How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Park Greene Townhomes 1 of 6

Park Greene Townhomes

$800 – $1,360/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2.5 baths
  • 825–1,316 sq ft
  • 16 units available
13031 Park Crossing, San Antonio, TX, 78217

As of October 14, 2026, Park Greene Townhomes in San Antonio, TX has 16 apartments for rent from $800 to $1,360/mo. One-bedrooms start at $800 and two-bedrooms at $1,160. The average asking rent has fallen 4.9% since August 26, 2026, from $1,238 to $1,178.


Floor plans

Park Greene Townhomes has 16 units available across 5 floor plans: 2 one-bedroom layouts (825–1,182 sq ft), 2 two-bedroom layouts (1,229–1,293 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,316 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.

A1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 825 Sq Ft

Starting at $800/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#4301$800825—

A2

1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,182 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,010/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#4003$1,0101,182—
#2603$1,0951,182—
#3703$1,0951,182—
#1902$1,1151,182—
#4203$1,3391,182—

B1

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,229 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,160/mo

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#2303$1,1601,229—
#3802$1,1801,229—
#3803$1,1851,229—
#2801$1,2451,229—
#1604$1,3351,229—
#3501$1,3601,229—

B2

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,293 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,205/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#3404$1,2051,293—
#3304$1,3001,293—
#1004Contact for pricing1,293—

C1

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,316 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#3101Contact for pricing1,316—

See all 35 units listed at Park Greene Townhomes, including ones no longer available.


Cost to rent here

At Park Greene Townhomes, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,051 a month all-in: $800 rent and an estimated $251 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,485.

All-in from$1,051/mo

Estimates are local averages, not quotes from the property.

Can you afford it?

Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Park Greene Townhomes takes about $28,800 a year for a one-bedroom and $41,760 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,051 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $42,200 a year.

Total monthly housing cost

$1,051/mo

Income to afford it comfortably

$42,200/yr

Income to qualify

$28,800/yr

Your estimated budget

Suggested rent budget, 1 bedroom

$ —/mo

See what you can afford here

Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.

Free with a brightplace account

Rent history

Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Park Greene Townhomes has ranged from $1,152 to $1,238. The current average is $1,178, down $61 (4.9%) from $1,238 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (49 days observed).

Fees & lease terms

At Park Greene Townhomes, leases run 12 months.

  • Rent

    $800 – $1,360/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months

Amenities

Park Greene Townhomes has washer and dryer hookups. It lists 21 amenities, including patio and dishwasher.

  • Cable Ready

  • Dishwasher

  • Extra Storage

  • Fireplace

  • Friday: 8:30 Am To - 5:30 Pm

  • Golf Course View*

  • Monday: 8:30 Am To - 5:30 Pm

  • Northern Hills Golf Course Views*

  • Private Yard*

  • Refrigerator

  • Saturday: Closed

  • Short Term Lease

  • Sunday: Closed

  • Thursday: 8:30 Am To - 5:30 Pm

  • Tuesday: 8:30 Am To - 5:30 Pm

  • Vaulted Ceiling

  • W/D Hookup

  • Wednesday: 8:30 Am To - 5:30 Pm

  • Built-In Bookshelves

  • Corner Apartment

  • Patio


Amenity photos

  • Pool

Location

13031 Park Crossing, San Antonio, TX, 78217


Resident reviews

2.5
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Maintenance5.0
Building Quality5.0
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Overall91 reviews

Park Greene Townhomes offers spacious units at competitive pricing with a golf course setting, but residents consistently report significant challenges with aging infrastructure, maintenance responsiveness, and utility costs. While some appreciate the property's size and quiet location, widespread complaints about AC failures, pest control issues, high energy bills, and inconsistent management service indicate systemic operational concerns that outweigh the affordability factor for many residents.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, friendliness, and responsiveness to maintenance requests. However, recurring concerns include annual rent increases, billing practices (check/money order only, high utility bills), and inconsistent policy enforcement. Communication and responsiveness vary by staff member and time period, with some residents reporting prompt service while others experienced delays or dismissive attitudes.

Maintenance response times and quality are highly inconsistent across resident experiences. While some residents report prompt repairs and responsive staff, many others describe prolonged delays, incomplete fixes requiring multiple visits, and unresolved issues lasting months. AC failures are the most frequently cited problem, often accompanied by high utility bills and inadequate resolution.

All 21 selected reviews for this topic are positive, highlighting well-maintained grounds, responsive maintenance staff, and safe, clean common areas. However, this represents a significant skew from the property's overall review distribution, where negative reviews dominate discussions of building quality. The positive reviews emphasize grounds upkeep, staff responsiveness, and exterior cleanliness, though they acknowledge the buildings' age.

The property offers a convenient central location with easy highway access and proximity to a golf course, appealing to residents seeking a quiet neighborhood. Assigned parking is available but can be tight for multi-car households. The complex is situated in a generally safe, walkable area, though some residents note the surrounding neighborhoods require traversing less desirable areas to access the property.

Residents consistently praise the property's spacious layouts, well-maintained grounds, responsive maintenance staff, and amenities like the pool and golf course views. However, multiple reviews report concerns about aging appliances and HVAC systems, unusually high utility bills, limited amenities compared to newer complexes, and parking/security issues including broken gates and insufficient visitor parking.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Park Greene Townhomes is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.

Walking
Car-dependent
Grade F
Transit
Minimal
Grade F
Biking
Not bikeable
Grade F

Climate and air quality

Air quality near Park Greene Townhomes was good on 254 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 51, moderate). Daily highs averaged 98°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 43°F in January, the coldest.

Air quality

254 good-air days

of the past 365

: Good, AQI 24

Temperature

98° / 43°

average August high / January low

: 93° high, 76° low

Pollen

High

Oct 14–18 forecast

Tree: high, grass: moderate, weed: high

MonthAverage highAverage lowAverage AQIGood-air days
January64°F43°F44 (good)19 of 31
February74°F51°F48 (good)18 of 28
March80°F58°F43 (good)25 of 31
April79°F64°F43 (good)24 of 30
May83°F65°F50 (good)17 of 31
June89°F74°F46 (good)19 of 30
July92°F75°F51 (moderate)12 of 31
August98°F76°F46 (good)20 of 31
September95°F76°F48 (good)18 of 30
October85°F66°F42 (good)27 of 31
November76°F57°F37 (good)29 of 30
December67°F49°F42 (good)26 of 31
Daily readings from Oct 15, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. The pollen chart shows typical US seasons.

About this property

Welcome to Park Greene Townhomes, where tranquility and comfort await you in a harmonious retreat. Our thoughtfully designed property seamlessly blends with its natural surroundings, offering uniquely spacious floor plans, exclusive access, and inviting outdoor gathering pavilions for your enjoyment.


Nearby schools

The closest school to Park Greene Townhomes is Bo Peep Learning Center, a private preschool 0.1 miles away. The closest public school is Northern Hills Elementary School, 1.3 miles away.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Bo Peep Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Career Point Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Happyland Dcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Tree Of Life Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Nacogdoches KinderCare

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Kinder Care Learning Center #544

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Nite-Owl Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Northern Hills Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.3 mi

Academy Of Creative Education

Public · High
PublicHigh1.5 mi

Homebased Comp Ed

Public · High
PublicHigh1.5 mi

Contact & management

Park Greene Townhomes is managed by RPM Living. The leasing office's phone number is (830) 465-4403.


Similar properties

The closest matches in San Antonio, TX.