A1 -1x1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 644 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,389/mo
How can I help?
$1,389 – $1,795/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Luxe in Sacramento, CA has 10 apartments for rent from $1,389 to $1,795/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,389 and two-bedrooms at $1,533. The average asking rent has fallen 9.1% since March 25, 2026, from $1,759 to $1,600.
The Luxe has 10 units available across 5 floor plans: 2 one-bedroom layouts (644 sq ft) and 3 two-bedroom layouts (744–806 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 644 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,389/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 644 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,599/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,533/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,637/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 806 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,795/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W074 | $1,795 | 806 | Aug 28 |
See all 48 units listed at The Luxe, including ones no longer available.
At The Luxe, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,754 a month all-in: $1,389 rent, $178 in listed fees, and an estimated $187 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,931.
All-in from$1,754/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at The Luxe takes about $50,004 a year for a one-bedroom and $55,188 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,754 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $78,400 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,754/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$78,400/yr
Income to qualify
$50,004/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Luxe has ranged from $1,521 to $1,765. The current average is $1,600, down $160 (9.1%) from $1,759 at the start.
At The Luxe, the security deposit is $500. The listing shows $178 a month in fees (internet services $50, parking covered $50, pet rent $40, and 3 more) and $1,082.46 due at signing (security deposit $500, pet deposit $300, holding deposit $200, and 3 more).
Rent
$1,389 – $1,795/moSecurity deposit
$500Earliest move-in
Aug 7Internet Services | $50/mo |
Parking - Covered | $50/mo |
Pest Control Services | $2.25/mo |
Pet Rent | $40/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $30/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5.75/mo |
Application Fee | $52.46 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $200 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Trash Administrative Fee | $15 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $15 |
The Luxe is pet friendly and has parking on site and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 16 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and patio/balcony.
Air Conditioning
Assigned Parking
Bbq/Picnic Area
Dishwasher
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Gated Community
Kids Club
Package Locker
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Smoke Free
Sparkling Pool With Lounge Deck And Fire Pit
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
2501 Hurley Way, Sacramento, CA, 95825
Residents of The Luxe rate location (3.8) and amenities and shared spaces (3.8) highest and building quality (2.7) lowest.
The Luxe Apartments offers modern units with responsive maintenance and generally friendly staff, but residents report persistent pest control issues, inconsistent office communication, and deposit-handling concerns. While many appreciate the location, amenities, and maintenance responsiveness, recurring complaints about roach infestations, fee transparency, and office professionalism significantly impact the overall experience.
Management responsiveness and staff professionalism show significant variation. Positive reviews consistently praise timely communication, helpful leasing office staff, and responsive maintenance teams, particularly noting improvements under recent management changes. However, negative reviews report unresponsive office staff, delayed communication on maintenance requests, billing disputes, and inconsistent customer service experiences at the leasing office.
Maintenance staff are consistently praised for prompt, courteous, and efficient service, with most residents reporting quick response times and effective problem resolution. However, some residents report recurring issues with pest control (roaches and ants), poorly executed repairs that require multiple visits, and concerns about the quality and durability of fixes. Work orders are generally completed in a timely manner, though follow-through on complex issues varies.
The property benefits from a convenient location near stores, restaurants, and public transit, which residents consistently appreciate. However, parking availability is inconsistent, and neighborhood safety concerns—including vehicle break-ins, package theft, and external activity—are recurring issues. Maintenance responsiveness varies, and pest control effectiveness has been questioned despite fees charged.
Residents report persistent pest control issues, with roach infestations cited across multiple units despite repeated service requests and treatments. Building finishes show significant wear including peeling paint, cracked doors and fixtures, thin walls that transmit neighbor noise, and water pressure problems. Maintenance responses are inconsistent—some residents praise staff responsiveness, while others report delayed service, incomplete repairs, and temporary fixes rather than replacements. Noise insulation is inadequate, particularly on upper floors.
Amenities at this property include two pools, a gym, in-unit washer/dryers, and valet trash service, with most residents reporting these facilities are well-maintained and accessible. Maintenance response is generally prompt and responsive to repair requests. However, package security and parking availability are recurring concerns, with some residents reporting package theft and insufficient parking spaces. Pest control and cleanliness standards in common areas show mixed results across reviews.
The Luxe is very walkable and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near The Luxe was good on 186 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in December (average AQI 70, moderate). Daily highs averaged 95°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 41°F in January, the coldest.
186 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 41
95° / 41°
average July high / January low: 78° high, 46° low
Low
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: none, grass: very low, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 56°F | 41°F | 56 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| February | 62°F | 45°F | 53 (moderate) | 12 of 28 |
| March | 79°F | 53°F | 50 (good) | 14 of 31 |
| April | 70°F | 50°F | 44 (good) | 18 of 30 |
| May | 81°F | 56°F | 44 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| June | 91°F | 61°F | 44 (good) | 19 of 30 |
| July | 95°F | 62°F | 43 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| August | 94°F | 62°F | 49 (good) | 15 of 31 |
| September | 86°F | 60°F | 46 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| October | 79°F | 54°F | 55 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| November | 63°F | 49°F | 61 (moderate) | 8 of 30 |
| December | 53°F | 43°F | 70 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
The Luxe is a 220-unit building in Sacramento, CA.
Welcome to The Luxe Apartment Homes! Our pet-friendly apartments in Sacramento, CA offers one- and two-bedroom apartment homes. Living at The Luxe apartment homes means unparalleled access to entertainment, shopping, restaurants, and freeways to let you explore everything Northern California has to offer. Whether you want to venture out or just stay close to home, our apartments in Sacramento CA will accommodate. We offer an array of amenities, as well as designer touches to each apartment home that includes' energy efficient appliance package, washer, and dryer, central heat, and air, wood vinyl flooring in select homes to name a few. Greystar California, Inc., DBA Greystar Broker License No. 1525765
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
220The closest school to The Luxe is Greer Elementary School, a public elementary school 0.3 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Greer Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.3 mi |
Encina Preparatory High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.5 mi |
The Learning Edge Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Arden Montessori School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Shalom School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
St Ignatius Parish Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
St. Ignatius School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Story Book Cottage Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Cottage Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.3 mi |
Leo A. Palmiter Jr./Sr. High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.3 mi |
The Luxe is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 916-972-9022.
The closest matches in Sacramento, CA.