K-Studio
Studio • 1 Bath • 582 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,469/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K-Studio | $1,469 | 582 | Nov 7 |
How can I help?

$1,469 – $2,599/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments in Inver Grove Heights, MN has 5 apartments for rent from $1,469 to $2,599/mo. Studios start at $1,469, one-bedrooms at $1,699, and two-bedrooms at $2,299. The average asking rent has fallen 14.8% since June 27, 2026, from $2,021 to $1,721.
Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments has 5 units available across 5 floor plans: a studio layout (582 sq ft), a one-bedroom layout (810 sq ft), and 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,213–1,587 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 582 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,469/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K-Studio | $1,469 | 582 | Nov 7 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 810 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,699/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A- 1BR | $1,699 | 810 | Oct 9 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,213 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,299/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H-2BR | $2,299 | 1,213 | Dec 10 |
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,587 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,499/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | $2,499 | 1,587 | Sep 22 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,518 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,599/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR-end ADA | $2,599 | 1,518 | Sep 22 |
See all 10 units listed at Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments, a studio starts at about $1,666 a month all-in: $1,469 rent and an estimated $197 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,908 and a two-bedroom at about $2,569.
All-in from$1,666/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments takes about $52,884 a year for a studio, $61,164 for a one-bedroom, and $82,764 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,666 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $75,300 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,666/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$75,300/yr
Income to qualify
$52,884/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments has ranged from $1,672 to $2,133. The current average is $1,721, down $300 (14.8%) from $2,021 at the start.
At Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments, the security deposit is $500.
Rent
$1,469 – $2,599/moSecurity deposit
$500Earliest move-in
Sep 22Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 35 amenities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, and rooftop deck.
Car Wash
Conference Room
Dishwasher
Dog Park
Dog Wash
Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Elevators
Fitness Center
Fob Entry
Fridge/Freezer
Game Room
Garbage/Recycling
Gas Grills
Green Initiatives
Heated Underground Garage
High End Specialty Coffee Machine
Ice Maker
Indoor Bike Storage
Luxer Package System
Microwave
On-Site Management
On-Site Recycling Program
Outdoor Pool
Pet Friendly
Playground
Pool House W/Showers
Resident Events
Rooftop Deck
Sky Lounge
Smoke Free
Stove/Cooktop
Trash Chute Room
Washer/Dryer
Water/Sewer
Yoga Room
1462 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN, 55077
Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate management (4.4) and amenities and shared spaces (4.3) highest and building quality (3.6) lowest.
The Crossings receives predominantly positive feedback, with residents consistently praising responsive maintenance, friendly staff, clean facilities, and quality amenities including gym, pool, and underground parking. Most residents report feeling safe and appreciate the quiet environment and community atmosphere. However, a minority of residents cite concerns about pricing relative to unit quality, recurring appliance issues, noise from dogs and neighbors, cleanliness of common areas, and inconsistent rule enforcement regarding pet waste and smoking policies.
Management and staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, friendliness, and attentiveness to resident needs, with maintenance requests typically handled quickly. Most residents report positive experiences with office staff and community support. However, some residents have experienced concerns regarding policy enforcement, communication responsiveness to specific incidents, and move-in procedures.
The property offers well-regarded amenities including a gym, pool, roof deck, and underground parking, with responsive maintenance and friendly on-site staff. However, residents report inconsistent unit turnover cleanliness, shared space maintenance issues (particularly pet-related odors and hair in common areas), and landscaping upkeep concerns. Package delivery systems and laundry facilities are generally reliable, though overall cleanliness standards in shared spaces and move-in conditions need improvement.
Maintenance staff consistently respond quickly to repair requests and work orders, with most residents reporting fast resolution times. However, recurring appliance failures and building maintenance issues suggest underlying quality concerns that affect the overall living experience. While maintenance responsiveness is a strength, residents note that frequent repairs are needed across multiple systems and fixtures.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Positive reviews highlight cleanliness, quiet environments, responsive maintenance, and safe conditions. Negative reviews cite concerns about unit turnover cleanliness (residual odors and stains), appliance durability and repair frequency, ceiling damage responsiveness, hallway upkeep, and noise from neighboring residents and pets. Building maintenance responds promptly to requests, though some residents feel this does not fully address underlying quality and cleanliness standards.
The property benefits from a convenient location that balances proximity to the city with a quieter residential setting. Residents appreciate the safe environment and functional amenities like the gym and package locker system. However, some residents report concerns about parking garage conditions, including vehicle damage and odor issues related to pet waste management.
Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments was good on 237 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 58, moderate). Daily highs averaged 86°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 4°F in January, the coldest.
237 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 25
86° / 4°
average July high / January low: 54° high, 49° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19°F | 4°F | 48 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| February | 33°F | 17°F | 53 (moderate) | 10 of 28 |
| March | 46°F | 27°F | 51 (moderate) | 17 of 31 |
| April | 57°F | 37°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| May | 70°F | 48°F | 41 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| June | 79°F | 59°F | 43 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| July | 86°F | 68°F | 58 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 81°F | 62°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| September | 73°F | 58°F | 41 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| October | 62°F | 46°F | 38 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 45°F | 29°F | 35 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| December | 26°F | 8°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 31 |
The closest school to Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments is Kidz Rock, a private preschool 0.6 miles away. The closest public school is Atheneum Elementary School, 2.2 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Kidz Rock Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
All Seasons Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
All Season's Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Berea Lutheran Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.4 mi |
Berea Lutheran School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.5 mi |
Home Sweet Home Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Atheneum Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.2 mi |
Salem Hills Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.2 mi |
New Path Montessori Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.8 mi |
Crossings at Inver Woods Apartments is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. The leasing office's phone number is (952) 232-1657x7.
The closest matches in Inver Grove Heights, MN.