B2
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 935 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,109/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B2 | $1,109 | 935 | — |
How can I help?
.jpg&w=3840&q=75)
$1,109 – $1,439/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Bridge at Estancia in Austin, TX has 5 apartments for rent from $1,109 to $1,439/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $1,109, three-bedrooms at $1,169, and 4-bedrooms at $1,439. The average asking rent has held near $1,223 since June 24, 2026.
Bridge at Estancia has 5 units available across 5 floor plans: 2 two-bedroom layouts (924–935 sq ft), 2 three-bedroom layouts (1,057–1,191 sq ft), and a 4-bedroom layout (1,256 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 935 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,109/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B2 | $1,109 | 935 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 924 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,149/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1 | $1,149 | 924 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,057 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,169/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C1 | $1,169 | 1,057 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,191 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,249/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C2 | $1,249 | 1,191 | — |
4 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,256 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,439/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | $1,439 | 1,256 | — |
See all 5 units listed at Bridge at Estancia, including ones no longer available.
At Bridge at Estancia, a two-bedroom starts at about $1,432 a month all-in: $1,109 rent and an estimated $323 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A three-bedroom starts at about $1,589 and a 4-bedroom at about $1,859.
All-in from$1,432/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Bridge at Estancia takes about $39,924 a year for a two-bedroom, $42,084 for a three-bedroom, and $51,804 for a 4-bedroom. Keeping the $1,432 all-in month for a two-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $58,400 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,432/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$58,400/yr
Income to qualify
$39,924/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Bridge at Estancia has ranged from $1,189 to $1,265. The current average is $1,223, up $7 (0.6%) from $1,216 at the start.
At Bridge at Estancia, leases run 12 months.
Rent
$1,109 – $1,439/moLease term
12 monthsBridge at Estancia is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and washer and dryer hookups. It lists 21 amenities, including 24-hour fitness center, package concierge, and private patio/balcony.
24-Hour Fitness Center
2-Level Parking Garage
Activity Room Plus After-School Programs
Amazing Outdoor Playgrounds & Open Courtyard
Attached Storage Closets
Barbecue Grills & Picnic Areas
Business Center & Conference Center With Wi-Fi
Crystal Clear Swimming Pool With Sundeck
Full-Equipped Kitchen With Island/Breakfast Bar
Full-Size Washer/Dryer Connections
Generous Walk-In Closets
Luxurious Lounge Space With Kitchenette
Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
Modern Cabinetry With Chrome-Finish Hardware
On-Site Clothes Care Center
Package Concierge
Pet Friendly
Private Patio/Balcony
Quartz Countertops
Recessed Lighting
Soaring 9' Ceilings
1100 Avenida Mercado St., Austin, TX 78652
Bridge at Estancia has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (5.0) and location (5.0) highest and building quality (2.1) lowest.
Bridge at Estancia offers modern apartments with responsive office staff and reliable maintenance, but residents report significant ongoing issues with building maintenance, pest control, noise insulation, and amenity availability. While many praise the leasing team's helpfulness, concerns about elevator outages, mold, rodent infestations, and sound transmission between units have created a divide between positive initial experiences and deteriorating long-term satisfaction.
Office staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and helpfulness during the leasing and application process. However, recent management changes have prompted concerns about policy enforcement, communication consistency, and resident relations. Recurring issues include noise management responsiveness, application system technical problems, and maintenance response times for certain issues.
Maintenance requests at this property receive consistently fast response times, with staff addressing issues within minutes to hours of submission. Residents report that the maintenance crew is proactive, visible on grounds, and effective at resolving appliance and facility issues. The combination of responsive maintenance and attentive office staff contributes to residents' overall satisfaction with property upkeep and management.
Residents report significant deterioration in building maintenance and cleanliness over time, with recurring issues including pest infestations, unsealed entry points, and dirty common areas. Noise insulation is inadequate, with footsteps and upper-unit activity clearly audible, and management responses to maintenance requests have been slow or incomplete. While the property was initially well-maintained upon opening, current conditions do not align with advertised standards.
Residents appreciate the property's modern amenities, including the pool, gym, and well-maintained grounds, along with responsive maintenance and friendly staff. However, common-area cleanliness has declined over time, with reports of stairwell maintenance issues and pest control concerns that have not been promptly resolved. Pool availability has been affected by extended closures, impacting resident satisfaction with key amenities.
Residents highlight the property's convenient location near shopping and dining options. The area is described as safe and accessible, with proximity to amenities contributing to overall satisfaction with the living experience.
Bridge at Estancia is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Bridge at Estancia was good on 260 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 49, good). Daily highs averaged 99°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 42°F in January, the coldest.
260 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 31
99° / 42°
average August high / January low: 92° high, 78° low
High
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: high, grass: moderate, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64°F | 42°F | 44 (good) | 21 of 31 |
| February | 74°F | 50°F | 48 (good) | 16 of 28 |
| March | 81°F | 58°F | 43 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| April | 79°F | 64°F | 43 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| May | 83°F | 65°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| June | 91°F | 75°F | 44 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| July | 93°F | 75°F | 49 (good) | 14 of 31 |
| August | 99°F | 76°F | 44 (good) | 20 of 31 |
| September | 97°F | 76°F | 45 (good) | 19 of 30 |
| October | 85°F | 65°F | 43 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| November | 77°F | 56°F | 37 (good) | 28 of 30 |
| December | 67°F | 48°F | 39 (good) | 26 of 31 |
Bridge at Estancia is The NRP Group’s third partnership with the Housing Authority of the City of Austin to reach residents earning at or below 60% of the area median income. The apartment community is four stories and has structured parking. It features community amenities including a community room and fitness center, and modern finishes in each of its apartment homes. It is the affordable component of a master-planned community called Estancia Hill Country, which will feature multi- and single family housing, retail, and more. There are plans to build a children’s hospital near Bridge at Estancia, making the community proximal to many jobs. Bridge at Estancia is one of the few new affordable housing options on the west side of I-35 as most new affordable options are on the east side of this city-dividing highway.
The closest school to Bridge at Estancia is Menchaca Elementary School, a public elementary school 2.4 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Menchaca Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.4 mi |
Bridge at Estancia is managed by NRP. The leasing office's phone number is (888) 576-5287.
The closest matches in Austin, TX.