Alexandria
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 692 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,709/mo
How can I help?

$1,709 – $2,699/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Manassas Yards in Manassas Park, VA has 33 apartments for rent from $1,709 to $2,699/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,709, two-bedrooms at $1,950, and three-bedrooms at $2,699. The average asking rent has risen 1.2% since March 25, 2026, from $2,124 to $2,149.
Manassas Yards has 33 units available across 7 floor plans: 3 one-bedroom layouts (692–813 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (956–1,084 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,307 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 692 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,709/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 813 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,876/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 798 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,049/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0523 | $2,049 | 798 | Aug 26 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 956 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,950/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,020 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,133/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,084 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,250/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,307 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,699/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1138 | $2,699 | 1,307 | Nov 12 |
See all 103 units listed at Manassas Yards, including ones no longer available.
At Manassas Yards, a one-bedroom starts at about $2,212 a month all-in: $1,709 rent, $316 in listed fees, and an estimated $187 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $2,493 and a three-bedroom at about $3,295.
All-in from$2,212/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Manassas Yards takes about $61,524 a year for a one-bedroom, $70,200 for a two-bedroom, and $97,164 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,212 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $103,400 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,212/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$103,400/yr
Income to qualify
$61,524/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Manassas Yards has ranged from $1,978 to $2,192. The current average is $2,149, up $25 (1.2%) from $2,124 at the start.
The listing for Manassas Yards shows $315.56 a month in fees (parking garage $160, parking $50, pet rent $35, and 4 more) and $1,636 due at signing (community amenity fee $500, pet fee $500, security deposit $500, and 5 more).
Rent
$1,709 – $2,699/moEarliest move-in
Jul 31Parking | $50/mo |
Parking - Garage | $160/mo |
Pet Rent | $35/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.5/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $35/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $15/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $6.06/mo |
Application Fee | $50 |
Community Amenity Fee | $500 |
Pet Fee | $500 |
Pet Mgmt - Additional Pet - Third Party | $24/yr |
Pet Mgmt - First Pet - Third Party | $28/yr |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $17 |
Manassas Yards is pet friendly and has parking on site and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 26 amenities, including fitness center, resort style pool + sundeck, and patio/balcony.
24 Hour Fitness Center & Yoga Studio
Air Conditioning
Business Center With Coffee Bar
Car Wash Area
Community Clubhouse
Dishwasher
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Gated Access
Onsite Parking
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Playground
Resort Style Pool + Sundeck
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
Additional Storage Available
High Speed Internet Access
In-Unit Washer And Dryer
Modern Fully Equipped Kitchen
Oversized Spacious Closets
Plush Carpeting
Private Balcony Or Patio
Stunning New Renovated Homes With Granite Countertops And Stainless Steel Appliances
9430 Russia Branch View Dr, Manassas Park, VA, 20111
Manassas Yards has a 3.9 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate location (3.6) and maintenance (3.4) highest and building quality (2.7) lowest.
Manassas Yards offers a convenient location near transit, shopping, and parks with responsive maintenance staff who handle repairs promptly. However, the property experiences persistent challenges with noise, cleanliness of common areas, trash management, and inconsistent communication from management. Residents report mixed experiences depending on which staff members they interact with and which building section they occupy.
Management responsiveness and communication quality are inconsistent across the property. While some residents report excellent, attentive staff who resolve issues promptly, others describe slow response times, difficulty reaching the office, and unresolved maintenance requests. Common concerns include non-functional security gates, poor enforcement of community policies, and inconsistent service quality that appears to vary by staff member and management tenure.
Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with many residents reporting same-day or next-day service for repairs including HVAC, plumbing, and appliance issues. However, experiences vary significantly: some residents praise efficient, professional service, while others report extended delays on non-emergency repairs like dishwasher replacements and unresolved move-in condition issues. Communication gaps and inconsistent follow-through on pre-move-in repairs remain recurring concerns.
Amenities including the pool, gym, and laundry facilities are generally appreciated, though some equipment maintenance issues have been reported. Common area upkeep is inconsistent, with recurring concerns about trash overflow, breezeway cleanliness, and pet waste in shared spaces. Parking is adequate in most conditions, but snow removal and gate functionality have been problematic. Maintenance staff responsiveness is frequently praised, though some residents report delays in addressing repairs.
The location offers strong convenience with nearby shopping, restaurants, parks, and transit access including VRE rail service. Most residents appreciate the quiet, safe neighborhood with walkable amenities and proximity to major roads. However, some report challenges with commute times to distant areas, train noise, and occasional neighborhood maintenance issues like trash overflow and pet waste in common areas.
Residents report significant noise insulation issues, particularly on lower floors where sound transmission between units is pronounced. Building maintenance and cleanliness concerns are recurring, including hallway upkeep, common area conditions, and grounds maintenance inconsistencies. While some residents note that maintenance responds promptly to service requests, others describe delayed responses to structural and environmental issues such as leaking floors, HVAC breakdowns, and pest-related concerns.
Manassas Yards is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Manassas Yards was good on 217 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 68, moderate). Daily highs averaged 90°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 24°F in January, the coldest.
217 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 39
90° / 24°
average July high / January low: 86° high, 62° low
Low
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 39°F | 24°F | 48 (good) | 18 of 31 |
| February | 43°F | 25°F | 62 (moderate) | 9 of 28 |
| March | 64°F | 40°F | 49 (good) | 20 of 31 |
| April | 73°F | 50°F | 50 (good) | 17 of 30 |
| May | 75°F | 55°F | 47 (good) | 22 of 31 |
| June | 86°F | 65°F | 49 (good) | 20 of 30 |
| July | 90°F | 70°F | 68 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| August | 86°F | 69°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| September | 80°F | 64°F | 44 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| October | 69°F | 50°F | 40 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| November | 57°F | 39°F | 41 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| December | 44°F | 28°F | 46 (good) | 19 of 31 |
Manassas Yards is a 350-unit building in Manassas Park, VA.
Discover what it means to live in your own personal haven at Manassas Yards. Offering one, two and three bedroom apartments - Manassas Yards is designed for you to elevate your lifestyle in almost every way. Spacious kitchens and sophisticated living areas make your home the perfect spot to host friends, or simply enjoy your own company. When the weather's fitting, head out to your private patio to appreciate a peaceful evening. Enjoy a resort-style pool, fully equipped fitness center, and engaging outdoor space. Located just minutes away from some of the top shopping and dining options in the area - as well as the Manassas VRE and I-66, Manassas Yards is the most convenient home you can ask for.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
350The closest school to Manassas Yards is 123 Abc Little Learners Academy, a private preschool less than 0.1 miles away. The closest public school is Osbourn Park High School, 0.5 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
123 Abc Little Learners Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.1 mi |
Fairfax Academy Ii Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Manassas Christian School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.4 mi |
Osbourn Park High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.5 mi |
Merit School of Manassas Park Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Manassas Park Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |
Cougar Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Manassas Park Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Manassas Park High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.0 mi |
Signal Hill Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Manassas Yards is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 703-365-9949.
The closest matches in Manassas Park, VA.