Cypress 1st Floor
Studio • 1 Bath • 473 Sq Ft
Starting at $946/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D114 | $946 | 473 | Oct 2 |
How can I help?
$946 – $1,659/mo
As of October 14, 2026, The Lodge Apartment Homes in Denver, CO has 27 apartments for rent from $946 to $1,659/mo. Studios start at $946, one-bedrooms at $1,007, and two-bedrooms at $1,295. The average asking rent has risen 10.3% since March 25, 2026, from $1,167 to $1,287.
The Lodge Apartment Homes has 27 units available across 7 floor plans: 2 studio layouts (473–480 sq ft), 3 one-bedroom layouts (594–673 sq ft), and 2 two-bedroom layouts (792–933 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 473 Sq Ft
Starting at $946/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D114 | $946 | 473 | Oct 2 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 480 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,007/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 594 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,007/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 673 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,069/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E201 | $1,069 | 673 | Aug 31 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 654 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,176/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,295/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E103 | $1,295 | 792 | Aug 31 |
See all 98 units listed at The Lodge Apartment Homes, including ones no longer available.
At The Lodge Apartment Homes, a studio starts at about $1,229 a month all-in: $946 rent, $131 in listed fees, and an estimated $152 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,298 and a two-bedroom at about $1,623.
All-in from$1,229/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at The Lodge Apartment Homes takes about $34,056 a year for a studio, $36,252 for a one-bedroom, and $46,620 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,229 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $52,700 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,229/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$52,700/yr
Income to qualify
$34,056/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Lodge Apartment Homes has ranged from $1,156 to $1,588. The current average is $1,287, up $120 (10.3%) from $1,167 at the start.
The listing for The Lodge Apartment Homes shows $130.90 a month in fees (internet services $42, pet rent $35, parking reserved $25, and 3 more) and $1,160 due at signing (security deposit $750, holding deposit $200, community amenity fee $75, and 4 more).
Rent
$946 – $1,659/moEarliest move-in
Aug 31Internet Services | $42/mo |
Parking - Reserved | $25/mo |
Pet Rent | $35/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $4/mo |
Renters Liability Only | $18/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $6.9/mo |
Application Fee | $28 |
Community Amenity Fee | $75 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $200 |
Parking - Vehicle Registration | $75 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $750 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $15 |
The Lodge Apartment Homes is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 14 amenities, including fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and dishwasher.
Air Conditioning
Bark Park
Basketball And Soccer Court
Close To Shopping, Dining & More
Clubhouse & Business Center
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Laundry Facility
Night Patrol & Controlled Access
Outdoor Swimming Pool
Pet Friendly
Pets Welcome
Swimming Pool
Washer/Dryer
4697 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO, 80246
Residents of The Lodge Apartment Homes rate maintenance (4.4) and location (4.3) highest and building quality (3.4) lowest.
The Lodge offers spacious apartments in a walkable location with generally responsive maintenance staff and helpful leasing office support. However, the property faces persistent challenges with pest infestations (particularly roaches), aging infrastructure, inconsistent common area maintenance, and laundry equipment reliability. While many residents appreciate the amenities and affordability, others report significant quality-of-life issues that have prompted early lease terminations.
Management and office staff responsiveness varies significantly. Positive reviews highlight helpful, professional leasing and maintenance teams who respond quickly to requests, while negative reviews cite rude, dismissive office staff and slow resolution of recurring issues like pest infestations and maintenance delays. Maintenance staff are consistently praised for professionalism and responsiveness, though some residents report communication gaps between office and maintenance teams. Billing and policy enforcement concerns have been raised by some residents.
Maintenance staff are consistently responsive and professional, with most requests addressed quickly and thoroughly. However, the property faces persistent challenges with pest control (particularly roaches and mice) that have affected multiple units despite ongoing treatments. Move-in conditions and follow-through on certain repairs have been inconsistent, and some residents report extended timelines for completion of work orders.
Building quality presents significant challenges, with persistent pest infestations (roaches and mice) being the most frequently cited concern across multiple units and buildings. Common area cleanliness issues, including hallways, stairwells, and laundry facilities, are regularly reported as inadequate. Elevator and laundry machine reliability problems are ongoing, with extended repair timelines. Maintenance staff responsiveness is consistently praised, though building infrastructure issues—including water damage, aging finishes, and noise insulation—remain problematic.
Amenities at this property include a pool, fitness center, hot tub, dog park, basketball court, and package lockers, which residents consistently praise as well-maintained and attractive. However, significant concerns emerge around shared-space cleanliness, laundry equipment reliability, and pest control. Laundry machines frequently break down with extended repair times, and common areas including hallways, stairwells, and elevators require more consistent upkeep. Parking is plentiful and patrolled, though package theft and vehicle security remain recurring issues.
The property offers strong location value with convenient access to nearby stores, entertainment, and commute routes, plus ample parking and walkability. Residents consistently praise the neighborhood, amenities (pool, dog park, balconies), and responsive maintenance staff. However, some residents report ongoing issues with aging building systems, laundry equipment reliability, and occasional pest control concerns that detract from the overall experience.
The Lodge Apartment Homes is walkable and somewhat bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near The Lodge Apartment Homes was good on 219 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 59, moderate). Daily highs averaged 93°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 23°F in January, the coldest.
219 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 31
93° / 23°
average July high / January low: 53° high, 42° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 46°F | 23°F | 48 (good) | 15 of 31 |
| February | 58°F | 31°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 28 |
| March | 68°F | 37°F | 45 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| April | 66°F | 39°F | 49 (good) | 20 of 30 |
| May | 70°F | 45°F | 55 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 86°F | 58°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| July | 93°F | 65°F | 59 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| August | 91°F | 62°F | 59 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| September | 82°F | 57°F | 48 (good) | 15 of 30 |
| October | 72°F | 45°F | 37 (good) | 30 of 31 |
| November | 59°F | 35°F | 39 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| December | 54°F | 29°F | 43 (good) | 23 of 31 |
The Lodge Apartment Homes is a 287-unit building in Denver, CO.
The Lodge Apartment Homes puts residents in one of the best and most convenient neighborhoods in Denver. With close access to Colorado Boulevard, these apartments are near endless restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Whole Foods, King Soopers, and Safeway are just blocks away for convenience in grocery shopping. Plus I-25 and the RTD light rail are both just a quick jaunt for an easy commute. Our Denver apartments are close to all types of recreation with a location very close to the Cherry Creek Trail, Infinity Park, and several area parks. The Lodge Apartment Homes boasts wonderful amenities for residents to enjoy. There is a large outdoor pool to enjoy in the summer. The fitness center helps residents to keep in shape while never even having to leave home. And the comfortable clubhouse provides a cozy atmosphere to hang out. Pets love the Bark Park. Denver Rental License: 2022-BFN-0021042
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
287The closest school to The Lodge Apartment Homes is Glendale Agnes Riddle Child Care Center, a private preschool 0.5 miles away. The closest public school is McMeen Elementary School, 0.7 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Glendale Agnes Riddle Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
McMeen Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Four Mile Historic Park Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
JCC Early Childhood Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Hillel Academy Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.2 mi |
Augustana Early Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
The Lodge Apartment Homes is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 303-758-7753.
The closest matches in Denver, CO.