Studio
Studio • 1 Bath • 684 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,610/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 408-B | $1,610 | 684 | Dec 10 |
How can I help?
$1,610 – $2,483/mo
As of October 14, 2026, The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene in Sanatoga, PA has 37 apartments for rent from $1,610 to $2,483/mo. Studios start at $1,610, one-bedrooms at $1,755, and two-bedrooms at $2,239. The average asking rent has fallen 7.1% since June 24, 2026, from $2,307 to $2,143.
The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene has 37 units available across 9 floor plans: a studio layout (684 sq ft), 4 one-bedroom layouts (835–995 sq ft), and 4 two-bedroom layouts (1,224–1,329 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 684 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,610/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 408-B | $1,610 | 684 | Dec 10 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 835 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,755/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 888 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,858/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 899 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,868/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 995 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,036/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,243 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,239/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,243 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,269/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,224 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,314/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,329 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,318/mo
See all 75 units listed at The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene, including ones no longer available.
At The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene, a studio starts at about $1,836 a month all-in: $1,610 rent and an estimated $226 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,994 and a two-bedroom at about $2,543.
All-in from$1,836/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene takes about $57,960 a year for a studio, $63,180 for a one-bedroom, and $80,604 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,836 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $80,500 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,836/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$80,500/yr
Income to qualify
$57,960/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene has ranged from $2,131 to $2,310. The current average is $2,143, down $165 (7.1%) from $2,307 at the start.
Rent
$1,610 – $2,483/moEarliest move-in
Jan 2The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 31 amenities, including a fully-equipped fitness center, heated saltwater pool, and concierge trash pick-up.
6,000 Square Foot Clubhouse Building
Adjacent To 60-Acre Sanatoga Park, Including 9-Acre Lake And Waterfall
A Fully-Equipped Fitness Center
Bicycle Storage Room
Bike Trail To Sanatoga Park
Concierge Trash Pick-Up
Controlled Building Access
Co-Working Spaces
Electric Car Charging Stations
Game Room
Heated Saltwater Pool
Patio And Grilling Areas
Pet Walk/Wash Facilities
Pickle Ball / Bocce Courts
Smoke-Free Buildings
Walking Distance To Philadelphia Premium Outlets And Costco
Yoga Room
Breakfast Islands
Dark Stainless Steel Appliances
Expansive Windows
Glass Top Stove
Granite Or Quartz Countertops
High Ceilings
In Home Full-Size Washer/Dryer Units
Large Walk-In Closets
Patios And Balconies
Pendant Lighting
Sleek Black Hardware
Spacious Walk-In Showers
Two-Tone Kitchen Cabinetry
Wood Style Flooring
1001 Dylan M. Engel Way, Sanatoga, PA 19464
The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate amenities and shared spaces (4.4) and maintenance (4.3) highest and building quality (3.5) lowest.
Residents report a divided experience at this property. Positive reviews consistently praise responsive maintenance staff, friendly leasing office personnel, and well-maintained amenities including pools, fitness facilities, and community spaces. However, negative reviews cite persistent issues with management responsiveness, maintenance delays, inconsistent property upkeep, high fees, and security deposit disputes. Recent management changes appear to have improved satisfaction for some residents, though concerns about communication, maintenance response times, and fee practices remain common among dissatisfied tenants.
Management responsiveness and staff friendliness are strong positives, with many residents praising leasing and maintenance staff for being helpful, communicative, and attentive during move-in and ongoing issues. However, a significant minority report delayed responses to maintenance requests, inconsistent communication, and billing or fee disputes that required escalation or legal consideration. Recent management changes appear to have improved operations for some residents, though concerns about policy clarity and follow-through persist.
Maintenance response quality varies significantly at this property. Most recent reviews praise responsive, courteous maintenance staff who address requests promptly, including emergency repairs completed within an hour. However, some residents report delayed response times to maintenance requests and follow-up communication gaps, particularly during earlier periods or for non-emergency issues.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including the pool, gym, clubhouse, grills, and valet trash service, along with responsive maintenance and friendly staff. However, concerns emerge around amenity maintenance and upkeep—specifically pool cleanliness, pet spa conditions, gym water fountain filters, and pet wash station reliability. Shared space cleanliness depends partly on resident compliance with pet waste cleanup and grill use. Management responsiveness has been inconsistent, with some residents reporting delayed communication and unmet promises regarding advertised amenities.
Building quality experiences vary significantly at this property. Positive reviews highlight clean common areas, well-maintained units, and climate-controlled hallways, while negative reviews report issues with finishes (closet systems, door alignment), appliance installation, move-in cleanliness, and inconsistent water temperature. Noise insulation is a recurring concern, with residents noting sound transmission from upper floors. Maintenance responsiveness has been inconsistent, with some residents reporting delayed repairs and communication gaps.
The property benefits from a convenient location near major retailers and shopping destinations, with residents highlighting accessibility to surrounding amenities. Most residents report positive experiences with proximity to transit and commercial areas. One resident raised concerns about complaint resolution and management responsiveness, though this represents a minority perspective among the selected reviews.
The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene was good on 190 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 72, moderate). Daily highs averaged 85°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 20°F in January, the coldest.
190 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 42
85° / 20°
average July high / January low: 78° high, 61° low
Very low
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: very low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34°F | 20°F | 47 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| February | 36°F | 20°F | 72 (moderate) | 8 of 28 |
| March | 56°F | 36°F | 50 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| April | 65°F | 44°F | 50 (good) | 16 of 30 |
| May | 71°F | 52°F | 51 (moderate) | 15 of 31 |
| June | 82°F | 62°F | 51 (moderate) | 17 of 30 |
| July | 85°F | 67°F | 64 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| August | 83°F | 66°F | 54 (moderate) | 11 of 31 |
| September | 76°F | 61°F | 43 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| October | 66°F | 48°F | 41 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| November | 53°F | 37°F | 46 (good) | 18 of 30 |
| December | 38°F | 24°F | 49 (good) | 14 of 31 |
The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene is a 310-unit building in Sanatoga, PA.
Newly constructed with your every need in mind, The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene offers impeccably appointed apartments, impressive on-site amenities, and an ideal location just off Route 422 in Sanatoga, PA. We are a 20-minute drive to King of Prussia, Phoenixville, and Collegeville.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
310The closest school to The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene is Lower Pottsgrove El School, a public elementary school 0.5 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Lower Pottsgrove El School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Ringing Rocks El School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Pottsgrove Senior High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.7 mi |
Buxmont Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
St. Aloysius School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.1 mi |
Franklin El School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
Pottsgrove Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.4 mi |
Wyndcroft School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.4 mi |
Learning Experience Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
The Goddard School - Sanatoga Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
The Apartments at Sanatoga Greene is managed by Willow Bridge. The leasing office's phone number is (484) 929-2111.