A - The Bellevue
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 923 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,611/mo
How can I help?

$1,611 – $2,095/mo
As of October 15, 2026, The Reserve at Maryville Apartments in Maryville, TN has 14 apartments for rent from $1,611 to $2,095/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,611, two-bedrooms at $1,910, and three-bedrooms at $1,952. The average asking rent has risen 5.5% since May 8, 2026, from $1,759 to $1,856.
The Reserve at Maryville Apartments has 14 units available across 5 floor plans: a one-bedroom layout (923 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,122–1,347 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,464 sq ft). Prices checked October 15, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 923 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,611/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,122 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,910/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,222 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,071/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0723 | $2,071 | 1,222 | Nov 30 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,347 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,075/mo
See all 50 units listed at The Reserve at Maryville Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At The Reserve at Maryville Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,847 a month all-in: $1,611 rent and an estimated $236 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $2,214 and a three-bedroom at about $2,346.
All-in from$1,847/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at The Reserve at Maryville Apartments takes about $57,996 a year for a one-bedroom, $68,760 for a two-bedroom, and $70,272 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,847 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $77,500 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,847/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$77,500/yr
Income to qualify
$57,996/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Reserve at Maryville Apartments has ranged from $1,631 to $1,949. The current average is $1,856, up $97 (5.5%) from $1,759 at the start.
At The Reserve at Maryville Apartments, the security deposit is $500 and leases run 12 months.
Rent
$1,611 – $2,095/moSecurity deposit
$500Lease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Jan 3The Reserve at Maryville Apartments has garage or covered parking and washer and dryer hookups. It lists 36 amenities, including swimming pool w/outdoor fireplace, additional patio storage, and air conditioning.
100% Online Payment
24-Hour Clothes Care Center
24-Hour Cyber Cafe
2-Inch Blinds
Additional Patio Storage
Air Conditioning
A Maximum Of 2 Animals Are Allowed Per Apartment.
Business Center
Cable Ready
Car Care Center
Ceiling Fans
Crown Moldings
Deposit Alternative Available
Dual Sinks In Every Main Bath
Extra Closet Space
Extra Storage Available
First Pet Fee: $250, Second Pet Fee: $150.
Garages Available
Garden Tubs
Hardwood Flooring
High Ceilings
Microwave
On-Site Management
Pet Deposit: $250 , Second Pet Deposit: $150.
Pet Rent: $25
Private Balcony
Private Patio
Remote-Access Garages
Resident Clubhouse
Short-Term & Flexible Lease Options Available
Swimming Pool W/Outdoor Fireplace
Volleyball Court
Washer & Dryer Connections
Wood-Style Flooring
Hardwood Style Floors
Track Lighting
100 Enterprise Way, Maryville, TN, 37801
The Reserve at Maryville Apartments has a 4.7 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (5.0) and location (5.0) highest and management (4.8) lowest.
The Reserve at Maryville delivers a consistently positive resident experience, with 98% of reviews rating the property 5 stars. Residents consistently praise the leasing and management staff for professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care throughout the move-in process and ongoing residency. Maintenance requests are handled promptly, and the property features well-maintained grounds, clean apartments, and appealing amenities including a pond, walking trails, and pool. Two isolated concerns noted delayed pool opening and documentation processing issues during move-in.
Management and office staff are consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care for residents. The leasing and move-in process is described as smooth, organized, and stress-free, with staff going above and beyond to answer questions and resolve issues promptly. Maintenance requests are handled quickly and to resident satisfaction. One review noted documentation and communication gaps during move-in that created significant inconvenience.
Maintenance requests are consistently resolved promptly, with residents reporting quick response times and professional service. The maintenance team handles a range of issues—from routine repairs to emergency HVAC problems—efficiently and to resident satisfaction. Staff communication is friendly and helpful throughout the repair process.
Residents highlight the property's convenient location in a quiet area with proximity to nearby amenities and services. The neighborhood is described as peaceful and friendly, offering a good balance between residential tranquility and accessibility to local conveniences.
Residents highlight responsive and professional staff who address maintenance requests promptly and provide helpful service. The property features well-maintained grounds, clean common areas, and amenities that residents describe as lovely. The location offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and recreation.
The Reserve at Maryville Apartments is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near The Reserve at Maryville Apartments was good on 291 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in April (average AQI 49, good). Daily highs averaged 88°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 31°F in January, the coldest.
291 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 40
88° / 31°
average August high / January low: 85° high, 68° low
Low
Oct 15–19 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 48°F | 31°F | 40 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| February | 53°F | 34°F | 45 (good) | 22 of 28 |
| March | 69°F | 48°F | 46 (good) | 21 of 31 |
| April | 75°F | 54°F | 49 (good) | 18 of 30 |
| May | 77°F | 59°F | 41 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| June | 85°F | 67°F | 43 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| July | 86°F | 71°F | 45 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| August | 88°F | 70°F | 44 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| September | 86°F | 67°F | 42 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| October | 73°F | 54°F | 37 (good) | 30 of 31 |
| November | 61°F | 42°F | 36 (good) | 28 of 30 |
| December | 53°F | 35°F | 38 (good) | 27 of 31 |
The Reserve at Maryville offers apartments in Maryville, TN near McGhee Tyson Airport. Enjoy a quality community and all the amenities you deserve. Call today!
The closest school to The Reserve at Maryville Apartments is Maryville Christian School, a private high school 0.6 miles away. The closest public school is William Blount High School, 1 mile away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Maryville Christian School Private · High | Private | High | 0.6 mi |
Child Haven Child Care Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
William Blount High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.0 mi |
Blessings Christian Child Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
Mary Blount Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.7 mi |
Sundance Kids Nursery & Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.7 mi |
Apostolic Christian Academy Private · High | Private | High | 1.9 mi |
Kinder Care Learning Center #1403 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.9 mi |
Apostolic Christian Academy Dc Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
Maryville Kindercare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.0 mi |
The Reserve at Maryville Apartments is managed by Highmark Residential. The leasing office's phone number is 865-518-6770.