A1
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 997 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,475/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03108 | $2,475 | 997 | Aug 17 |
How can I help?

$2,475 – $3,590/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Perry Row in Dallas, TX has 7 apartments for rent from $2,475 to $3,590/mo. One-bedrooms start at $2,475 and two-bedrooms at $3,230. The average asking rent has fallen 5.1% since June 2, 2026, from $3,346 to $3,174.
3 floor plans · 7 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 997 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,475/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03108 | $2,475 | 997 | Aug 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,561 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,230/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,634 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,590/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12107 | $3,590 | 1,634 | Nov 24 |
See all 22 units listed at Perry Row, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Perry Row has ranged from $2,934 to $3,346. The current average is $3,174, down $172 (5.1%) from $3,346 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $3,112 | $2,475 – $3,590 | 8 |
| Sep 2026 | $3,079 | $2,475 – $3,490 | 8 |
| Aug 2026 | $3,005 | $2,375 – $3,440 | 11 |
| Jul 2026 | $3,026 | $2,385 – $3,995 | 11 |
| Jun 2026 | $3,145 | $2,500 – $3,995 | 11 |
Rent
$2,475 – $3,590/moEarliest move-in
Aug 17The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Dallas area.
$2,733/mo
$258/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$2,475
Electric, gas, water
$165
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$2,733
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $2,475 | $2,733 | $89,100/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,230 | $3,565 | $116,280/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $89,100 a year for the $2,475 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Dallas earns $57,052 a year.
The median two-bedroom at Perry Row asks $3,230 a month, 122% above the Dallas area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $1,453. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.3% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Dallas-area asking rent | Dallas rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $2,475 | $1,224 | $1,354 |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,230 | $1,453 | $1,607 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Dallas
Resort-Style Pool
1 Car Attached Garage
Backsplash
Balcony
Carpet In Bedrooms
Ceiling Fans
Courtyard View
Custom Cabinets
Custom Closets
Custom Lighting
Direct Access Garage
French Door Fridge
Full Size Washer & Dryer
Gold Hardware
Half Bath
In Cabinet Microwave
Quartz Countertops
Stainless Steel Package
Usb-C Port
Wood Style Flooring
6044 E Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX, 75206
Resident experiences at this property are sharply divided, reflecting significant operational changes following a 2025 management transition. Newer reviews (post-transition) frequently praise improved responsiveness, maintenance speed, and staff professionalism, while older reviews and those from the transition period document persistent issues with AC failures, slow maintenance response, communication gaps, security concerns (non-functional gates), and security deposit disputes. The property underwent extensive renovations and construction that disrupted residents, and fee transparency remains a concern.
Management responsiveness and communication quality vary significantly across time periods and staff changes. Recent positive reviews highlight improved service under new management, with staff described as friendly, responsive, and proactive on maintenance requests. However, numerous negative reviews document persistent issues including delayed maintenance responses, poor communication, unanswered phone calls, and lack of follow-up on repair requests, particularly during emergencies.
Maintenance response times and follow-through remain the most significant concern, with residents reporting delayed repairs, unacknowledged work orders, and issues that persist for weeks or months. HVAC failures are the most frequently cited problem, often taking extended periods to resolve. Communication gaps between residents and management are widespread, with many reporting unanswered calls, unreturned messages, and work orders that are closed without completion. While some residents report improved responsiveness under recent management changes, the majority of feedback reflects ongoing challenges with repair prioritization and staffing capacity.
The property benefits from a convenient location with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and nearby stores like Tom Thumb and Central Market. Residents appreciate the walkability and commute accessibility. Parking logistics present mixed experiences, with some residents valuing the attached garages while others report concerns about visitor parking management and enforcement inconsistencies. Overall, location convenience is a consistent strength, though parking-related issues warrant attention.
Residents report significant inconsistencies in property management and common-area maintenance. While some appreciate spacious floor plans, private garages, and amenities like the pool and gym, multiple recent reviews cite poor office responsiveness, inadequate trash collection, unmaintained pet areas, and parking enforcement issues. Security deposit deductions and move-out procedures have also been a source of resident concern.
Residents report extensive building maintenance issues including structural damage, water leaks, wall cracks, and failed appliance repairs that persist for weeks or months without resolution. Communication from management is consistently delayed or absent, and repairs are often incomplete or left in disruptive states. Common complaints include pest infestations, HVAC failures during extreme weather, and inadequate follow-up on work orders.
Somewhat Walkable
Minimal Transit
Somewhat Bikeable
Located in East Dallas, Perry Row Townhomes is a luxury community featuring one-, two- and three-bedroom homes. We offer modern amenities, comfortable layouts in an ideal location.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Mockingbird Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Greenland Hills Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Geneva Heights Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.8 mi |
Spanish House Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.5 mi |
Solar Preparatory School For Girls At Bonham Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 2.6 mi |
Solar Prep for Boys at John F Kennedy Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 2.9 mi |
Mi Escuelita Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.9 mi |
Mi Escuelita St Matthews Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.9 mi |
Comunidad Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.0 mi |