How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments 1 of 8

TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments

$795 – $1,215/mo

  • 1–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 670–1,032 sq ft
  • 4 units available
  • Pet friendly
13503 Northborough Dr, Houston, TX, 77067

As of October 13, 2026, TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments in Houston, TX has 4 apartments for rent from $795 to $1,215/mo. One-bedrooms start at $795 and two-bedrooms at $895. The average asking rent has fallen 3.3% since June 27, 2026, from $978 to $945.


Floor plans

TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments has 4 units available across 4 floor plans: 2 one-bedroom layouts (670–722 sq ft) and 2 two-bedroom layouts (917–1,032 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.

1 bedroom Flat - The Ash

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 670 Sq Ft

Starting at $795/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1 bedroom Flat - The Ash$795670Aug 16

1 bedroom TH - The Cedar

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 722 Sq Ft

Starting at $875/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1 bedroom TH - The Cedar$875722Aug 11

2 bedroom Flat - The Birch

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 917 Sq Ft

Starting at $895/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 bedroom Flat - The Birch$895917Jul 14

2 bedroom TH - The Maple

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,032 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,215/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 bedroom TH - The Maple$1,2151,032Jul 21

See all 4 units listed at TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments, including ones no longer available.


Cost to rent here

At TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,025 a month all-in: $795 rent and an estimated $230 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,189.

All-in from$1,025/mo

Estimates are local averages, not quotes from the property.

Can you afford it?

Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments takes about $28,620 a year for a one-bedroom and $32,220 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,025 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $41,100 a year.

Total monthly housing cost

$1,025/mo

Income to afford it comfortably

$41,100/yr

Income to qualify

$28,620/yr

Your estimated budget

Suggested rent budget, 1 bedroom

$ —/mo

See what you can afford here

Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.

Free with a brightplace account

Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments has ranged from $945 to $978. The current average is $945, the lowest in the past year.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (89 days observed).

Fees & lease terms

At TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments, the security deposit is $300.

  • Rent

    $795 – $1,215/mo
  • Security deposit

    $300
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 14

Amenities

TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments is pet friendly and has washer and dryer hookups. It lists 22 amenities, including sparkling swimming pool, dishwasher, and central heat and air conditioning.

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance

  • All Appliance Included

  • Available Kitchenette Bars

  • Available Walk-In Closets

  • Central Heat And Air Conditioning

  • Dishwasher

  • Electric Oven

  • Electric Stove

  • Garbage Disposal

  • Gated Entry

  • Large Spacious Apartments

  • Laundry On Site

  • Newly Renovated Units

  • Onsite Management & Maintenance

  • Onsite Security

  • Pet Friendly

  • Refrigerator

  • Refundable Deposits

  • Sparkling Swimming Pool

  • Townhouse

  • Upgraded Light Fixtures

  • Washer/Dryer Hookups Available


Amenity photos

  • Pool
    2 photos

Location

13503 Northborough Dr, Houston, TX, 77067


Resident reviews

TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate management (4.6) and maintenance (4.6) highest and building quality (2.2) lowest.

4.2 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.6
Maintenance4.6
Location4.3
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.8
Building Quality2.2
Overall100 reviews

Siena Courtyards receives overwhelmingly positive feedback for its clean, well-maintained property, responsive management and maintenance staff, and secure gated environment. The majority of residents praise the professional and friendly office team and report prompt maintenance service. However, a small number of residents report concerns including elevated water bills, pool access limitations, pest issues in some units, and occasional security incidents in the surrounding neighborhood.

Management and office staff are consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness, with maintenance requests typically addressed promptly. Residents report positive interactions with staff and appreciate the friendly, welcoming atmosphere. A small number of concerns have been raised regarding policy enforcement consistency and amenity maintenance timelines, though these represent a minority of feedback.

Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for timely work order completion and responsive service. Most residents report that repairs and maintenance requests are handled efficiently, with staff maintaining clean common areas and grounds. One recent review raised concerns about extended delays on a major plumbing issue and pool closure, though this represents a minority experience among the selected reviews.

Most residents praise the property's peaceful, quiet neighborhood setting and convenient access to nearby stores and amenities. The location is generally considered well-maintained and secure, though some reviews note concerns about surrounding area safety and limited parking availability after evening hours. The property's affordability and gated access are highlighted as location advantages.

Residents report strong satisfaction with maintenance responsiveness and common-area upkeep, including trash area management. Amenities are generally praised, though one long-term resident noted extended pool closure delays and concerns about property condition maintenance and elevated utility costs. Staff and management communication receive positive feedback overall.

Residents report persistent pest infestation issues linked to unit cleanliness and maintenance responsiveness. Water service interruptions occur frequently, and garbage management needs improvement. Management and maintenance staff are noted as responsive, though building-wide cleanliness standards and pest control require more consistent enforcement.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.

Walking
Car-dependent
Grade F
Transit
Minimal
Grade F
Biking
Not bikeable
Grade F

Climate and air quality

Air quality near TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments was good on 144 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in September (average AQI 63, moderate). Daily highs averaged 96°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 45°F in January, the coldest.

Air quality

144 good-air days

of the past 365

: Good, AQI 48

Temperature

96° / 45°

average August high / January low

: 91° high, 80° low

Pollen

High

Oct 13–17 forecast

Tree: moderate, grass: moderate, weed: high

MonthAverage highAverage lowAverage AQIGood-air days
January64°F45°F49 (good)17 of 31
February74°F53°F54 (moderate)10 of 28
March80°F60°F48 (good)20 of 31
April80°F66°F48 (good)22 of 30
May83°F67°F58 (moderate)5 of 31
June89°F76°F57 (moderate)5 of 30
July93°F77°F60 (moderate)7 of 31
August96°F78°F61 (moderate)6 of 31
September92°F75°F63 (moderate)1 of 30
October86°F67°F51 (moderate)16 of 31
November77°F58°F46 (good)20 of 30
December67°F50°F47 (good)15 of 31
Daily readings from Oct 14, 2025 to Oct 13, 2026. The pollen chart shows typical US seasons.

About this property

Siena Courtyards Apartments Located in a quiet and completely gated community right off of I-45. Siena Courtyards has very nice floor plans that are a must see. Minutes from excellent dining and just down the street from the new bike park! Enjoy maintenance-free living with 24-hour emergency maintenance, landscaped courtyards, a sparkling pool, plus all the interior features and amenities you expect, including two tone paint, fully equipped kitchens, spacious walk in closets, full size washer & dryer connects* and bright, open living areas. Make Siena Courtyards your new home today and see how our outstanding management and staff will exceed your expectations.


Nearby schools

The closest school to TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments is Davis High School, a public high school 0.7 miles away.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Davis High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.7 mi

Plummer Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.8 mi

Davis Ninth Grade

Public · High
PublicHigh0.8 mi

Busy Body Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

First Step Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Picket Fence

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Second Chance Technology Edge

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.3 mi

Spence Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.3 mi

Childrens Club Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Dar Ul Arqam School North

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.5 mi

Contact & management

TXSCY Siena Courtyards Apartments is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. The leasing office's phone number is (346) 770-3541x7.


Similar properties

The closest matches in Houston, TX.