S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 501 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,868/mo
How can I help?
$2,868 – $5,261/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Linea Apartments in Los Angeles, CA has 34 apartments for rent from $2,868 to $5,261/mo. Studios start at $2,868, one-bedrooms at $3,401, and two-bedrooms at $4,595. The average asking rent has risen 10.3% since March 25, 2026, from $3,709 to $4,091.
17 floor plans · 34 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 501 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,868/mo
Studio • 1 Bath • 501 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,236/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21005 | $3,236 | 501 | Oct 7 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 559 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,401/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02618 | $3,401 | 559 | Oct 6 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 570 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,715/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 749 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,730/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 730 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,811/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02743 | $3,811 | 730 | Oct 13 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 722 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,911/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02612 | $3,911 | 722 | Nov 4 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 704 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,947/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 681 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,989/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 754 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,089/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 829 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,391/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02903 | $4,391 | 829 | Jul 2 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,024 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,595/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02409 | $4,595 | 1,024 | Oct 2 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,033 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,815/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03601 | $4,815 | 1,033 | Oct 2 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,043 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,860/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,031 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,980/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,033 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,014/mo
See all 182 units listed at Linea Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Linea Apartments has ranged from $3,697 to $4,448. The current average is $4,091, up $382 (10.3%) from $3,709 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $4,238 | $2,868 – $5,261 | 35 |
| Sep 2026 | $4,303 | $2,923 – $5,296 | 31 |
| Aug 2026 | $4,264 | $3,115 – $8,299 | 32 |
| Jul 2026 | $4,218 | $2,785 – $8,299 | 50 |
| Jun 2026 | $3,925 | $2,763 – $8,665 | 50 |
| May 2026 | $3,801 | $2,680 – $8,823 | 51 |
| Apr 2026 | $3,842 | $2,599 – $8,650 | 48 |
| Mar 2026 | $3,724 | $2,599 – $8,650 | 37 |
Rent
$2,868 – $5,261/moSecurity deposit
$750Earliest move-in
Jul 2Parking | $150/mo |
Parking - EV | $275/mo |
Parking - Tandem | $200/mo |
Pet Rent | $50/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $17.92/mo |
SCEP Fee | $2.83/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5/mo |
Application Fee | $56 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Pet Management - Third Party | $25/yr |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $750 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $15 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Los Angeles area.
$3,831/mo
$963/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$2,868
Parking
$150
Parking - EV
$275
Parking - Tandem
$200
Pet Rent
$50
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program
$18
SCEP Fee
$3
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee
$5
Electric, gas, water
$144
Internet
$104
Renters insurance
$14
All-in monthly
$3,831
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $2,868 | $3,831 | $103,248/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $3,401 | $4,379 | $122,436/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $4,595 | $5,647 | $165,420/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $103,248 a year for the $2,868 studio. The median renter household in Los Angeles earns $62,931 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Linea Apartments asks $3,986 a month, 111% above the Los Angeles area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,890. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.0% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Los Angeles-area asking rent | Los Angeles rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $3,182 | — | $1,523 |
| 1 bedroom | $3,986 | $1,890 | $1,744 |
| 2 bedrooms | $5,072 | $2,357 | $2,206 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Los Angeles
7,800 Sq. Ft. Park With Dog Run And Picnic Area
Air Conditioning
Bocce Court
Courtyard Deck With Pool, Spa, Daybeds And Wired Cabanas
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Gated Access
Landscaped Courtyards With Water Features
Luxurious Lobby Reception With 24-Hour Concierge Service
Outdoor Summer Kitchens With Grilling & Communal Dining Areas
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Resident & Fireside Lounges
Rooftop Pool Terrace With Unobstructed Views
Smoke Free
State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center, Spin Room, And Yoga Studio With Fitness-On-Demand
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
2435 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064
Linea offers a modern luxury apartment experience with excellent amenities, convenient location, and generally responsive maintenance and leasing teams. However, residents report inconsistent service quality, with some staff members praised for professionalism while others receive complaints about rudeness or unresponsiveness. Common concerns include package locker malfunctions, slow maintenance response times, noise issues from neighbors and nearby transit, and occasional lapses in community enforcement and cleanliness.
Management responsiveness and staff professionalism are inconsistent across departments. Leasing and maintenance staff receive frequent praise for efficiency and helpfulness, while front desk and concierge experiences vary significantly—some residents report welcoming, proactive service, while others cite unresponsiveness to emails, rudeness, and slow issue resolution. Communication gaps exist around maintenance request tracking and billing procedures, particularly during move-out.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities—gym, pool, lounges, and outdoor spaces—which are described as modern, well-maintained, and a key value proposition. However, recurring operational issues include package locker malfunctions requiring manual concierge assistance, parking garage navigation challenges, and inconsistent maintenance response times. Shared spaces occasionally show signs of wear and cleanliness concerns, and some residents report noise and smoke in common areas that detract from amenity enjoyment.
The property offers a convenient central location with good transit access, including nearby bus and metro stops, and is close to schools and amenities. However, residents report significant challenges with parking logistics, including confusing garage navigation, limited guest parking, and FOB access restrictions. The neighborhood has safety concerns, with reports of homeless encampments, break-ins, and graffiti outside the building. While amenities are frequently praised, location convenience is offset by accessibility and security issues that affect the overall living experience.
Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with most residents reporting timely service completion and professional workmanship. However, some residents have experienced extended delays on complex issues, particularly when problems are difficult to diagnose or require coordination with external specialists. Communication about work order status could be improved, as residents noted a lack of tracking systems and limited proactive updates.
Building quality receives mixed feedback. Positive reviews highlight well-maintained units, responsive maintenance work, and clean common areas, while negative reviews cite noise isolation issues in wood-frame buildings, wear and tear, and concerns about building navigation and access. Noise transmission between units is the most frequently mentioned concern, particularly in non-concrete structures. Overall maintenance responsiveness varies, with some residents reporting prompt service and others experiencing delays.
Very Walkable
Some Transit
Very Bikeable
Welcome to Linea. Sophisticated apartment residences and stylish social amenities coming together in one of L.A.'s most energetic locations. From beachside to cityside or poolside to fireside, this is where lifestyle and location are in perfect alignment. Wherever your day may take you, Linea's location at Pico and Sepulveda is your home base for daily excursions to the westside, Santa Monica, downtown and beyond. An ideal location with easy westside meets eastside convenience, you're just steps to the Expo line for effortless weekday commuting or weekend outings by rail or bike.
Building
Apartment · High-RiseTotal units
528| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Wonder Years Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Nelson Family Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
St. Joan of Arc Dual Language Academy Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.6 mi |
Citizens of the World Charter School Mar Vista Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.6 mi |
Daniel Webster Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.6 mi |
Magnolia Science Academy 4 School Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.6 mi |
Richland Avenue Children's Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Richland Avenue Elementary School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.6 mi |
Angeles Workshop School Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Rancho Co-Op Nursery School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |