S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 538 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,754/mo
How can I help?
$1,754 – $5,356/mo
As of October 14, 2026, The Hadley in Atlanta, GA has 15 apartments for rent from $1,754 to $5,356/mo. Studios start at $1,754, one-bedrooms at $2,334, and two-bedrooms at $4,414. The average asking rent has fallen 8.1% since July 18, 2026, from $3,368 to $3,096.
The Hadley has 15 units available across 9 floor plans: a studio layout (538 sq ft), 6 one-bedroom layouts (611–956 sq ft), and 2 two-bedroom layouts (1,356–1,358 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 538 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,754/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 655 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,334/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2309 | $2,334 | 655 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 611 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,533/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 908 | $2,533 | 611 | Oct 23 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 799 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,639/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 818 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,947/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2604 | $2,947 | 818 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 880 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,998/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2613 | $2,998 | 880 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 956 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,131/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1607 | $3,131 | 956 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,358 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,414/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,356 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,510/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1505 | $4,510 | 1,356 | Oct 12 |
See all 56 units listed at The Hadley, including ones no longer available.
At The Hadley, a studio starts at about $2,022 a month all-in: $1,754 rent and an estimated $268 for electric, gas, water, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A one-bedroom starts at about $2,617 and a two-bedroom at about $4,770.
All-in from$2,022/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at The Hadley takes about $63,144 a year for a studio, $84,024 for a one-bedroom, and $158,904 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $2,022 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $93,200 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,022/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$93,200/yr
Income to qualify
$63,144/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at The Hadley has ranged from $2,621 to $3,551. The current average is $3,096, down $272 (8.1%) from $3,368 at the start.
Rent
$1,754 – $5,356/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12770 Juniper St Ne, Atlanta, GA, 30308
The Hadley has a 4.7 out of 5 rating from more than 100 resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (4.5) and building quality (4.2) highest and location (3.8) lowest.
The Hadley offers a well-maintained, modern apartment community in a convenient Midtown location with high-quality amenities and spacious floor plans. Residents consistently praise the front desk and concierge staff for exceptional service and responsiveness. However, the property's package delivery system (Fetch), parking garage reliability, building access technology (Latch app), and move-out fees are recurring pain points that warrant careful consideration.
Management and leasing staff are widely praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care in supporting residents through move-in and ongoing needs. The concierge team consistently receives recognition for going above and beyond with package handling, delivery coordination, and resident assistance. However, some residents report inconsistent experiences with communication, billing clarity, and resolution of maintenance issues, with isolated complaints about unprofessional conduct during lease disputes.
The Hadley offers well-maintained amenities and common areas with responsive maintenance and concierge services. However, residents report significant frustrations with the Fetch package delivery system ($55/month fee with frequent delivery failures), app-based building access (Door/Latch) with inconsistent reliability, and additional fees that substantially increase monthly costs. Gym equipment is limited for strength training, and some shared infrastructure (garage, elevators) experiences frequent maintenance downtime.
Maintenance staff are consistently responsive and professional, with residents frequently praising quick service and courteous technicians. Most maintenance requests are addressed promptly, though some structural and recurring issues (water damage, pest entry points, elevator downtime) have experienced delayed resolution. Elevator availability and garage maintenance scheduling are ongoing operational challenges that management communicates about but do not offset with service credits.
The Hadley offers well-designed apartments with high-quality finishes and generally responsive maintenance service. However, residents report persistent issues with noise isolation due to thin walls and door gaps, pest problems including wasps and roaches linked to poor window sealing, and recurring structural damage such as ceiling failures from water damage. Elevator performance is mixed, with occasional outages, and building access via mobile app has connectivity limitations.
The Hadley's location is a major strength, offering excellent walkability to restaurants, businesses, Piedmont Park, and proximity to Georgia Tech and major transit corridors like I-85. However, residents report significant frustrations with the package delivery system (Fetch), access technology (Latch app), and ongoing maintenance issues with parking garage and elevators that affect daily convenience.
The Hadley is very walkable and bikeable, and transit is limited.
Air quality near The Hadley was good on 122 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in August (average AQI 64, moderate). Daily highs averaged 90°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 35°F in January, the coldest.
122 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 79
90° / 35°
average July high / January low: 85° high, 61° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: very low, grass: very low, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 52°F | 35°F | 58 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| February | 59°F | 40°F | 53 (moderate) | 15 of 28 |
| March | 71°F | 49°F | 53 (moderate) | 11 of 31 |
| April | 78°F | 56°F | 55 (moderate) | 10 of 30 |
| May | 79°F | 61°F | 53 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| June | 85°F | 68°F | 56 (moderate) | 6 of 30 |
| July | 90°F | 73°F | 63 (moderate) | 4 of 31 |
| August | 90°F | 71°F | 64 (moderate) | 0 of 31 |
| September | 88°F | 68°F | 60 (moderate) | 7 of 30 |
| October | 74°F | 56°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| November | 65°F | 45°F | 47 (good) | 18 of 30 |
| December | 56°F | 37°F | 59 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
Step into luxury with our upscale studio, one, two, and three-bedroom modern residences. Each features custom kitchen cabinetry with quartz countertops, a built-in bar, spa-grade bathrooms, a gas range, custom lighting, an urban mud room, built-in speakers with Sonos connection, and much more. Enjoy amenities including a top-notch fitness center, private resident bar, onsite coffee lounge & co-working space with free Wi-Fi, dog park & spa, gated parking garage, and rooftop pool with cabanas. This information is a general overview of potential costs. For a complete list of fees, visit our property website. Prices are subject to change and may vary based on move-in date and lease term. Some apartment homes may require prequalification if required by any applicable affordability program. Standard security deposit subject to change based on screening results; total security deposit(s) will not exceed any maximum prescribed by applicable law. Resident may be responsible for maintaining insurance or covering related costs. Some fees may not apply to apartment homes receiving subsidies or subject to an affordability program. Resident is responsible for damages that exceed ordinary wear and tear. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. This form does not modify the lease, and all fees are subject to the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the lease. A sample lease may be requested prior to application. Residents may be responsible for utilities and related fees, per the lease. Lease terms and available options are subject to change and may vary based on apartment home availability and any applicable program requirements. In the event of any informational conflict, the lease governs.
The closest school to The Hadley is The Children's Center at All Saints, a private preschool 0.4 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
The Children's Center at All Saints Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Renaissance Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Peachtree Summit Chld Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Atlanta New Century School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Atlanta First Day School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Premier Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Bright Generations Dc-Downtn Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Cristo Rey Atlanta Jesuit High School Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
The Hadley is managed by Bozzuto. The leasing office's phone number is 855.715.0268.
The closest matches in Atlanta, GA.