A2
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 941 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,468/mo
How can I help?
$1,468 – $2,279/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, FL has 40 apartments for rent from $1,468 to $2,279/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,468, two-bedrooms at $1,671, and three-bedrooms at $2,169. The average asking rent has risen 7.5% since March 25, 2026, from $1,778 to $1,911.
Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments has 40 units available across 8 floor plans: 2 one-bedroom layouts (740–941 sq ft), 4 two-bedroom layouts (1,053–1,314 sq ft), and 2 three-bedroom layouts (1,294 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 941 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,468/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 740 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,542/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,053 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,671/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,053 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,709/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,314 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,945/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,314 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,120/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,294 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,169/mo
See all 168 units listed at Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $2,063 a month all-in: $1,468 rent, $485 in listed fees, and an estimated $110 for gas, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $2,273 and a three-bedroom at about $2,779.
All-in from$2,063/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments takes about $52,848 a year for a one-bedroom, $60,156 for a two-bedroom, and $78,084 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,063 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $88,100 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,063/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$88,100/yr
Income to qualify
$52,848/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments has ranged from $1,718 to $1,924. The current average is $1,911, up $133 (7.5%) from $1,778 at the start.
The listing for Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments shows $485.25 a month in fees (parking garage $175, internet services $65, common area/clubhouse rental $53.25, and 9 more) and $1,010 due at signing (administrative fee $300, pet fee $300, security deposit $300, and 3 more).
Rent
$1,468 – $2,279/moEarliest move-in
Jan 1Boat Slip | $50/mo |
Common Area/Clubhouse Rental | $53.25/mo |
Common Area - Electric | $15/mo |
Internet Services | $65/mo |
Parking - Garage | $175/mo |
Pet Management - Third Party | $35/mo |
Pet Rent | $20/mo |
Renters Liability Only - Non-Compliance | $15/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $20/mo |
Trash Administrative Fee | $6/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $25/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $6/mo |
Administrative Fee | $300 |
Application Fee | $75 |
Pet Fee | $300 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $15 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $20 |
Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 18 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and dishwasher.
Air Conditioning
Attached Garages Available
Brand New Dog Park
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Gas Barbecue Grill
Guest Suites Available
Newly Renovated Fitness Studio
Newly Renovated Movie Theater
New Swimming Pool & Sun Deck
Pet Friendly
Playground
Resident Lounge W/Billiard
Swimming Pool
Top Rated Oc School District
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
3000 National Parks Dr, Orlando, FL, 32837
Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate management (3.5) and amenities and shared spaces (3.1) highest and location (2.2) lowest.
The Parks at Hunter's Creek offers a well-located community with clean, well-maintained apartments and responsive maintenance service. Leasing and office staff receive consistently high praise for professionalism and helpfulness, though some residents report communication delays and inconsistent follow-up on maintenance requests and administrative matters. The property features good amenities, quiet surroundings, and convenient access to schools, shopping, and dining, though landscaping upkeep and enforcement of community policies vary.
Management responsiveness and professionalism are inconsistent across the property. While some staff members receive consistent praise for helpfulness and friendliness, residents report significant issues with communication delays, unresponsive follow-up, and unprofessional interactions during leasing and ongoing residency. Policy enforcement and billing practices have also generated concerns, with some residents reporting unclear fee structures and disputed charges.
Amenities at this property include a pool, fitness center, playground, parking, and barbecue areas that residents generally appreciate. However, enforcement of community rules in shared spaces remains inconsistent, with noise disturbances and after-hours activity reported. Trash and dumpster management presents ongoing challenges, including unreliable pickup timing and inadequate monitoring. Management communication and responsiveness to maintenance requests and amenity upkeep concerns are frequently cited as areas needing improvement.
The property benefits from an excellent location with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, highways, and entertainment venues. However, residents report concerns about trash service reliability, package theft, and inconsistent grounds maintenance. Positive reviews emphasize proximity to amenities and the balance between accessibility and privacy, while negative reviews highlight operational issues that detract from the location's advantages.
Maintenance response times receive consistently positive feedback, with residents noting quick and efficient service. However, some residents report unresolved maintenance issues including recurring leaks, appliance failures, and HVAC problems that persisted without adequate follow-up. Communication gaps exist regarding emergency work order status and completion timelines, and enforcement of maintenance-related policies appears inconsistent.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality and upkeep. Positive feedback highlights noise insulation, general cleanliness of common areas, and well-maintained landscaping around the clubhouse, though some note inconsistent care across the property. Concerns include cosmetic rather than functional repairs, pest control issues, landscaping maintenance gaps, and delayed or incomplete maintenance requests.
Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments is somewhat walkable and not bikeable.
Air quality near Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments was good on 243 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 55, moderate). Daily highs averaged 91°F in June, the warmest month, and lows averaged 49°F in January, the coldest.
243 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 54
91° / 49°
average June high / January low: 91° high, 68° low
Moderate
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: low, grass: low, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 71°F | 49°F | 43 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| February | 72°F | 49°F | 47 (good) | 19 of 28 |
| March | 81°F | 61°F | 43 (good) | 22 of 31 |
| April | 82°F | 64°F | 46 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| May | 89°F | 71°F | 45 (good) | 22 of 31 |
| June | 91°F | 73°F | 50 (good) | 16 of 30 |
| July | 91°F | 75°F | 55 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| August | 90°F | 75°F | 47 (good) | 18 of 31 |
| September | 87°F | 73°F | 45 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| October | 84°F | 68°F | 39 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| November | 78°F | 56°F | 49 (good) | 15 of 30 |
| December | 75°F | 56°F | 43 (good) | 24 of 31 |
Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments is a 560-unit building in Orlando, FL.
Nestled away in the prestigious Hunter's Creek Golf Course community, you'll find your new home to be the perfect getaway from the hustle and bustle of city life. Perfectly-appointed one-, two- and three-bedroom luxury apartment homes offer a generous array of refinements, including intrusion alarms, private entrance, oak cabinetry with adjustable shelving, and ceramic tile in your kitchen, bathroom, and foyer. Our extensive package of amenities and services such as our fitness studio and TV lounge are designed to elevate your active lifestyle.
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
560The closest school to Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments is Erma's Day Care Center, a private preschool 0.1 miles away. The closest public school is John Young Elementary School, 1 mile away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Erma's Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.1 mi |
Iq Village Child Care Center-Hunters Creek Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Montessori Way School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Renaissance Charter School At Hunters Creek Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.7 mi |
Peace United Methodist Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Sunchild Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Holy Cross Catholic Church Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
John Young Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
1st Pavilion Kids Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Center Academy - Hunters Creek Private · High | Private | High | 1.2 mi |
Parks at Hunter's Creek Apartments is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 407-855-2252.
The closest matches in Orlando, FL.