C3
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,652 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,275/mo
How can I help?
$2,275 – $2,675/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Altura Luxury Rental Homes in San Antonio, TX has 17 apartments for rent from $2,275 to $2,675/mo. Three-bedrooms start at $2,275 and 4-bedrooms at $2,599. The average asking rent has risen 4.1% since March 25, 2026, from $2,381 to $2,480.
Altura Luxury Rental Homes has 17 units available across 5 floor plans: 3 three-bedroom layouts (1,547–1,736 sq ft) and 2 4-bedroom layouts (1,784–1,842 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,652 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,275/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,736 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,399/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,547 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,425/mo
4 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,784 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,599/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 803 | $2,599 | 1,784 | Nov 4 |
4 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,842 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,675/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 | $2,675 | 1,842 | Nov 26 |
See all 82 units listed at Altura Luxury Rental Homes, including ones no longer available.
At Altura Luxury Rental Homes, a three-bedroom starts at about $3,689 a month all-in: $2,275 rent, $1,114 in listed fees, and an estimated $300 for electric and gas, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A 4-bedroom starts at about $4,013.
All-in from$3,689/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Altura Luxury Rental Homes takes about $81,900 a year for a three-bedroom and $93,564 for a 4-bedroom. Keeping the $3,689 all-in month for a three-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $168,600 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$3,689/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$168,600/yr
Income to qualify
$81,900/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Altura Luxury Rental Homes has ranged from $2,354 to $2,534. The current average is $2,480, up $98 (4.1%) from $2,381 at the start.
The listing for Altura Luxury Rental Homes shows $1,113.95 a month in fees (month-to-month fee $500, short term rental $300, internet services $85, and 9 more) and $425 due at signing (pet fee $300, application fee $125).
Rent
$2,275 – $2,675/moEarliest move-in
Jan 1Community Amenity Fee | $21/mo |
Internet Services | $85/mo |
Month-to-Month Fee | $500/mo |
Pest Control Services | $10/mo |
Pet Management - Third Party | $30/mo |
Pet Rent | $30/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $4.95/mo |
Private Yard Maintenance | $75/mo |
Short Term Rental | $300/mo |
Smart Home Services | $30/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $25/mo |
Utility - Stormwater/Drainage Admin Fee | $3/mo |
Application Fee | $125 |
Pet Fee | $300 |
Altura Luxury Rental Homes is pet friendly. It lists 8 amenities, including sparkling pool.
Demonstration Kitchen
Fitness Center With Peloton Equipment
Hammock Lounge With Turf
Outdoor Grills & Firepit
Pet Park & Paw Spa
Smoke Free
Spacious Clubhouse With Wi-Fi
Sparkling Pool
13003 Toepperwein Road, San Antonio, TX 78233
Altura Luxury Rental Homes has a 4.9 out of 5 rating from more than 100 resident reviews. Residents rate location (5.0) and management (4.9) highest and amenities and shared spaces (4.3) lowest.
Altura Luxury Rental Homes receives overwhelmingly positive feedback for its modern, well-maintained homes and exceptional staff responsiveness. Residents consistently praise the leasing and management teams for their professionalism, patience, and genuine care throughout the rental process and beyond. Maintenance requests are handled promptly, and the community offers desirable amenities including spacious yards, garages, and fitness facilities. A small number of residents noted ongoing construction-related concerns and minor maintenance gaps during the early occupancy phase.
Management and office staff receive consistently high praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care for residents. Leasing and maintenance teams are noted for quick response times, clear communication, and going above and beyond during move-in and ongoing support. One review noted construction-related concerns including incomplete amenities, dust in homes, and intermittent keypad access, though office staff were commended separately.
Maintenance response times are consistently fast, with staff communicating promptly about repairs and following through on work orders. Residents report positive experiences with maintenance team responsiveness, particularly for plumbing and general repair requests. One review noted a delayed response to a cleaning request related to construction debris, though this appears to be an outlier among the selected reviews.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, particularly the newly opened gym with specialized equipment and the pool. Staff responsiveness to maintenance requests and move-in support is a strong positive theme. However, one review noted that amenities remain under construction at the property, with incomplete common areas and ongoing construction-related issues including dust and debris in units. Overall, completed amenities and staff support are well-regarded, though construction phase impacts shared spaces.
The property benefits from a convenient location near shopping, restaurants, and parks. Residents appreciate the accessibility of nearby amenities and the overall sense of community the location provides.
Altura Luxury Rental Homes is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Altura Luxury Rental Homes was good on 254 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 51, moderate). Daily highs averaged 97°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 43°F in January, the coldest.
254 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 24
97° / 43°
average August high / January low: 91° high, 76° low
High
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: high, grass: moderate, weed: high
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64°F | 43°F | 44 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| February | 74°F | 51°F | 48 (good) | 18 of 28 |
| March | 80°F | 58°F | 43 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| April | 79°F | 64°F | 43 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| May | 83°F | 65°F | 50 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| June | 89°F | 74°F | 46 (good) | 19 of 30 |
| July | 92°F | 75°F | 51 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| August | 97°F | 76°F | 46 (good) | 20 of 31 |
| September | 95°F | 76°F | 48 (good) | 18 of 30 |
| October | 85°F | 66°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 77°F | 57°F | 37 (good) | 29 of 30 |
| December | 68°F | 49°F | 42 (good) | 26 of 31 |
Altura Luxury Rental Homes is a 316-unit building in San Antonio, TX.
Now Open! Experience the future of rental living in Live Oak, Texas. Enjoy spacious three- and four-bedroom luxury rental homes with elite amenities and private yards for a lock-and-leave lifestyle!
Building
Apartment · Single Family HomeTotal units
316The closest school to Altura Luxury Rental Homes is Pci Valley Forge Head Start, a private preschool 0.7 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Pci Valley Forge Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Discovery World Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
IDEA Judson College Preparatory Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.8 mi |
Country Home Learning Center #5 Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Ms Beth's House Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Precious Angels Learning Center & Dc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Kids-R-Delightful Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Kinder Care Learning Center 301164 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Emily's Angels Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Toepperwein Road Kindercare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Altura Luxury Rental Homes is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 210-949-7333.
The closest matches in San Antonio, TX.