Mt. Evans Affordable
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 829 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,299/mo
How can I help?

$1,299 – $2,488/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Reserves at Green Valley Ranch in Denver, CO has 12 apartments for rent from $1,299 to $2,488/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,299, two-bedrooms at $1,795, and three-bedrooms at $2,199. The average asking rent has risen 14.3% since April 17, 2026, from $1,745 to $1,994.
6 floor plans · 12 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 829 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,299/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 829 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,399/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,037 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,795/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,037 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,155/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAIT2A70 | $2,155 | 1,037 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,216 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,199/mo
See all 35 units listed at The Reserves at Green Valley Ranch, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Reserves at Green Valley Ranch has ranged from $1,745 to $2,112. The current average is $1,994, up $249 (14.3%) from $1,745 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,053 | $1,299 – $2,488 | 14 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,046 | $1,399 – $2,488 | 15 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,946 | $1,299 – $2,488 | 15 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,827 | $1,499 – $2,488 | 19 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,755 | $1,499 – $2,488 | 19 |
| May 2026 | $1,745 | $1,745 | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,745 | $1,745 | 2 |
Rent
$1,299 – $2,488/moLease term
12 monthsMove-in special
Beautiful 1BR apartment available now. Just $1,399/month! Apply on the day of your initial visit to receive a $1,000 gift card after move in! Select units. Restrictions apply.Earliest move-in
May 26The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Denver area.
$1,538/mo
$239/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,299
Electric, gas, water
$159
Internet
$67
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$1,538
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,299 | $1,538 | $46,764/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,795 | $2,109 | $64,620/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,199 | $2,611 | $79,164/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $46,764 a year for the $1,299 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Denver earns $71,437 a year.
The median one-bedroom at The Reserves at Green Valley Ranch asks $1,565 a month, 9% above the Denver area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,430. Typical asking rents across the area are down 3.4% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Denver-area asking rent | Denver rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,565 | $1,430 | $1,653 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,972 | $1,710 | $2,006 |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,350 | — | $2,410 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Denver
24/7 Fitness Center
2 Outdoor Firepits
Blackâ Appliances
Blocks From Shopping, Dining & Entertainment
Chat With Us
Clubhouse & Entertainment Space
Conference Room
Energy-Star Rated Appliances
Expansive, 8-Foot Windows
Full-Size Washer & Dryer
Furnished Apartments*
Luxury, Hardwood-Inspired Flooring
Minutes From Denver International Airport
Modern Hardware, Lighting & Finishes
Outdoor Basketball Court
Playground
Private Patio Or Balcony
Private Theater
Spacious, Open-Concept Floor Plans
Stunning Territory & Mountain Views*
Wifi Lounge & Co-Working Spaces
70% Ami
4857 N Salida St, Denver, CO 80249
The Reserves at Green Valley Ranch offers clean, spacious apartments with good amenities including fitness center, parking, security, and pet areas. Staff responsiveness and professionalism are frequently praised, though some residents report communication delays and parking enforcement inconsistencies. Resident conduct issues—including improper trash disposal, unleashed pets, and parking violations—are recurring concerns that management has struggled to address effectively.
Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness during the application and move-in process. However, some residents report communication gaps, including delayed responses to calls and emails, inconsistent service quality across staff members, and occasional billing or notice-related confusion. Maintenance staff are noted as reliable and efficient.
Maintenance staff are noted as responsive and helpful when engaged. However, residents report significant delays in responding to maintenance requests and work order follow-through. Communication gaps and extended timelines for issue resolution appear to be recurring concerns.
The property offers ample parking and convenient on-site amenities including security patrol, registered vehicle parking enforcement, and package management options. However, the neighborhood presents safety and environmental concerns that significantly impact the location's overall appeal and value proposition.
The property offers well-maintained shared spaces including a fitness center, Amazon Lockers, mailroom with key fob access, and regular trash removal. Parking is available with a registration requirement, though enforcement and accessibility of designated spaces have been reported as inconsistent. Common areas like sidewalks, pet spaces, and recreational facilities (basketball court, playground) are generally clean and functional.
The building maintains good cleanliness standards with regular trash removal and professional maintenance staff. Residents note the property is well-kept overall, though parking enforcement and common area management present ongoing challenges that management has not fully resolved despite complaints.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Meet The Reserves at Green Valley Ranch â opening fall 2022. This is your chance to live luxe in a coveted Denver, Colorado, location. Our affordable 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartment homes bring you spacious floor plans and stylish finishes. Hang out and meet new neighbors in our gorgeous clubhouse lounge, kick back on your private balcony, or get out and explore the area. The Reserves at Green Valley Ranch offers the ultimate lifestyle inside and out. With remarkable amenities, mountain views, and a truly serene neighborhood, this Green Valley Ranch destination needs to be your next address. Lease one of our brand-new apartment homes today.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Legacy Options High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.1 mi |
Highline Academy Northeast Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
Ymca Day Care-High Point Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
KIPP Northeast Denver Leadership Academy Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.4 mi |
Strive Prep - Rise Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.4 mi |
Vista Academy Public · High | Public | High | 1.5 mi |
Rocky Mountain Prep Green Valley Ranch Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 1.5 mi |
DSST: Green Valley Ranch High School Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.6 mi |
DSST: Green Valley Ranch Middle School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 1.6 mi |
Soar Green Valley Ranch Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 1.6 mi |