-Street Parking

  • Online Resident Portal

  • Outdoor Pool

  • Oven

  • Package Acceptance

  • Pilates Studio

  • Podcast/Recording Studio

  • Private Reserverable Speakeasy

  • Range

  • Recreational Lounge

  • Refridgerator

  • Refrigerator

  • Refrigerator/Freezer

  • Rooftop Lounge & Patio

  • Salt Room

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Stainless Steel Applicances

  • Stone Sauna

  • Stove

  • Walk In Closet

  • Walk-In Closet

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Walk-Out Patio

  • Walk-Through Closet

  • Washer/Dryer

  • Wine Bar


Amenity photos

  • Gym
  • Work space
  • Lobby
    2 photos

Location

765 S Plaza Dr, Mendota Heights, MN, 55120


Getting around

107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village is car-dependent and somewhat bikeable.

Walking
Car-dependent
Grade F
Biking
Somewhat bikeable
Grade D

Climate and air quality

Air quality near 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village was good on 237 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 58, moderate). Daily highs averaged 87°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 4°F in January, the coldest.

Air quality

237 good-air days

of the past 365

: Good, AQI 27

Temperature

87° / 4°

average July high / January low

: 54° high, 48° low

Pollen

None

Oct 14–18 forecast

Tree: none, grass: none, weed: none

MonthAverage highAverage lowAverage AQIGood-air days
January19°F4°F48 (good)16 of 31
February32°F17°F53 (moderate)10 of 28
March46°F27°F51 (moderate)17 of 31
April56°F37°F42 (good)27 of 30
May70°F49°F41 (good)27 of 31
June78°F60°F43 (good)27 of 30
July87°F68°F58 (moderate)6 of 31
August82°F63°F52 (moderate)13 of 31
September73°F58°F41 (good)24 of 30
October62°F46°F38 (good)27 of 31
November44°F30°F35 (good)27 of 30
December26°F8°F51 (moderate)16 of 31
Daily readings from Oct 15, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. The pollen chart shows typical US seasons.

About this property

The Retreat at Mendota Village The Retreat is Now Open and Leasing! With refined details and resort-style amenities, these beautiful new homes are designed to help make your best life possible. Located in Mendota Heights, MN, the Retreat at Mendota Village Community welcomes you to relax, recreate, and reignite. The Retreat joins the celebrated Reserve at Mendota Village Community as a premier rental destination in the Twin Cities. Three incredible buildings on one property, with shared amenities, spaces, and lifestyle experiences designed to enhance your days and nights. With upscale one, two, and two-bedroom-plus-den rental homes add incredible new options to this first ring suburb, with a location that's convenient to both Minneapolis and Saint Paul, and a short 11 minute drive to MSP International Airport. Retreat, to your own personal oasis. Browse our floor plans and schedule your tour today. Additional Info: $400 security deposit | $55 application fee/adult | $200 administrative fee due at lease signing | All utilities paid by resident | $20 monthly Trash and Recycling fee | $200 Pet Deposit | $200 non-refundable Pet Fee | monthly pet rent, $35 per cat, $50 per dog | $50 per month 1 Gig Xfinity Internet | $55 - $100 optional storage rental available | $0-$150 Monthly Parking fee | At Home Apartments requires all leaseholders to maintain Liability to Landlord Insurance (LLI). Residents may provide proof of policy that meets our minimum requirements; otherwise, they will be automatically enrolled in LLI coverage at a monthly cost of $10.50 | Photos are a representation of the property and may not be of the exact apartment | Final price subject to change pending walk-through inspection


Nearby schools

The closest school to 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village is Visitation Child Care Center, a private preschool 0.9 miles away. The closest public school is Friendly Hills Middle School, 0.9 miles away.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Visitation Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Visitation School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.9 mi

Friendly Hills Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.9 mi

St Thomas Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.1 mi

Contact & management

107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. The leasing office's phone number is (651) 556-2507x7.


Similar properties

The closest matches in Mendota Heights, MN.