A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 594 Sq Ft
Starting at $842/mo
How can I help?
$842 – $1,736/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments in San Antonio, TX has 35 apartments for rent from $842 to $1,736/mo. One-bedrooms start at $842, two-bedrooms at $1,132, and three-bedrooms at $1,591. The average asking rent has held near $1,126 since March 25, 2026.
Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments has 35 units available across 7 floor plans: 3 one-bedroom layouts (594–833 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (884–1,079 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,371 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 594 Sq Ft
Starting at $842/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 823 Sq Ft
Starting at $970/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 833 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,010/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 884 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,132/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 969 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,221/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,079 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,264/mo
See all 146 units listed at Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,262 a month all-in: $842 rent, $243 in listed fees, and an estimated $177 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,591 and a three-bedroom at about $2,102.
All-in from$1,262/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments takes about $30,312 a year for a one-bedroom, $40,752 for a two-bedroom, and $57,276 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,262 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $51,200 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,262/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$51,200/yr
Income to qualify
$30,312/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments has ranged from $1,055 to $1,159. The current average is $1,126, up $2 (0.2%) from $1,123 at the start.
The listing for Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments shows $242.70 a month in fees (parking garage $125, parking covered $35, trash services doorstep $35, and 4 more) and $699 due at signing (pet fee $400, holding deposit $100, application fee $99, and 2 more).
Rent
$842 – $1,736/moEarliest move-in
Jan 1Community Amenity Fee | $18.75/mo |
Parking - Covered | $35/mo |
Parking - Garage | $125/mo |
Pest Control Services | $4/mo |
Pet Rent | $20/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $4.95/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $35/mo |
Access Device - Additional | $75 |
Application Fee | $99 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $100 |
Pet Fee | $400 |
Pet Management - Third Party | $25/yr |
Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 18 amenities, including fitness center, infinity edge pool, and patio/balcony.
Air Conditioning
Covered Veranda W/ Poolside View
Dishwasher
E-Lounge
Fitness Center
Gated Access
Grilling Stations
Infinity Edge Pool
Outdoor Tv Lounge W/ Fireplace
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Reclining Soaking Tubs*
Relaxing Poolside Cabanas
Resident Hangout W/ Gaming Center
Social Bar
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
10102 Ingram Road, San Antonio, TX 78245
Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (4.2) and location (4.0) highest and building quality (3.5) lowest.
Dalian Monterrey Village offers a convenient location near shopping and dining with spacious floor plans and generally positive community atmosphere. Leasing and office staff receive consistent praise for professionalism and helpfulness, while maintenance teams are frequently commended for responsiveness. However, residents report recurring issues with maintenance response times for non-urgent requests, pest control effectiveness, amenity availability (particularly pool closures), and communication gaps from management. Some residents also cite concerns about gate access reliability, trash service consistency, and move-out fee practices.
Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with frequent complaints about difficulty reaching the office by phone and delayed responses to requests. While some residents praise specific staff members for professionalism and helpfulness during leasing, others report issues with billing accuracy, unexpected fees, and slow maintenance request resolution. Office staffing appears to experience high turnover, which residents note affects service continuity.
Maintenance staff are generally responsive and professional, with many residents praising quick repairs and reliable service. However, some residents report extended delays on certain work orders, incomplete repairs, and difficulty scheduling appointments. Communication challenges with the office and occasional follow-up issues affect the overall maintenance experience.
Amenities at this property include a pool, fitness center, and gated community with parking options, which residents generally praise when operational. However, recurring issues include inconsistent gate access, infrequent valet trash pickup, and deferred maintenance on common areas. Communication gaps between management and residents contribute to frustration when amenities are unavailable or services are disrupted without notice.
The property benefits from a convenient location with nearby grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and easy highway access for commuting. Most residents appreciate the proximity to essential services and find the area peaceful and safe. However, a small number of residents reported concerns about neighborhood safety and pest issues that affected their experience.
Residents report significant pest control issues that persist despite multiple maintenance requests and treatment attempts. While some residents praise quiet buildings and responsive maintenance staff, others describe deteriorating unit conditions, unresolved appliance failures, and communication gaps between management and tenants. Newly renovated finishes contrast with reports of ongoing maintenance and pest management challenges.
Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments was good on 256 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 51, moderate). Daily highs averaged 99°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 44°F in January, the coldest.
256 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 32
99° / 44°
average August high / January low: 93° high, 78° low
High
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: high, grass: moderate, weed: high
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 65°F | 44°F | 42 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| February | 75°F | 51°F | 47 (good) | 18 of 28 |
| March | 81°F | 58°F | 43 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| April | 79°F | 64°F | 45 (good) | 22 of 30 |
| May | 83°F | 66°F | 50 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| June | 90°F | 74°F | 46 (good) | 18 of 30 |
| July | 93°F | 75°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| August | 99°F | 77°F | 45 (good) | 20 of 31 |
| September | 96°F | 76°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 30 |
| October | 86°F | 66°F | 43 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| November | 77°F | 58°F | 36 (good) | 30 of 30 |
| December | 69°F | 50°F | 40 (good) | 26 of 31 |
Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments is a 360-unit building in San Antonio, TX.
The people of San Antonio, TX deserve only the best. At Dalian Monterrey Village, you'll find it. This community of luxury one, two and three bedroom apartments offers the most comprehensive package of modern home features and stunning, resort-like amenities. Through each home's soaring six-foot-tall windows, you will have an excellent view of the community and surroundings. The kitchens come with sleek stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Designer lighting packages and wall-to-wall plank flooring decorate the homes. Schedule your tour today and experience the finest apartments in San Antonio at Dalian Monterrey Village.
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
360The closest school to Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments is Hatchett Elementary School, a public elementary school 0.1 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Hatchett Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.1 mi |
Alternative High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.8 mi |
Harmony Science Academy - San Antonio Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.8 mi |
La Petite Academy #961 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Train-Up A Child Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Diana Roberts Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Great Hearts Western Hills Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.4 mi |
Nonna Bear's Play House Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.9 mi |
Ab Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.0 mi |
IDEA Burke Academy Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 2.1 mi |
Dalian Monterrey Village Apartments is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 210-645-7005.
The closest matches in San Antonio, TX.