S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 621 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,725/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0236 | $1,725 | 621 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?

$1,725 – $2,868/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Eastbridge Apartments in Dallas, TX has 8 apartments for rent from $1,725 to $2,868/mo. Studios start at $1,725, one-bedrooms at $1,887, and two-bedrooms at $2,657. The average asking rent has held near $2,118 since June 24, 2026.
7 floor plans · 8 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 621 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,725/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0236 | $1,725 | 621 | Oct 12 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 776 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,830/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2128 | $1,830 | 776 | Dec 3 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 795 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,887/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 647 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,897/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0214 | $1,897 | 647 | Dec 16 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 805 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,902/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0329 | $1,902 | 805 | Nov 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,108 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,657/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0132 | $2,657 | 1,108 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,045 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,868/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2219 | $2,868 | 1,045 | Nov 30 |
See all 30 units listed at Eastbridge Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Eastbridge Apartments has ranged from $1,983 to $3,060. The current average is $2,118, down $19 (0.9%) from $2,137 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,102 | $1,725 – $2,868 | 8 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,260 | $1,840 – $3,031 | 9 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,645 | $1,732 – $3,284 | 8 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,231 | $1,732 – $2,825 | 9 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,320 | $1,819 – $2,802 | 4 |
Rent
$1,725 – $2,868/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Dallas area.
$1,967/mo
$242/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,725
Electric, gas, water
$149
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$1,967
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,725 | $1,967 | $62,100/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,887 | $2,145 | $67,932/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,657 | $2,992 | $95,652/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $62,100 a year for the $1,725 studio. The median renter household in Dallas earns $57,052 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Eastbridge Apartments asks $1,900 a month, 55% above the Dallas area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,224. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.3% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Dallas-area asking rent | Dallas rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,778 | — | $1,335 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,900 | $1,224 | $1,354 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,763 | $1,453 | $1,607 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Dallas
Outdoor Grilling Stations & Seating
Pet-Friendly Community
Premier Fitness Center
Resident Lounge
Resort-Style Swimming Pool
Storage Available
Walkability To Shopping, Dining, And Entertainment In Knox/Henderson
*Available In Select Residences
Ceiling Fan
Crown Molding
Designer Cabinetry With Brushed Nickel Pulls
Fireplace*
Gourmet Kitchens With Bar Seating
Granite Countertops
Private Patio/Balcony
Spa Bath With Soaking Tub
Stainless Steel Appliances
Walk-In Closets
Walk-In Shower*
Washer & Dryer Connections
5140 Willis Ave, Dallas, TX, 75206
Eastbridge offers a prime location with walkable access to restaurants and bars, responsive maintenance, and friendly staff that residents consistently praise. However, the property faces recurring challenges including thin walls and noise from neighbors, aging building infrastructure with occasional water intrusion issues, and concerns about security and break-ins. Rent increases and fee structures have frustrated some long-term residents, though many appreciate the value relative to the neighborhood.
Management responsiveness and communication quality vary significantly across resident experiences. Recent reviews highlight improved staff friendliness and responsiveness, with maintenance typically addressing requests quickly. However, older and some recent reviews cite persistent issues including slow response times, billing discrepancies, unclear communication about charges, and inconsistent follow-up on maintenance requests.
Eastbridge's prime location near Henderson with walkable access to restaurants, bars, and neighborhood amenities is consistently praised as a major draw. Residents appreciate responsive maintenance and friendly staff, though some note the area premium reflects in pricing. Sound transmission between units and occasional parking logistics are recurring concerns, while the location itself is viewed as a strong value proposition despite these tradeoffs.
Amenities at this property have been recently upgraded, with residents praising the renovated gym, pool, and modern equipment. However, maintenance responsiveness is inconsistent—some residents report timely service while others describe slow responses to requests. Parking availability and noise from neighboring units are recurring concerns, though experiences vary by building location. Common area upkeep and amenity availability have improved in recent years but remain inconsistent.
Maintenance response times are generally responsive, with many residents reporting same-day or next-day service for repairs. However, some recurring issues persist, including window leaks that require repeated fixes, inconsistent follow-through on certain repairs, and occasional delays in addressing work orders. The property has shown improvement over time, though some structural issues like water intrusion in enclosed patios remain challenging to resolve permanently.
Residents report persistent building maintenance issues, particularly water intrusion around windows and pest control problems requiring repeated treatments. Noise transmission is a significant concern due to thin walls and older construction, with residents hearing neighbors, traffic, and ongoing construction activities. While some appreciate the location and amenities, maintenance responsiveness is inconsistent, with quick fixes often applied before permanent solutions, and communication about repairs and projects is frequently inadequate.
Very Walkable
Minimal Transit
Somewhat Bikeable
Love walking to shopping, dining, and entertainment? Search for a pet-friendly apartment in Dallas to call home? Convenient to Highland Park, Uptown and Lower Greenville doesn't get much better. Enjoy a relaxed lifestyle in the heart of it all with well-appointed apartment homes featuring luxe kitchens with granite counters and spa baths. Don't miss your opportunity to live the lux life. Tour today, live here tomorrow!
Building
ApartmentTotal units
169| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Solar Preparatory School For Girls At Bonham Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.3 mi |
Solar Prep for Boys at John F Kennedy Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Comunidad Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Spanish House Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Geneva Heights Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Mi Escuelita Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Mi Escuelita St Matthews Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Greenland Hills Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Mockingbird Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.4 mi |