A5
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,646/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 | $2,646 | 744 | Nov 8 |
How can I help?
$2,646 – $5,621/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Maybrook in Wynnewood, PA has 16 apartments for rent from $2,646 to $5,621/mo. One-bedrooms start at $2,646, two-bedrooms at $3,376, and three-bedrooms at $5,621. The average asking rent has risen 13.7% since March 25, 2026, from $3,205 to $3,644.
Maybrook has 16 units available across 9 floor plans: 2 one-bedroom layouts (744–797 sq ft), 6 two-bedroom layouts (1,077–1,266 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,687 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,646/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 | $2,646 | 744 | Nov 8 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 797 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,796/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,077 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,376/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,077 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,413/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,178 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,504/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,123 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,762/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 450 | $3,762 | 1,123 | Dec 6 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,149 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,772/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,266 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,693/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 538 | $4,693 | 1,266 | Dec 2 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,687 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,621/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 244 | $5,621 | 1,687 | Nov 15 |
See all 74 units listed at Maybrook, including ones no longer available.
At Maybrook, a one-bedroom starts at about $3,524 a month all-in: $2,646 rent, $690 in listed fees, and an estimated $188 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $4,295 and a three-bedroom at about $6,595.
All-in from$3,524/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Maybrook takes about $95,256 a year for a one-bedroom, $121,536 for a two-bedroom, and $202,356 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $3,524 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $167,900 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$3,524/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$167,900/yr
Income to qualify
$95,256/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Maybrook has ranged from $2,999 to $4,134. The current average is $3,644, up $439 (13.7%) from $3,205 at the start.
The listing for Maybrook shows $690.12 a month in fees (parking garage $225, parking covered $150, storage space rental $150, and 4 more) and $1,465 due at signing (security deposit $500, community amenity fee $450, pet fee $450, and 2 more).
Rent
$2,646 – $5,621/moEarliest move-in
Jul 7Parking | $85/mo |
Parking - Covered | $150/mo |
Parking - Garage | $225/mo |
Pet Rent | $50/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $150/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $25/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5.12/mo |
Application Fee | $50 |
Community Amenity Fee | $450 |
Pet Fee | $450 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $15 |
Maybrook is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 15 amenities, including 2-story fitness center, resort-style pool, and patio/balcony.
2-Story Fitness Center
Air Conditioning
Community Gardening Plots
Courtyard W/Viking Grilling Stations & Fire Pit
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Game Room
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Resident Lounge
Resort-Style Pool
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
Walking Trails Throughout
Washer/Dryer
325 Penn Rd, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
Residents of Maybrook rate location (4.4) and management (3.3) highest and building quality (2.3) lowest.
Maybrook offers beautiful grounds, convenient location near transit and shopping, and responsive leasing staff, but residents report significant concerns about maintenance responsiveness, noise insulation, elevator reliability, and high fees. While some long-term residents praise the community and amenities, recurring complaints center on slow maintenance response times, paper-thin walls allowing neighbor noise, frequent elevator outages, and management communication gaps. The property's luxury positioning is frequently questioned given construction quality issues and the gap between advertised services and actual delivery.
Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with some residents reporting quick, courteous service from staff while others describe delayed responses, unresolved maintenance issues, and poor communication. Front office and leasing staff receive consistent praise for professionalism and helpfulness, while management-level responsiveness to resident concerns varies significantly. Recurring operational issues—including elevator outages, fire alarm frequency, and maintenance delays—suggest systemic challenges in property upkeep and issue resolution.
Amenities at this property include a pool, gym with Peloton bikes, fire pit, game room in the mansion, and package retrieval services, though maintenance and upkeep of shared spaces remain inconsistent. Recurring issues include frequent fire alarm activations, elevator outages lasting weeks or months, and variable pool and common-area cleanliness. Parking fees ($75–$125 monthly) are charged, and laundry facilities are available with full-size washers and dryers in units. Management responsiveness to maintenance requests has improved over time but remains a concern for some residents.
Residents report significant building quality concerns including chronic elevator outages, poor noise insulation with thin walls, and inconsistent maintenance responsiveness. Common issues include water damage, appliance breakdowns, hallway cleanliness and upkeep deficiencies, and HVAC system problems. While grounds and common areas are well-maintained, interior conditions and building systems do not align with the property's luxury positioning.
Maintenance response times are inconsistent, ranging from same-day service to five weeks for significant repairs like water damage. Common issues include elevator outages, HVAC problems, appliance failures, and plumbing leaks that recur frequently in this newer building. While some residents report responsive maintenance staff, others describe delayed follow-up on work orders and unresolved issues persisting for months despite repeated requests.
The property offers excellent walkability and transit access, with residents consistently praising the convenient location near the commuter train, shopping, and dining options. Most residents appreciate the proximity to Center City via the train station and nearby stores like Whole Foods and Giant. Parking is available but charged at $75 for outdoor and $125 for covered spaces. The location and transit convenience are among the property's strongest attributes, though some residents note the trade-off of train noise from frequent service.
Maybrook is somewhat walkable and not bikeable.
Air quality near Maybrook was good on 132 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 78, moderate). Daily highs averaged 85°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 21°F in January, the coldest.
132 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 56
85° / 21°
average July high / January low: 77° high, 65° low
Low
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34°F | 21°F | 56 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| February | 36°F | 21°F | 78 (moderate) | 7 of 28 |
| March | 56°F | 37°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| April | 67°F | 46°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| May | 72°F | 54°F | 56 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 84°F | 64°F | 58 (moderate) | 9 of 30 |
| July | 85°F | 68°F | 74 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 85°F | 68°F | 65 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| September | 77°F | 63°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| October | 67°F | 50°F | 49 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| November | 53°F | 38°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 30 |
| December | 39°F | 25°F | 54 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
Maybrook is a 251-unit building in Wynnewood, PA.
Maybrook is a luxury apartment community that features upscale one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania. Just outside of Philadelphia in Lower Merion Township, the community fuses classic architecture, spectacular gardens and green space with top of the line amenities and convenience. At Maybrook, you can find and lose yourself however you choose. Spark your curiosity by exploring our sprawling grounds. Or reflect, recharge and collect yourself in your own apartment. You have the choice to pursue your passion, wherever it may take you. And no matter where you wander, you have the freedom to come home.
Building
Apartment · High-RiseTotal units
251The closest school to Maybrook is Main Line Reform Temple Ece, a private elementary school 0.4 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Main Line Reform Temple Ece Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.4 mi |
Ancona Montessori School-Wynnewood Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Acona Mont School-Wynnewood Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El Early Childhood Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Temple Beth Hillel-Fbeth Ecc Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Torah Academy Of Greater Philadelphia Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.8 mi |
St. Katherine Day School Private · High | Private | High | 0.9 mi |
Appletree Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
St Katherine Day School Private · High | Private | High | 0.9 mi |
Friends Central Lower School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Maybrook is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 610-645-6599.