S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 520 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,486/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | $1,486 | 520 | Nov 16 |
How can I help?

$1,486 – $3,192/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Flats at Laurel and Pine in Nashville, TN has 15 apartments for rent from $1,486 to $3,192/mo. Studios start at $1,486, one-bedrooms at $1,545, two-bedrooms at $2,006, and three-bedrooms at $3,192. The average asking rent has fallen 11.2% since August 26, 2026, from $2,120 to $1,883.
The Flats at Laurel and Pine has 15 units available across 7 floor plans: a studio layout (520 sq ft), a one-bedroom layout (675 sq ft), 4 two-bedroom layouts (914–1,031 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (2,394 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 520 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,486/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | $1,486 | 520 | Nov 16 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 675 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,545/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 914 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,006/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 972 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,071/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 408 | $2,071 | 972 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,031 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,156/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 326 | $2,156 | 1,031 | Dec 13 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,008 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,216/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 | $2,216 | 1,008 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 2,394 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,192/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 903-1 | $3,192 | 2,394 | Oct 12 |
See all 19 units listed at The Flats at Laurel and Pine, including ones no longer available.
At The Flats at Laurel and Pine, a studio starts at about $1,694 a month all-in: $1,486 rent and an estimated $208 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,766, a two-bedroom at about $2,288, and a three-bedroom at about $3,555.
All-in from$1,694/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at The Flats at Laurel and Pine takes about $53,496 a year for a studio, $55,620 for a one-bedroom, $72,216 for a two-bedroom, and $114,912 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,694 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $70,100 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,694/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$70,100/yr
Income to qualify
$53,496/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at The Flats at Laurel and Pine has ranged from $1,862 to $2,178. The current average is $1,883, down $237 (11.2%) from $2,120 at the start.
At The Flats at Laurel and Pine, leases run 12 months.
Rent
$1,486 – $3,192/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12The Flats at Laurel and Pine is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 33 amenities, including state-of-the-art fitness center, shimmering swimming pool, and balcony or patio.
24-Hour Access
42-Inch Shaker Cabinetry
Attached Garages
Balcony Or Patio
Cabanas
Chef-Inspired Kitchen
Clubhouse
Controlled Access
Courtyard
Den Or Study*
Dishwasher
Elevator
Granite Countertops
High Ceilings
High-Speed Internet Access
Kitchen Island
Kitchen Tile Backsplash
Microwave
On-Site Maintenance
Outdoor Kitchen
Pet Friendly
Picnic Area With Barbecues
Professional On-Site Management
Range With Oven
Shimmering Swimming Pool
Stainless Steel Appliances
State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center
Tub With Shower
Vinyl Plank Flooring
Walk-In Closets
Washer And Dryer In Home
Wi-Fi In Common Areas
Window Coverings
901 Cherokee Ave, Nashville, TN, 37207
This resident reported challenges with management responsiveness and move-out charge disputes. The resident indicated that management turnover occurred during their tenancy and that move-out charges were assessed without documented evidence provided. Communication gaps were noted during the dispute resolution process.
The resident reported experiencing management turnover during their tenancy and disputed move-out charges that lacked documented evidence. Communication challenges were noted, including a period of unresponsiveness regarding billing inquiries. Property management responsiveness and documentation practices appear to be areas of concern based on this account.
This review raises concerns about management responsiveness and move-out charge documentation practices. The resident reported difficulty obtaining evidence for alleged unit condition charges and experienced communication delays during the move-out process. Management turnover was noted during the residency period.
The Flats at Laurel and Pine is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near The Flats at Laurel and Pine was good on 230 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 56, moderate). Daily highs averaged 91°F in September, the warmest month, and lows averaged 28°F in January, the coldest.
230 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 40
91° / 28°
average September high / January low: 90° high, 58° low
High
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: high
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 45°F | 28°F | 46 (good) | 21 of 31 |
| February | 55°F | 35°F | 50 (good) | 15 of 28 |
| March | 71°F | 50°F | 44 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| April | 78°F | 57°F | 46 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| May | 78°F | 61°F | 46 (good) | 21 of 31 |
| June | 87°F | 68°F | 48 (good) | 18 of 30 |
| July | 89°F | 73°F | 56 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| August | 90°F | 72°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| September | 91°F | 70°F | 56 (moderate) | 9 of 30 |
| October | 75°F | 55°F | 37 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 62°F | 43°F | 39 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| December | 51°F | 36°F | 43 (good) | 22 of 31 |
Pet-friendly studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes in East Nashville with modern features, resort-style amenities, and easy access to State Route 6.
The closest school to The Flats at Laurel and Pine is Tom Joy Elementary School, a public elementary school 0.7 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Tom Joy Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Academy For Kidz Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
K I P P Nashville Collegiate High School Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.1 mi |
K I P P: Academy Nashville Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 1.1 mi |
Shwab Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Rocketship Nashville Northeast Elementary Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
Murrell Education Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.3 mi |
Jere Baxter Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.3 mi |
K I D 's University Child Care Center Ii Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Loving Hands Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
The Flats at Laurel and Pine is managed by RPM Living. The leasing office's phone number is (888) 362-2630.
The closest matches in Nashville, TN.