S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 595 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,731/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0830 | $1,731 | 595 | Oct 20 |
How can I help?

$1,731 – $3,719/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Gables Vista in Denver, CO has 25 apartments for rent from $1,731 to $3,719/mo. Studios start at $1,731, one-bedrooms at $1,965, and two-bedrooms at $3,013. The average asking rent has held near $2,702 since May 16, 2026.
Gables Vista has 25 units available across 14 floor plans: a studio layout (595 sq ft), 8 one-bedroom layouts (845–1,242 sq ft), and 5 two-bedroom layouts (1,413–1,595 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 595 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,731/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0830 | $1,731 | 595 | Oct 20 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 906 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,965/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 851 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,986/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 928 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,053/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0623 | $2,053 | 928 | Nov 4 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 845 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,086/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 902 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,438/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1214 | $2,438 | 902 | Oct 13 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,104 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,561/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1132 | $2,561 | 1,104 | Nov 13 |
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,242 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,684/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,104 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,693/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232 | $2,693 | 1,104 | Nov 5 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,413 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,013/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,595 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,117/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0439 | $3,117 | 1,595 | Oct 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,413 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,155/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0633 | $3,155 | 1,413 | Oct 13 |
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,460 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,341/mo
See all 69 units listed at Gables Vista, including ones no longer available.
At Gables Vista, a studio starts at about $1,986 a month all-in: $1,731 rent, $31 in listed fees, and an estimated $224 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $2,235 and a two-bedroom at about $3,358.
All-in from$1,986/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Gables Vista takes about $62,316 a year for a studio, $70,740 for a one-bedroom, and $108,468 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,986 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $89,900 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,986/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$89,900/yr
Income to qualify
$62,316/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Gables Vista has ranged from $2,280 to $3,416. The current average is $2,702, down $9 (0.3%) from $2,710 at the start.
At Gables Vista, leases run 12 months. The listing shows $30.85 a month in fees (estimated monthly add-ons).
Rent
$1,731 – $3,719/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 13Estimated Monthly Add-Ons | $30.85/mo |
Gables Vista is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 37 amenities, including concierge service, balcony or terrace, and air conditioning.
12th Floor Rooftop With Heated Swimming Pool And Spa Featuring Mountain And City Skyline Views
8th Floor Terrace With Fire Pits And Barbecue Stations
Airbnb-Friendly Community
Bicycle Storage
Community Lounge
Complimentary Wifi Throughout Shared Community Spaces
Concierge Service
Controlled Access
Convenient Package Delivery Service
Covered Parking
Dedicated, Covered Dog Park
Demonstration Kitchen
Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
Media Wall
Private Dining Rooms
Recycling
Refillable Water Fountain
Smoke Free Community
Two Fitness Rooms With Pilates Machine, Trx Resistance Training And The Mirror Fitness Systems
8th Floor
8th Floor Amenities
Air Conditioning
Balcony Or Terrace
Bedroom Ceiling Fans
Bluetooth-Enable Built-In Speakers
Designer Backsplash
Designer Pendant Lighting
Gas Ranges
Programmable Nest Thermostats
Quartz Countertops
Select Residences Come With Dedicated Wine Coolers And Dry Bars
Solar Shade Window Coverings
Upgraded Refrigerators With In-Door Ice And Water Dispenser
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
Whirlpool Appliance Package
Wood-Inspired Plank Flooring
375 S Jackson St, Denver, CO, 80209
Residents of Gables Vista rate maintenance (4.4) and location (4.1) highest and building quality (3.3) lowest.
Gables Vista offers modern, well-designed apartments in a desirable Cherry Creek location with responsive maintenance staff who typically address work orders quickly. However, the property has experienced significant recurring issues including elevator outages, water and gas leaks, security concerns, and noise problems, with management communication often perceived as inadequate during crises. Rent is high relative to comparable properties, and while some residents report positive experiences, others describe the building as falling short of luxury standards given the frequency and severity of maintenance and safety incidents.
Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with positive experiences during leasing and early residency contrasting sharply with reports of unresponsive management, delayed maintenance, and poor follow-up on promised repairs. While some residents praise staff professionalism and quick issue resolution, others report maintenance requests marked complete without work being done, slow responses to concerns, and difficulty reaching management. Billing practices and move-in coordination have also drawn complaints regarding unexpected fees and last-minute unit changes.
The maintenance team receives consistently high praise for rapid response times, often addressing requests same-day or within 48 hours, and for professional, courteous service. However, the property has experienced significant infrastructure issues including multiple water main failures, gas leaks, and elevator breakdowns that have resulted in extended service disruptions and resident displacement. While recent maintenance staffing changes appear to have improved response quality, underlying building systems and structural concerns remain problematic.
The building features high-quality finishes and luxury design, with responsive maintenance staff when issues are addressed. However, residents report persistent infrastructure problems including elevator outages (frequently only one operational), water leaks and pipe failures, gas leaks, and noise from plumbing and external sources. Management communication and responsiveness to maintenance requests have been inconsistent, with some residents experiencing significant delays in issue resolution.
Amenities at Gables Vista include a gym, pool, and dog park that residents generally appreciate when operational, though several key amenities experience frequent downtime. The hot tub has been non-functional for extended periods, elevators are often out of service, and the garage door regularly malfunctions. Maintenance response times vary significantly—some residents report quick service while others describe week-long delays. Common-area cleanliness is inconsistent, with reports of inadequate hallway maintenance and dog park upkeep.
The property benefits from a highly desirable location near Cherry Creek Trail, shopping, dining, and parks, with convenient access for outdoor activities and walkability. Most residents praise the proximity to transit corridors and nearby amenities, though some note concerns about neighborhood safety and street-level conditions. Parking logistics and garage door reliability have been cited as occasional operational issues.
Gables Vista is walkable and very bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Gables Vista was good on 219 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 59, moderate). Daily highs averaged 95°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 23°F in January, the coldest.
219 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 47
95° / 23°
average July high / January low: 53° high, 45° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 47°F | 23°F | 48 (good) | 15 of 31 |
| February | 58°F | 30°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 28 |
| March | 69°F | 37°F | 45 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| April | 66°F | 39°F | 49 (good) | 20 of 30 |
| May | 71°F | 44°F | 55 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 87°F | 58°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| July | 95°F | 65°F | 59 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| August | 92°F | 62°F | 59 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| September | 83°F | 57°F | 48 (good) | 15 of 30 |
| October | 72°F | 45°F | 38 (good) | 30 of 31 |
| November | 59°F | 34°F | 39 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| December | 54°F | 27°F | 43 (good) | 23 of 31 |
Ready to take the next step toward a lifestyle that blends sophistication with everyday convenience? Welcome to Gables Vista, a high-rise apartment community in Denver's Cherry Creek neighborhood offering breathtaking Rocky Mountain views, elevated amenities, and convenient access to Downtown Denver. Located just minutes from the city center, residents enjoy nearby shopping, fine dining, cafes, outdoor recreation, and popular biking and walking trails.Thoughtfully designed apartment homes and modern community spaces create a refined residential experience with the comfort and connectivity of one of Denver's most desirable neighborhoods.Gables Vista's Resident Rental License number: 2023-BFN-0006471 | Applicant has the right to provide Gables Vista with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Gables Vista with a PTSR, Gables Vista is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Gables Vista to access or use the PTSR.
The closest school to Gables Vista is Kaleidoscope Corner Child Care Center-Knight, a private preschool 0.5 miles away. The closest public school is Stephen Knight Center For Early Education, 0.5 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Kaleidoscope Corner Child Care Center-Knight Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Stephen Knight Center For Early Education Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Bergamo Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Rock Solid Christian Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.8 mi |
Colorado Christian School Private · High | Private | High | 0.9 mi |
St John's Lutheran School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.4 mi |
Steele Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.5 mi |
DSST: Cedar Middle School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 2.0 mi |
DSST: Cedar High School Charter · High | Charter | High | 2.0 mi |
Washington Street Community Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.0 mi |
Gables Vista is managed by Gables Residential. The leasing office's phone number is (720) 738-6710.
The closest matches in Denver, CO.