Studio CoLiving
Studio • 1 Bath • 407 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,990/mo
How can I help?

$1,990 – $5,865/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Luxe Villas in Los Angeles, CA has 6 apartments for rent from $1,990 to $5,865/mo. Studios start at $1,990 and two-bedrooms at $5,755. The average asking rent has risen 15.1% since May 8, 2026, from $2,857 to $3,288.
2 floor plans · 6 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 407 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,990/mo
See all 15 units listed at Luxe Villas, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Luxe Villas has ranged from $2,105 to $4,232. The current average is $3,288, up $431 (15.1%) from $2,857 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $3,219 | $1,820 – $5,886 | 7 |
| Sep 2026 | $3,564 | $1,839 – $6,045 | 7 |
| Aug 2026 | $3,725 | $2,100 – $6,070 | 8 |
| Jul 2026 | $3,000 | $2,475 – $6,274 | 7 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,753 | $2,561 – $3,171 | 4 |
| May 2026 | $2,591 | $2,105 – $3,014 | 2 |
Rent
$1,990 – $5,865/moLease term
15 monthsEarliest move-in
Jul 7The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Los Angeles area.
$2,108/mo
$118/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,990
Utilities
Included
Internet
$104
Renters insurance
$14
All-in monthly
$2,108
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,990 | $2,108 | $71,640/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $5,755 | $5,873 | $207,180/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $71,640 a year for the $1,990 studio. The median renter household in Los Angeles earns $62,931 a year.
The median two-bedroom at Luxe Villas asks $5,810 a month, 146% above the Los Angeles area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $2,357. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.0% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Los Angeles-area asking rent | Los Angeles rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $2,038 | — | $1,523 |
| 2 bedrooms | $5,810 | $2,357 | $2,206 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Los Angeles
24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
9-Foot Ceilings
Air Conditioning
All Utilities Included In Furnished Apartments
Balcony
Bike Racks
Cable Ready
Choice Of Unfurnished Apartments Or Furnished Co-Living Suites
Concierge Dry Cleaning Service
Controlled Access Entry
Controlled Access Parking
Courtyard
Dishwasher
Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
Elevator
European-Style Cabinetry
Expansive Glass Windows
Fitness Center
Frigidaire Stainless-Steel Appliances
Furnished Units Available
Hardwood-Style Floors
On-Site Maintenance
On-Site Management
Package Locker System
Queen/Full-Size, Regular Or Murphy Beds In Co-Living Suites
Recycling
Resident Rooftop Lounge With Fireplace
Service Luggage Carts
Short-Term And Furnished Apartments Available
Smart Locks
Washer/Dryer Included
Weekly Housekeeping Of The Kitchen In Co-Living Suites
11640 Mayfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90049
The property receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with residents consistently praising responsive management, clean and well-maintained facilities, strong security features, and efficient maintenance request handling through an online portal. The Brentwood location, recent renovations, and underground parking are frequently highlighted as valuable amenities. Two older reviews from 2018 cite concerns about noise transmission, management practices, and move-out fee deductions, though these predate current management.
Management and staff are consistently responsive and attentive to resident needs, with maintenance requests handled promptly through an online portal and property managers readily available for questions. Residents report positive leasing experiences and appreciate the staff's helpfulness and professionalism. Communication and accessibility to management are strengths of the property.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Two recent reviews praise cleanliness, maintenance responsiveness, and overall building condition, while an older review cited noise transmission between units, odor issues in common areas, and concerns about building security protocols. Current feedback suggests improved management and upkeep.
The property offers convenient access and responsive management support. Residents appreciate the building's security features and the accessibility of staff assistance when needed.
Maintenance requests were handled promptly when needed. The property manager demonstrated quick attention to issues and rational problem-solving approaches. Overall maintenance experience was positive with responsive service.
Very Walkable
Minimal Transit
Somewhat Bikeable
Elevate your lifestyle at Luxe Villas, boasting luxury apartments in Brentwood, CA, with high ceilings, stylish finishes, modern amenities, and more. Lease now!
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Little Prep Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Brentwood Presbyterian Church Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Gan Chaya Jewish Ecc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Brentwood Science School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Sunshine Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Univ Synagogue Early Chldhd Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
St. Martin Of Tours Schools Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Circle Of Children Developmental Kindergarten Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Brentwood School Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
Paul Revere Middle School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 1.9 mi |