Pine2
Studio • 1 Bath • 571 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,273/mo
How can I help?
$2,273 – $3,977/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Verde Pointe in Arlington, VA has 14 apartments for rent from $2,273 to $3,977/mo. Studios start at $2,273, one-bedrooms at $2,509, and two-bedrooms at $3,540. The average asking rent has fallen 6% since March 25, 2026, from $3,069 to $2,886.
Verde Pointe has 14 units available across 9 floor plans: a studio layout (571 sq ft), 4 one-bedroom layouts (601–835 sq ft), and 4 two-bedroom layouts (1,080–1,146 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 571 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,273/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 601 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,509/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,755/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0711B | $2,755 | 744 | Oct 11 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 835 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,802/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0111A | $2,802 | 835 | Aug 27 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 741 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,823/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1013B | $2,823 | 741 | Dec 22 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,146 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,540/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0103A | $3,540 | 1,146 | Nov 2 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,099 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,565/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0115B | $3,565 | 1,099 | Oct 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,117 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,805/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,080 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,941/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0809B | $3,941 | 1,080 | Sep 23 |
See all 56 units listed at Verde Pointe, including ones no longer available.
At Verde Pointe, a studio starts at about $2,823 a month all-in: $2,273 rent, $331 in listed fees, and an estimated $219 for electric and gas, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A one-bedroom starts at about $3,067 and a two-bedroom at about $4,144.
All-in from$2,823/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Verde Pointe takes about $81,828 a year for a studio, $90,324 for a one-bedroom, and $127,440 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $2,823 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $136,300 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,823/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$136,300/yr
Income to qualify
$81,828/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Verde Pointe has ranged from $2,759 to $3,334. The current average is $2,886, down $184 (6%) from $3,069 at the start.
The listing for Verde Pointe shows $331.06 a month in fees (common area/clubhouse rental $125, parking garage $125, pet rent $50, and 3 more) and $1,534 due at signing (pet fee $500, community amenity fee $350, pet fee additional pet $250, and 5 more).
Rent
$2,273 – $3,977/moEarliest move-in
Jan 29Common Area/Clubhouse Rental | $125/mo |
Parking - Garage | $125/mo |
Pet Rent | $50/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $10/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $15/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $6.06/mo |
Access Device - Additional | $100 |
Application Fee | $50 |
Community Amenity Fee | $350 |
Pet Fee | $500 |
Pet Fee - Additional Pet | $250 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $250 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $17 |
Verde Pointe lists 2 amenities: information coming soon! and smoke free.
Information Coming Soon!
Smoke Free
1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA, 22201
Verde Pointe has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate location (4.5) and building quality (4.1) highest and amenities and shared spaces (3.8) lowest.
Verde Pointe offers a well-maintained building in a convenient location with responsive maintenance and generally friendly staff, though residents report concerns about rising fees, inconsistent communication, and building condition issues. The property has experienced multiple management transitions, with recent improvements noted but ongoing challenges with amenity maintenance, security, and billing transparency. Location near transit and retail is a consistent strength, while pricing and fee structures generate significant resident frustration.
Management responsiveness and staff friendliness are frequently praised, with many residents highlighting helpful leasing and maintenance teams. However, significant concerns emerge around billing communication, security deposit handling, and follow-up on maintenance requests. Post-move-out billing issues and delayed communication regarding utility balances have led some residents to collections agencies without prior notice. Package handling and security protocols have also been cited as inconsistent.
The building features quality construction and finishes with a convenient location, though residents report recurring maintenance challenges. Elevator reliability remains a persistent concern, with units frequently out of service for extended periods. Cleanliness standards have declined in common areas, hallways, and amenities, particularly over weekends. Management transitions have coincided with reduced service responsiveness and maintenance request fulfillment.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location with excellent transit access, nearby grocery stores, and proximity to employment centers in Arlington and DC, making it ideal for commuters. Most residents praise the neighborhood as safe and quiet while remaining accessible to urban amenities. Parking costs are noted as expensive at $125/month, and one review raised concerns about parking availability during moves. Overall, location is consistently cited as a major strength of the property.
Residents praise the rooftop pool, parking garage, and convenient location, with many noting friendly staff and well-maintained apartments. However, common concerns include inconsistent common-area cleanliness (hallways, lobby, laundry facilities), package handling disorganization, elevator maintenance delays, and rising fees. Gym facilities are considered limited compared to similarly priced properties, and some residents report declining maintenance responsiveness under recent management changes.
Maintenance responsiveness varies significantly across resident experiences. Most recent positive reviews highlight quick response times to emergencies and helpful, communicative maintenance staff. However, some residents report extended delays on work orders—including months-long waits for repairs—and instances where requests were closed without follow-up or resolution. Appliance repairs and water-related issues appear among the most common maintenance concerns.
Verde Pointe is walkable and bikeable, and transit is limited.
Air quality near Verde Pointe was good on 150 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 75, moderate). Daily highs averaged 89°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 24°F in January, the coldest.
150 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 52
89° / 24°
average July high / January low: 87° high, 64° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 38°F | 24°F | 53 (moderate) | 15 of 31 |
| February | 42°F | 26°F | 67 (moderate) | 8 of 28 |
| March | 62°F | 40°F | 51 (moderate) | 15 of 31 |
| April | 73°F | 51°F | 51 (moderate) | 14 of 30 |
| May | 75°F | 56°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| June | 86°F | 67°F | 55 (moderate) | 8 of 30 |
| July | 89°F | 71°F | 75 (moderate) | 3 of 31 |
| August | 86°F | 70°F | 60 (moderate) | 5 of 31 |
| September | 79°F | 64°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 30 |
| October | 69°F | 51°F | 48 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| November | 56°F | 40°F | 46 (good) | 20 of 30 |
| December | 43°F | 28°F | 50 (good) | 17 of 31 |
Verde Pointe is a 205-unit building in Arlington, VA.
Building
Apartment · High-RiseTotal units
205The closest school to Verde Pointe is Innovation Elementary School, a public elementary school 0.3 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Innovation Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.3 mi |
Early Steps Bilingual Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Embassy School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Full Circle Montessori School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
First Baptist Ch Of Clarendon Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
First Baptist Church of Claredon CDC Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Home Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Clarendon Child Care Cente Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Nova KinderCare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Arlington Science Focus School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Verde Pointe is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 703-351-1400.
The closest matches in Arlington, VA.