1BR-1BA UA 3FL
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 706 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,110/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR-1BA UA 3FL | $1,110 | 706 | Oct 17 |
How can I help?

$1,110 – $1,745/mo
As of October 14, 2026, PEARLWOOD ESTATES in Inver Grove Heights, MN has 6 apartments for rent from $1,110 to $1,745/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,110, two-bedrooms at $1,345, and three-bedrooms at $1,745.
PEARLWOOD ESTATES has 6 units available across 6 floor plans: a one-bedroom layout (706 sq ft), 4 two-bedroom layouts (924–1,022 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,306 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 706 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,110/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR-1BA UA 3FL | $1,110 | 706 | Oct 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 924 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,345/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR-1BA UA 3FL | $1,345 | 924 | Oct 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 935 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,360/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-1 1/4 UA | $1,360 | 935 | Oct 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 994 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,465/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-2 CRNR UA | $1,465 | 994 | Oct 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,022 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,490/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-2 SPLT A | $1,490 | 1,022 | Oct 17 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,306 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,745/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR-2BA UA 3FL | $1,745 | 1,306 | Oct 17 |
See all 6 units listed at PEARLWOOD ESTATES, including ones no longer available.
At PEARLWOOD ESTATES, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,319 a month all-in: $1,110 rent and an estimated $209 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,615 and a three-bedroom at about $2,095.
All-in from$1,319/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at PEARLWOOD ESTATES takes about $39,960 a year for a one-bedroom, $48,420 for a two-bedroom, and $62,820 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,319 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $57,900 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,319/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$57,900/yr
Income to qualify
$39,960/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at PEARLWOOD ESTATES has held at $1,419. The current average is $1,419.
At PEARLWOOD ESTATES, the security deposit is $500.
Rent
$1,110 – $1,745/moSecurity deposit
$500Earliest move-in
Oct 17PEARLWOOD ESTATES has parking on site and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 13 amenities, including fitness room, heated indoor & outdoor pool, and elevators.
24hr Maintenance
And More!
Community Room
Convenient Parking Lot
Elevators
Exercise Room
Fitness Room
Heated Indoor & Outdoor Pool
Hot Tub
Laundry In Unit
Laundry On-Site
Sauna
Whirlpool
1860 52nd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN, 55077
Residents of PEARLWOOD ESTATES rate location (4.5) and management (4.0) highest and amenities and shared spaces (3.5) lowest.
Pearlwood Estates receives mixed reviews with significant concerns about management responsiveness, maintenance quality, and move-out charges, though some residents report positive experiences with maintenance response times and amenities. Common issues include inconsistent office communication, high staff turnover, disputed deposit deductions, and noise from neighbors. Positive feedback highlights responsive maintenance teams and well-maintained grounds, but these strengths are frequently overshadowed by complaints about management professionalism and fee practices.
Management responsiveness and professionalism are inconsistent, with frequent staff turnover cited as a significant concern. While some residents report positive interactions with office and maintenance staff, many describe communication gaps, billing errors, unresponsive work order handling, and perceived rudeness from management. Lease policy enforcement and move-out charges are common friction points, though maintenance response times are generally praised when requests are addressed.
Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents reporting quick service while others experienced months-long delays for repairs like dishwashers, dryers, and plumbing issues. Common complaints include incomplete repairs, patched rather than replaced components, and unannounced or improperly noticed maintenance entries into units. Move-out charges for repairs and cleaning are frequently disputed, with residents reporting excessive fees for pre-existing damage.
Amenities at this property include pools, hot tubs, fitness facilities, laundry rooms, and parking, but maintenance and functionality are inconsistent concerns. Laundry equipment frequently requires multiple cycles to dry clothes adequately, and amenities like the hot tub are often non-functional or closed without resident notification. Parking policies are strict with towing enforcement, and common areas require more frequent upkeep. Maintenance response times vary, with some residents reporting quick service while others experience delayed or incomplete work orders.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Positive reviews highlight responsive maintenance, well-maintained common areas, and functional appliances, though some note outdated equipment. Negative reviews frequently cite thin walls and noise transmission, poor sound insulation, maintenance delays, carpet and flooring issues, pest problems, and concerns about hallway cleanliness and odors. Amenities like dryers and hot tubs are commonly reported as unreliable or poorly maintained.
The property offers convenient access to nearby stores and restaurants in an acceptable neighborhood. However, parking logistics present significant challenges, with residents reporting constant lot rotation during maintenance and snow removal seasons, as well as strict winter parking policies. The location is generally convenient for standard work schedules, though amenity access may be limited for shift workers.
PEARLWOOD ESTATES is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near PEARLWOOD ESTATES was good on 237 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 58, moderate). Daily highs averaged 87°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 4°F in January, the coldest.
237 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 29
87° / 4°
average July high / January low: 52° high, 48° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19°F | 4°F | 48 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| February | 32°F | 17°F | 53 (moderate) | 10 of 28 |
| March | 46°F | 27°F | 51 (moderate) | 17 of 31 |
| April | 56°F | 37°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| May | 70°F | 49°F | 41 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| June | 78°F | 60°F | 43 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| July | 87°F | 68°F | 58 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 82°F | 63°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| September | 73°F | 58°F | 41 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| October | 62°F | 46°F | 38 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 44°F | 30°F | 35 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| December | 26°F | 8°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 31 |
The closest school to PEARLWOOD ESTATES is Atheneum Elementary School, a public elementary school 0.7 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Atheneum Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Salem Hills Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Home Sweet Home Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
New Path Montessori Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.5 mi |
All Season's Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.2 mi |
All Seasons Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.2 mi |
Kidz Rock Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.9 mi |
Berea Lutheran Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 4.3 mi |
Berea Lutheran School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 4.3 mi |
PEARLWOOD ESTATES is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. The leasing office's phone number is (651) 204-8819x7.
The closest matches in Inver Grove Heights, MN.