S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 550 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,110/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05720A | $1,110 | 550 | Oct 8 |
How can I help?
$1,018 – $1,343/mo
As of October 14, 2026, The M Club Apartments in Indianapolis, IN has 27 apartments for rent from $1,018 to $1,343/mo. Studios start at $1,110, one-bedrooms at $1,037, and two-bedrooms at $1,018.
The M Club Apartments has 27 units available across 6 floor plans: a studio layout (550 sq ft), 3 one-bedroom layouts (656–802 sq ft), and 2 two-bedroom layouts (929–933 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 550 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,110/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05720A | $1,110 | 550 | Oct 8 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 656 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,037/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 756 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,112/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 802 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,137/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 933 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,018/mo
See all 133 units listed at The M Club Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At The M Club Apartments, a studio starts at about $1,488 a month all-in: $1,110 rent, $135 in listed fees, and an estimated $243 for electric, gas, water, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,428 and a two-bedroom at about $1,474.
All-in from$1,488/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at The M Club Apartments takes about $39,960 a year for a studio, $37,332 for a one-bedroom, and $36,648 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,488 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $63,200 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,488/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$63,200/yr
Income to qualify
$39,960/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
The listing for The M Club Apartments shows $134.65 a month in fees (parking garage $75, pet rent $30, parking covered $20, and 3 more) and $515 due at signing (pet fee $300, administrative fee $150, application fee $50, and 1 more).
Rent
$1,018 – $1,343/moEarliest move-in
Jul 27Parking - Covered | $20/mo |
Parking - Garage | $75/mo |
Pest Control Services | $4/mo |
Pet Rent | $30/mo |
Trash Administrative Fee | $1/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $4.65/mo |
Administrative Fee | $150 |
Application Fee | $50 |
Pet Fee | $300 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $15 |
The M Club Apartments has a laundry room on site. It lists 10 amenities, including indoor and outdoor swimming pool and business center.
Bark Park
Business Center
Children'S Play Area
Indoor And Outdoor Swimming Pool
Laundry Facility
Picnic Area With Barbecue
Public Park Nearby
Smoke Free
State Of The Art Fitness Center
Volleyball Court
7007 Courthouse Dr, Indianapolis, IN, 46226
Residents of The M Club Apartments rate maintenance (4.4) and location (4.1) highest and building quality (1.5) lowest.
M Club Apartments offers a generally positive living experience with strong maintenance responsiveness and friendly leasing staff, though some residents report communication gaps, maintenance quality inconsistencies, and administrative issues. The property maintains clean grounds and amenities, with spacious units and convenient location, but concerns about deposit returns, pest control, and management availability have emerged in a minority of reviews.
Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent across the property. While many residents praise specific office and maintenance staff members for professionalism and quick response times, recurring complaints center on delayed communication about maintenance work orders, inconsistent follow-up on billing and security deposit issues, and limited manager availability. Office staff quality varies, with some residents reporting excellent service and others experiencing dismissive or unhelpful interactions.
Maintenance response times and quality are inconsistent. Most residents report positive experiences with responsive service and professional staff, particularly praising quick emergency response and follow-up. However, some residents experienced significant delays in work order completion, incomplete repairs, and communication gaps between office and maintenance teams. Common issues include delayed responses to initial requests, repairs that require rework, and lack of notification when work is completed.
Amenities at this property include a fitness center, pool, and lounge areas that residents generally appreciate for their cleanliness and accessibility. Maintenance staff are noted for regular grounds upkeep and responsiveness to requests. However, some residents report concerns about pool maintenance timing, indoor pool water quality, dog park upkeep, and fitness equipment condition that warrant attention.
Residents consistently praise the property's location for its quiet, safe neighborhood with convenient access to nearby amenities including groceries, hiking trails, and highway access for commuting. The area is well-maintained with good grounds upkeep. One resident noted a safety incident in early 2025, though overall the community is described as peaceful and suitable for families or individuals seeking a secure environment.
Residents report significant building maintenance and condition issues, including water damage, pest infestations (roaches, mice, crickets), mold, and gaps in exterior siding. Repair responsiveness is inconsistent, with delayed responses to emergency maintenance requests and incomplete or substandard repairs such as improperly applied shower glazing. Finishes show wear with baseboards and walls requiring patching, and climate control failures have left units without air conditioning for extended periods.
The M Club Apartments is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near The M Club Apartments was good on 261 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 58, moderate). Daily highs averaged 85°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 17°F in January, the coldest.
261 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 37
85° / 17°
average July high / January low: 84° high, 66° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 32°F | 17°F | 44 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| February | 41°F | 24°F | 58 (moderate) | 7 of 28 |
| March | 60°F | 39°F | 44 (good) | 22 of 31 |
| April | 69°F | 49°F | 44 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| May | 70°F | 52°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| June | 80°F | 63°F | 44 (good) | 26 of 30 |
| July | 85°F | 68°F | 54 (moderate) | 11 of 31 |
| August | 82°F | 65°F | 42 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| September | 82°F | 63°F | 45 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| October | 69°F | 49°F | 36 (good) | 29 of 31 |
| November | 51°F | 36°F | 37 (good) | 26 of 30 |
| December | 39°F | 24°F | 45 (good) | 21 of 31 |
The M Club Apartments is a 388-unit building in Indianapolis, IN.
Welcome home to M Club Apartments in Indianapolis! Our indoor and outdoor swimming pools, lighted tennis courts, jogging paths, sports field and volleyball courts are available for you to enjoy. M Club Apartments feature attractive architecture, beautiful grounds and landscaping, carports and garages. Our warm and spacious apartment homes will satisfy your taste for comfort and convenience. If you're looking for the ideal apartment in Indianapolis, M Club delivers! Pets are welcome too. Call today to schedule your personal tour and let us show you why M Club is the perfect place to call home.
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
388The closest school to The M Club Apartments is A Gifted & Talented Child Development, a private preschool 0.9 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
A Gifted & Talented Child Development Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Kidz Most Wanted Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
St. Lawrence Catholic School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.2 mi |
Northeast Cooperative Preschool and Kindergarten Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.3 mi |
Ms Margie's Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Kinder Care Learning Center #125 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
45th Street Kindercare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Nana's House Of Love Dc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
Good Shepherd Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
It's A Miracle Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
The M Club Apartments is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 317-542-1001.
The closest matches in Indianapolis, IN.