S4 - 0 Bed | 1 Bath
Studio • 1 Bath • 529 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,117/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0314 | $2,117 | 529 | Nov 4 |
How can I help?
$2,117 – $5,808/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Everly in Washington, DC has 32 apartments for rent from $2,117 to $5,808/mo. Studios start at $2,117, one-bedrooms at $2,275, and two-bedrooms at $4,255. The average asking rent has held near $2,883 since March 25, 2026.
Everly has 32 units available across 20 floor plans: 2 studio layouts (529–540 sq ft), 12 one-bedroom layouts (598–874 sq ft), and 6 two-bedroom layouts (900–1,637 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 529 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,117/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0314 | $2,117 | 529 | Nov 4 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 540 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,240/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0628 | $2,240 | 540 | Oct 3 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 598 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,275/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 619 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,332/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1109 | $2,332 | 619 | Oct 3 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 632 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,414/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 691 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,414/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0425 | $2,414 | 691 | Nov 6 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 666 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,480/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210 | $2,480 | 666 | Sep 29 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 624 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,544/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1225 | $2,544 | 624 | Oct 30 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 784 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,640/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1106 | $2,640 | 784 | Oct 3 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 762 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,883/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 832 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,909/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 728 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,925/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220 | $2,925 | 728 | Nov 18 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 653 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,202/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH07 | $3,202 | 653 | Oct 3 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 874 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,444/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426 | $3,444 | 874 | Oct 6 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,038 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,255/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1404 | $4,255 | 1,038 | Apr 26 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,244 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,299/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1408 | $4,299 | 1,244 | Oct 3 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,300 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,387/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1411 | $4,387 | 1,300 | Nov 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 900 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,976/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH03 | $4,976 | 900 | Aug 4 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,637 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,478/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M102 | $5,478 | 1,637 | Oct 3 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,309 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,808/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH06 | $5,808 | 1,309 | Oct 3 |
See all 235 units listed at Everly, including ones no longer available.
At Everly, a studio starts at about $3,331 a month all-in: $2,117 rent, $923 in listed fees, and an estimated $291 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $3,506 and a two-bedroom at about $5,569.
All-in from$3,331/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Everly takes about $76,212 a year for a studio, $81,900 for a one-bedroom, and $153,180 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $3,331 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $169,400 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$3,331/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$169,400/yr
Income to qualify
$76,212/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Everly has ranged from $2,537 to $4,999. The current average is $2,883, down $15 (0.5%) from $2,898 at the start.
The listing for Everly shows $923 a month in fees (community amenity fee $500, parking garage $325, pet rent $50, and 2 more) and $1,053 due at signing (pet fee $500, security deposit $500, application fee $53).
Rent
$2,117 – $5,808/moEarliest move-in
Apr 26Community Amenity Fee | $500/mo |
Parking - Garage | $325/mo |
Pet Rent | $50/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $13/mo |
Storage Space - Bicycle | $35/mo |
Application Fee | $53 |
Pet Fee | $500 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Everly is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 20 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and patio/balcony.
Air Conditioning
Chef’S Catering Kitchen
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Gated Access
Landscaped Community Serenity Garden
Landscaped Penthouse Terraces With Grilling Stations
Library Lounge & Coworking Space With Seating Nooks
Panoramic Water And Monument Views
Patio/Balcony
Penthouse Fitness Center With Outdoor Terrace
Penthouse Lounge With Indoor/Outdoor Fireplace
Pet Friendly
Rooftop Lounge With Resort-Style Lap Length Pool
Rooftop Outdoor Dog Run
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
2000 2nd St Sw, Washington, DC, 20024
Everly has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate management (4.0) and amenities and shared spaces (3.3) highest and location (2.5) lowest.
The Stacks offers a modern, well-maintained property with strong amenities including fitness facilities, rooftop pools, and pet-friendly spaces. Leasing and concierge staff receive consistent praise for professionalism and attentiveness, though some residents report communication gaps and unresponsiveness from management. Key concerns include utility billing practices (common area electricity and HVAC charges), move-in condition issues, and inconsistent access to amenities, which detract from an otherwise positive living experience.
Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent across the property. While many residents praise leasing and front desk staff for professionalism and helpfulness during move-in and tours, others report delayed email responses, lack of follow-up on requests, and unclear communication about policies and fees. Billing practices—particularly undisclosed common area electricity and HVAC charges—have generated significant concern, and some residents describe difficulty accessing amenities due to limited office hours and unclear procedures.
The property features well-maintained, attractive amenities including a gym, pool, and rooftop spaces that residents consistently praise. However, access to shared amenities like rooftop BBQs and firepits requires concierge assistance, which residents report creates delays and inconvenience. Communication and responsiveness from management and leasing staff are significant concerns, with residents reporting unresolved maintenance issues, unclear fee structures, and difficulty obtaining follow-up support on requests.
Maintenance response and communication present mixed experiences. While maintenance staff are generally responsive, residents report delays in addressing work orders, inconsistent follow-through on repairs, and communication gaps between management teams. Issues including electrical problems, HVAC concerns, and structural cracks have required significant resident follow-up to resolve.
The building offers attractive amenities and well-maintained common areas, but residents report inconsistent move-in conditions and ongoing maintenance issues. Communication and responsiveness from management have been problematic, with residents experiencing delays in issue resolution and difficulty reaching staff. Physical concerns include dust at move-in, window cleanliness, electrical defects, and settlement cracks that required resident follow-up to address.
Residents report mixed experiences with location-related services and building operations. While common areas and amenities are well-maintained, concerns center on utility billing inconsistencies, mail and package handling delays, and communication gaps between management teams regarding maintenance issues. Parking and transit access are not prominently mentioned in available reviews.
Everly is somewhat walkable and very bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Everly was good on 150 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 75, moderate). Daily highs averaged 89°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 24°F in January, the coldest.
150 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 52
89° / 24°
average July high / January low: 86° high, 65° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 39°F | 24°F | 53 (moderate) | 15 of 31 |
| February | 42°F | 26°F | 67 (moderate) | 8 of 28 |
| March | 63°F | 40°F | 51 (moderate) | 15 of 31 |
| April | 72°F | 51°F | 51 (moderate) | 14 of 30 |
| May | 75°F | 56°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| June | 86°F | 67°F | 55 (moderate) | 8 of 30 |
| July | 89°F | 71°F | 75 (moderate) | 3 of 31 |
| August | 86°F | 70°F | 60 (moderate) | 5 of 31 |
| September | 80°F | 65°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 30 |
| October | 69°F | 52°F | 48 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| November | 57°F | 40°F | 46 (good) | 20 of 30 |
| December | 43°F | 29°F | 50 (good) | 17 of 31 |
Everly is a 413-unit building in Washington, DC.
Transcend the hurried pace of city life at Everly, a high-end haven rooted at The Stacks. Here, natural materials and clean design entwine to bring serenity to your daily life. Take a morning walk from your ground-level maisonette to the nearby artisan market. Savor a sunrise from the rooftop, and enjoy your coffee before a waterfront window in the library lounge. If time is to be prized above all else, Everly’s singular environment makes every moment one to relish.
Building
Apartment · High-RiseTotal units
413The closest school to Everly is Waterfront Child Development Center Ii, a private preschool 0.3 miles away. The closest public school is Amidon-Bowen Elementary School, 1 mile away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Waterfront Child Development Center Ii Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Appletree Early Learning Public Charter School - Waterfront Station Charter · Preschool | Charter | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Waterfront Academy Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Waterfront Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.9 mi |
The Montessori School Of Washington Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Amidon-Bowen Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Jefferson Middle School Academy Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.1 mi |
Richard Wright PCS Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.3 mi |
Washington Global Public Charter School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 1.3 mi |
AppleTree Early Learning PCS - Amidon (Southwest) Charter · Preschool | Charter | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Everly is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 202-908-2200.
The closest matches in Washington, DC.