How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Cedar Heights 1 of 8

Cedar Heights

$1,340 – $2,409/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 771–1,192 sq ft
  • 25 units available
  • Pet friendly
3339 Caseybridge Court, Austin, TX 78744

As of October 14, 2026, Cedar Heights in Austin, TX has 25 apartments for rent from $1,340 to $2,409/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,340, two-bedrooms at $1,665, and three-bedrooms at $2,259. The average asking rent has fallen 6.3% since June 24, 2026, from $2,171 to $2,035.


Floor plans

Cedar Heights has 25 units available across 6 floor plans: 3 one-bedroom layouts (771–827 sq ft), 2 two-bedroom layouts (1,142 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,192 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.

A1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 771 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,340/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#3111$1,380771Nov 17
#4303$1,340771Nov 18
#4109$1,365771Dec 7
#6109$1,415771Dec 7

A2

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 824 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,365/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#3205$1,365824Nov 17
#7105$1,415824Dec 2

A3

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 827 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,365/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#5206$1,365827Dec 1

B1 HC

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,142 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,665/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#1103$1,6651,142Nov 12

B1

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,142 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,695/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#7407$1,8451,142Nov 9
#7307$1,8201,142Dec 9
#4208$1,6951,142Dec 11

C1

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,192 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,259/mo

14 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#5309$2,2841,192Oct 2
#5409$2,3091,192Oct 2
#4302$2,3341,192Oct 2
#6302$2,3341,192Oct 2
#4402$2,3591,192Oct 2
#7302$2,3841,192Oct 2
#6202$2,3091,192Nov 26
#7402$2,4091,192Feb 11
#4102$2,3591,192Apr 10
#7108$2,4091,192Sep 24
#6402$2,3591,192Oct 9
#7202$2,3591,192Oct 31
#5202$2,2591,192Nov 20
#6102$2,3591,192Dec 8

See all 81 units listed at Cedar Heights, including ones no longer available.


Cost to rent here

At Cedar Heights, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,590 a month all-in: $1,340 rent and an estimated $250 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,988 and a three-bedroom at about $2,679.

All-in from$1,590/mo

Estimates are local averages, not quotes from the property.

Can you afford it?

Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Cedar Heights takes about $48,240 a year for a one-bedroom, $59,940 for a two-bedroom, and $81,324 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,590 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $65,200 a year.

Total monthly housing cost

$1,590/mo

Income to afford it comfortably

$65,200/yr

Income to qualify

$48,240/yr

Your estimated budget

Suggested rent budget, 1 bedroom

$ —/mo

See what you can afford here

Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.

Free with a brightplace account

Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Cedar Heights has ranged from $1,875 to $2,171. The current average is $2,035, down $136 (6.3%) from $2,171 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (111 days observed).

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,340 – $2,409/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Feb 11

Amenities

Cedar Heights is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 28 amenities, including private balcony or patio, ev charging stations throughout, and elevators in all buildings.

  • 24-Hour Professional Fitness Center With Lifefitness® Cardio Equipment With 19” Entertainment Screen

  • 24-Hour Yoga And Spin Studio Featuring An Interactive Echelon® Mirror And Wellbeats® On Demand Fitness Classes

  • Bike Racks Throughout

  • Bocce Ball Court

  • Clubroom With Lounge Seating, Demonstration Kitchen, & Complimentary Coffee Station

  • Complimentary Wi-Fi Hot Spots

  • Conference Room & Co-Working Space

  • Covered Turfed Yoga Lawn

  • Double Pickleball Courts

  • Double Sink Vanities In Primary Baths

  • Elegant Bathrooms Featuring Granite Countertops, Vanity Sconces And Glass Showers Or Soaking Tubs

  • Elevators In All Buildings

  • Ev Charging Stations Throughout

  • Fenced Pet Park

  • Front-Load Washer And Dryer Included

  • Gaming Room & Social Lounge

  • Kitchen Island Or Peninsula With Pendant Lighting And Usb Outlets

  • Library With Fireplace

  • Linen Closets

  • Luxury Wood Plank Vinyl Flooring Throughout

  • Package Room With Luxer One®

  • Pet Spa With Pet Tub And Dryer

  • Private Balcony Or Patio

  • Resort-Inspired Pool With Water Features, Tanning Shelf, & Sun Deck

  • Summer Kitchen With Outdoor Ping Pong Table

  • Veranda With Lounge Seating, Kitchenette, & Outdoor Billiards Table

  • Walk-In-Closets In Primary Bedrooms

  • Wood-Style Blinds


Amenity photos

  • Gym
  • Dog park
  • Lobby

Resident reviews

Cedar Heights has a 4.7 out of 5 rating from more than 100 resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (3.3) and management (3.0) highest and amenities and shared spaces (2.3) lowest.

4.7 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces2.3
Location2.7
Maintenance3.3
Building Quality2.3
Overall100 reviews

Cedar Heights offers a brand-new property with spacious units, well-maintained amenities, and a convenient location that resonates strongly with residents. Staff professionalism and responsiveness are standout strengths, though sound insulation limitations and some construction quality concerns are recurring trade-offs. The leasing and move-in process generally receives praise, though application screening and communication timing have occasionally frustrated prospective residents.

Management and office staff receive consistent praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness, with residents noting smooth move-in processes and prompt issue resolution. However, some residents report concerns about policy changes (such as EV charging fees), communication delays during the property's early operations, and inconsistent service experiences. Maintenance staff are generally described as courteous and efficient, though a few residents cite unresolved concerns about responsiveness to specific issues.

This new complex offers well-maintained amenities including a gym, pool, outdoor spaces, and dog park, with convenient location and generally responsive staff. However, residents report significant concerns about sound insulation between units, package access limited to office hours, and inconsistent communication regarding amenity policies and included services. Parking availability is reliable, but billing practices and maintenance of shared spaces have generated frustration among some residents.

The property benefits from a convenient location with good access to nearby stores and main roads, plus reliable parking availability. Residents consistently praise the well-maintained facilities, amenities, and responsive staff. However, some residents report concerns about noise insulation between units and limited after-hours package retrieval access through the leasing office.

Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and quick resolution of work orders. Residents report effective communication throughout the repair process and staff willingness to understand issues before addressing them. The maintenance team is noted for courteous service and follow-up on requests.

Cedar Heights is a newly constructed community with clean common areas, responsive management, and well-maintained amenities. However, sound insulation between units is a significant concern, with residents reporting that normal activities and noise from neighbors travel easily through walls and ceilings. Build quality of interior finishes, including cabinetry and fixtures, is perceived as lower-grade material. The property offers convenient parking and location access, though some residents note limitations with package delivery hours and wish for additional amenities like covered parking or a larger pool.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

About this property

<div class="pt-4"> <p>Cedar Heights rewrites the rules of upscale. Think timeless finishes paired with local flair, and high style without the pretense. Luxury living that tips its hat to our city’s distinct reputation, while promising a lifestyle not yet experienced. Refined yet relaxed, sophisticated and soulful – our community captures the spirit of vintage<a href="https://www.austintexas.org/" target="_blank"> Austin</a> with fresh perspective.</p>


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Houston Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary—

Langford Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary—

Mendez Middle School

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle—

Harmony School of Innovation

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary—

KIPP Austin Brave

Charter · High
CharterHigh—

Newton Collins Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary—

KIPP Paseo Preparatory School

Charter · High
CharterHigh—

KIPP Paseo Primary

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary—

St George's Episcopal School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool—

Blazier Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary—

Contact & management

Cedar Heights is managed by The Richman Group. The leasing office's phone number is (512) 572-1035.


Similar properties

The closest matches in Austin, TX.