How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
MAA Lowes Farm 1 of 8

MAA Lowes Farm

$1,273 – $2,128/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 650–1,276 sq ft
  • 22 units available
1400 N State Hwy 360, Mansfield, TX

As of October 13, 2026, MAA Lowes Farm in Dallas, TX has 22 apartments for rent from $1,273 to $2,128/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,273, two-bedrooms at $1,568, and three-bedrooms at $2,043. The average asking rent has risen 1.4% since May 16, 2026, from $1,573 to $1,595.

Floor plans

8 floor plans · 22 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

Bramble

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 650 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,273/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
303013$1,273650Oct 12
303023$1,383650Oct 12
282823$1,363650Dec 18
404023$1,363650Dec 19

Evergreen

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 784 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,368/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
030325$1,368784Oct 12
313115$1,378784Oct 12
373725$1,428784Nov 22

Carlyle

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 756 – 762 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,428/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
313127$1,583762Oct 14
070726$1,428756Oct 16
313126$1,433756Nov 8

Lennox

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,005 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,568/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
080826$1,5681,005Oct 12
060614$1,6081,005Oct 12
141426$1,5781,005Nov 10

Greenwood

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 962 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,603/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
303021$1,603962Oct 12
040427$1,638962Oct 12
202021$1,653962Nov 6
202027$1,668962Dec 7

Westridge

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,276 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,738/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
303028$1,7381,276Oct 30

Thistle

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,092 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,788/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
030312$1,7881,092Nov 1

Woodcrest

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,275 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,043/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
060622$2,0431,275Oct 12
060628$2,0431,275Oct 12
282822$2,1281,275Nov 6

See all 114 units listed at MAA Lowes Farm, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at MAA Lowes Farm has ranged from $1,483 to $1,671. The current average is $1,595, up $21 (1.4%) from $1,573 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (120 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,611$1,263 – $2,15322
Sep 2026$1,547$1,178 – $2,19335
Aug 2026$1,561$1,178 – $2,44836
Jul 2026$1,636$1,158 – $2,60331
Jun 2026$1,594$65 – $2,54334
May 2026$1,567$1,188 – $2,45344

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,273 – $2,128/mo
  • Lease term

    14 months
  • Move-in special

    Lease Now, monthly rent has been reduced $100! Certain exclusions may apply.
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 12

Monthly fees

Community Fee

$18/mo

Garage Rental

$100/mo

Parking

$40/mo

Pet Rent 1 Pet

$15/mo

Pet Rent 2 Pets

$30/mo

Due at signing

Application Deposit

$200

Application Fee

$60

Pet Fee 1 Pet

$450

Pet Fee 2 Pets

$900

Processing Fee

$200

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Dallas area.

Lowest-priced apartment: Bramble at $1,273

$1,766/mo

$493/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,273

  • Community Fee

    $18

  • Garage Rental

    $100

  • Parking

    $40

  • Pet Rent 1 Pet

    $15

  • Pet Rent 2 Pets

    $30

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $165

  • Internet

    est.

    $76

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $17

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $1,766

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,273$1,766$45,828/yr
2 bedrooms$1,568$2,138$56,448/yr
3 bedrooms$2,043$2,715$73,548/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $45,828 a year for the $1,273 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Dallas earns $57,052 a year.

Compared with the Dallas area

The median one-bedroom at MAA Lowes Farm asks $1,381 a month, 13% above the Dallas area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,224. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.3% from a year earlier.

SizeMedian asking rent hereDallas-area asking rentDallas rent paid
1 bedroom$1,381$1,224$1,354
2 bedrooms$1,638$1,453$1,607
3 bedrooms$2,043—$1,665
Area asking rent: typical rent asked for a new lease across the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX metro, Apartment List Rent Estimates, August 2026.Rent paid: median rent including utilities across all renter households in Dallas, U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey, 2020–2024.
Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center

  • Assigned Covered Parking

  • Attached Garages

  • At&T Fiber

  • Bark Park

  • Beautiful Landscaping

  • Billiards

  • Business Center With Wifi

  • Close To Shopping

  • Clubhouse

  • Controlled Access Gate

  • Courtyard

  • Detached Garages

  • Entertaining Kitchen

  • Gated Community

  • Gazebo

  • Grilling Area

  • Hammock Garden

  • Handicap Accessible

  • Pest Control Service

  • Picnic Area

  • Planned Resident Events

  • Playground

  • Preferred Employer Discount

  • Reserved Parking Available

  • Resort-Style Pool

  • Smarthome Technology

  • Social Gathering Areas

  • Sparkling Pool With Sun Deck

  • Wifi Access

  • Select K/B Upgrades

  • Smart Home Technology


Amenity photos

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Grill area
  • Dog park

Location

1400 N State Hwy 360, Mansfield, TX


Resident reviews

4.2 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Maintenance4.8
Management4.6
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.1
Building Quality5.0

Residents consistently praise the maintenance team for rapid response times, professionalism, and thorough work, with most maintenance requests resolved same-day or next-day. Office staff and leasing agents are noted for friendliness, clear communication, and attentive service throughout the move-in process. However, a small number of residents report concerns about management responsiveness during emergencies, fee increases upon renewal, and occasional amenity closures for maintenance.

The maintenance team consistently delivers fast, professional service with same-day or next-day response times on work orders. Residents report high satisfaction with repair quality, thoroughness, and courteous communication throughout the process. The team handles diverse issues including HVAC, plumbing, and appliance repairs with efficiency and attention to detail.

Management and office staff consistently receive praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care toward residents. Maintenance requests are typically handled quickly—often same-day or next-day—with staff going above and beyond to explain work and address additional concerns. However, a small number of residents reported significant challenges during emergency situations, including delayed response times during holidays and limited support for water damage incidents. Overall, routine management and maintenance operations are highly regarded, though emergency protocols may need review.

Residents consistently praise the property's convenient amenities, spacious floor plans, and attached garage options. The location supports a community-oriented lifestyle with regular on-site events and accessible facilities. Move-in processes are reported as efficient, and maintenance response is timely.

Residents appreciate the property's amenities, including the pool, billiards room, and community event programming, along with responsive maintenance service. However, amenities experience frequent closures for maintenance or repairs, which limits their availability. Parking options like attached garages are valued, and the maintenance team is consistently noted as prompt and courteous.

This review highlights positive experiences with building management and maintenance attention. The resident noted strong service quality and property upkeep from office staff.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

Live near great schools at MAA Lowes Farm in Mansfield, TX. Rent for 1-3 bedrooms start at $1268 and amenities like a dog park, 24-hr fitness center & more.


Contact & management