Studio Grand Courtyard
Studio • 1 Bath • 560 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,433/mo
How can I help?
.jpg&w=3840&q=75)
$1,433 – $2,737/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Springs at Peña Station in Denver, CO has 17 apartments for rent from $1,433 to $2,737/mo. Studios start at $1,433, one-bedrooms at $1,674, two-bedrooms at $2,159, and three-bedrooms at $2,707. The average asking rent has risen 6.5% since May 1, 2026, from $1,847 to $1,967.
11 floor plans · 17 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 560 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,433/mo
Studio • 1 Bath • 1,005 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,896/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,674/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | $1,674 | 792 | Dec 2 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 820 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,684/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 920 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,759/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 941 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,799/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | $1,799 | 941 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,924/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | $1,924 | 792 | Dec 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,218 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,159/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,210 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,264/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | $2,264 | 1,210 | Dec 11 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,322 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,707/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | $2,707 | 1,322 | Nov 22 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,431 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,737/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 212 | $2,737 | 1,431 | Nov 13 |
See all 24 units listed at Springs at Peña Station, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Springs at Peña Station has ranged from $1,774 to $2,021. The current average is $1,967, up $119 (6.5%) from $1,847 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,980 | $1,433 – $2,737 | 17 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,971 | $1,504 – $2,805 | 16 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,924 | $1,405 – $2,414 | 13 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,931 | $1,364 – $2,414 | 14 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,893 | $1,364 – $2,388 | 14 |
| May 2026 | $1,819 | $1,439 – $2,999 | 15 |
Rent
$1,433 – $2,737/moLease term
13 monthsEarliest move-in
Jan 7The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Denver area.
$1,657/mo
$224/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,433
Electric, gas, water
$144
Internet
$67
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$1,657
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,433 | $1,657 | $51,588/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,674 | $1,913 | $60,264/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,159 | $2,473 | $77,724/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,707 | $3,119 | $97,452/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $51,588 a year for the $1,433 studio. The median renter household in Denver earns $71,437 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Springs at Peña Station asks $1,759 a month, 23% above the Denver area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,430. Typical asking rents across the area are down 3.4% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Denver-area asking rent | Denver rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,725 | — | $1,564 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,759 | $1,430 | $1,653 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,222 | $1,710 | $2,006 |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,722 | — | $2,410 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Denver
24-Hour Emergency Maintenance Response
24-Hour Fitness Center
“Above And Beyond” Resident Services With Our Springs 5-Star Standard
Attached And Detached Garage Options
Automatic Gated Entrance To Your Community
Bright, Modern, Open Concept Floor Plans
Community Clubhouse
Designer Finishes, Lighting And Details
Electric Vehicle (Ev) Charging Stations
Hardwood-Style Flooring
In-Home Washer And Dryer
Kitchen Islands With Granite Countertops
On-Site Car Care Center
Outdoor Barbecue Area
Private Balcony Or Patio
Resort-Style Swimming Pool
Spacious Walk-In Closets
Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
Townhome-Style Design With Private Entry
Two On-Site Pet Playgrounds And A Pet Spa Area
17770 E 64th Ave, Denver, CO, 80249
Springs at Peña Station receives overwhelmingly positive feedback for its responsive maintenance, friendly office staff, and well-maintained grounds. The property offers modern amenities, convenient light rail access, and a strong sense of community. However, some residents report concerns about deposit refunds, package theft, noise from thin walls, and inconsistent enforcement of community policies.
Management and office staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, professionalism, and genuine care for residents, with maintenance requests handled promptly and communication described as reliable and accessible. The leasing and office team are noted as friendly, helpful, and accommodating throughout the move-in process and beyond. A small number of reviews cite isolated concerns about inconsistent service quality and policy enforcement, though these represent a minority of feedback.
Maintenance requests are consistently handled promptly and efficiently, with staff demonstrating responsiveness and willingness to address issues beyond the original work order scope. The maintenance team is frequently praised for timely repairs, including appliance fixes and same-day service for urgent issues. One review noted that maintenance could be improved, though this represents a minority perspective among the selected feedback.
Springs at Pena Station offers a convenient location with easy light rail access within walking distance, making it ideal for airport commuters and those using public transit. The gated community provides security and ample parking, with modern unit layouts and amenities. Most residents praise responsive maintenance and helpful leasing staff, though one long-term resident noted concerns about EV charging amenity functionality and community upkeep over time.
Springs at Pena Station offers well-maintained amenities including a pool, gym, and dog park that residents generally appreciate, along with convenient proximity to the RTD light rail station. However, common-area upkeep has declined over time, with reports of trash and clutter in shared spaces and patios. Package security and EV charging station signage have been inconsistent issues, though maintenance response times are typically quick.
The building features relatively new finishes and a compact two-floor layout that residents find accessible. Noise insulation between units is a concern, with sound transmission from upper floors audible in lower units. Maintenance requests are handled promptly, and package handling varies—secure storage is available upon request, though unmonitored storage areas have experienced theft.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
With impeccable attention to detail and thoughtfully designed extras, the townhome-style apartments at Springs at Peña Station offer premium living in this great Colorado city. Choose from the studio, one, two, or three bedroom apartments to find the perfect one for your needs. Our ideal location on 64th Ave. puts you close to everything you need, so you can get in, out, and on with your day. Our exceptional community amenities add to the resort-like feel, including a sparkling swimming pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and even on-site dog park. From your new home at Springs at Peña Station, the world is yours.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Legacy Options High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.8 mi |
Ymca Day Care-High Point Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Highline Academy Northeast Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 1.5 mi |
KIPP Northeast Denver Leadership Academy Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.7 mi |
Strive Prep - Rise Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.7 mi |
Vista Academy Public · High | Public | High | 1.9 mi |
Rocky Mountain Prep Green Valley Ranch Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 1.9 mi |
DSST: Green Valley Ranch High School Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.9 mi |
Sandra Todd-Williams Academy Public · Preschool | Public | Preschool | 1.9 mi |
Omar D Blair Charter School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 1.9 mi |