S1 Studio
Studio • 1 Bath • 702 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,018/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 002B | $2,018 | 702 | Sep 15 |
How can I help?
$1,942 – $2,919/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Logan Lofts in Philadelphia, PA has 8 apartments for rent from $1,942 to $2,919/mo. Studios start at $2,018, one-bedrooms at $1,942, and two-bedrooms at $2,919. The average asking rent has fallen 2.5% since March 25, 2026, from $2,278 to $2,220.
Logan Lofts has 8 units available across 6 floor plans: 2 studio layouts (702 sq ft), 3 one-bedroom layouts (696–1,015 sq ft), and a two-bedroom layout (1,150 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 702 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,018/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 002B | $2,018 | 702 | Sep 15 |
Studio • 702 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,018/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 002C | $2,018 | 702 | Oct 31 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 696 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,942/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 985 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,264/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0301 | $2,264 | 985 | Oct 16 |
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,015 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,277/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0205 | $2,277 | 1,015 | Nov 16 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,150 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,919/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0502 | $2,919 | 1,150 | Dec 5 |
See all 36 units listed at Logan Lofts, including ones no longer available.
At Logan Lofts, a studio starts at about $2,214 a month all-in: $2,018 rent, $50 in listed fees, and an estimated $146 for electric, gas, water and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $2,152 and a two-bedroom at about $3,197.
All-in from$2,214/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Logan Lofts takes about $72,648 a year for a studio, $69,912 for a one-bedroom, and $105,084 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $2,214 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $99,700 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,214/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$99,700/yr
Income to qualify
$72,648/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Logan Lofts has ranged from $2,071 to $2,668. The current average is $2,220, down $58 (2.5%) from $2,278 at the start.
The listing for Logan Lofts shows $49.50 a month in fees (pet rent $35, renters liability/content property program $14.50) and $1,250 due at signing (security deposit $500, community amenity fee $350, pet fee $350, and 1 more).
Rent
$1,942 – $2,919/moEarliest move-in
Jul 20Pet Rent | $35/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.5/mo |
Application Fee | $50 |
Community Amenity Fee | $350 |
Pet Fee | $350 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Logan Lofts is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 13 amenities, including fitness center, dishwasher, and air conditioning.
24-Hour Maintenance
Air Conditioning
Convenient Online Resident Services
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Free Wi-Fi In Most Common Areas
Gated Access
Lobby Attendant
Pet Friendly
Resident Lounge W/Wi-Fi
Smoke Free
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
1666 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA, 19130
Logan Lofts has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate amenities and shared spaces (5.0) and maintenance (4.6) highest and management (4.2) lowest.
Logan Lofts offers spacious, well-designed loft apartments in a convenient Center City location with generally responsive staff and maintenance. However, the property faces persistent challenges with sound insulation between units, communication gaps during management transitions, security incident response, and administrative issues including delayed security deposit returns. Recent reviews show improvement under current management, though concerns about building maintenance, noise, and tenant safety remain.
Management responsiveness varies significantly, with recent positive feedback on communication and staff professionalism contrasting with historical complaints about unresponsiveness and billing issues. Staff friendliness and helpfulness are frequently praised, though some residents report inconsistent service quality and difficulty reaching management. Security deposit handling and lease administration have been problematic for some residents, while others report prompt maintenance response and effective problem resolution.
The building features attractive finishes and spacious layouts with helpful staff, but noise insulation remains a persistent concern. Thin walls and floors allow residents to hear neighbors' conversations, footsteps, and activities throughout the day and night. Maintenance responsiveness varies, with some reports of prompt repairs and others describing delayed responses to maintenance requests. Past pest issues and aging infrastructure in some areas have been noted, though recent renovations have improved certain finishes.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location near Center City, shopping, restaurants, museums, and public transit, with most residents praising walkability to downtown and nearby amenities. Parking is available nearby, though not included in rent—a secured lot across the street offers monthly permits at fair rates. Staff and building maintenance receive consistent positive feedback for responsiveness and friendliness. A small number of older reviews cite noise and soundproofing concerns, though these are outweighed by positive location and service feedback from recent residents.
Maintenance responsiveness varies significantly at this property. Most recent reviews report responsive and competent maintenance staff who address repairs promptly, though one older review documents extended delays (4+ months) on multiple work orders including water damage and ceiling repairs. Common issues include hot water supply limitations, thin walls transmitting noise, and occasional staffing gaps that impact service capacity. When fully staffed, maintenance is described as highly competent and courteous.
Amenities at this property have evolved significantly over time. Earlier reviews noted a complete absence of gym and pool facilities, though recent management has added a gym and upgraded common areas with cosmetic improvements. Parking remains limited, with no dedicated on-site parking available; residents rely on street parking and nearby structures. Maintenance responsiveness and communication have improved under new management, though some residents report inconsistent front desk service and ongoing needs for hallway and shared space upkeep.
Logan Lofts is very walkable and bikeable, and transit is excellent.
Air quality near Logan Lofts was good on 133 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 78, moderate). Daily highs averaged 86°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 22°F in January, the coldest.
133 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 62
86° / 22°
average July high / January low: 76° high, 55° low
Very low
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: very low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 35°F | 22°F | 56 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| February | 37°F | 22°F | 78 (moderate) | 7 of 28 |
| March | 57°F | 38°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| April | 68°F | 47°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| May | 73°F | 55°F | 56 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 84°F | 66°F | 58 (moderate) | 9 of 30 |
| July | 86°F | 70°F | 74 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 85°F | 70°F | 65 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| September | 77°F | 64°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| October | 68°F | 51°F | 48 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| November | 54°F | 39°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 30 |
| December | 39°F | 27°F | 54 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
Logan Lofts is a 108-unit building in Philadelphia, PA.
Now modern loft apartments in Center City, our building is listed on the National Register of Historic Places for its history as the Harrington Machine Shop - the headquarters of Harrington Company, one of America's oldest manufacturers. When the industrial company moved into the building in 1903, they were the leading hoist manufacturer in Philadelphia with the most state-of-the-art facilities. And just a year after moving in, the Harrington Company patented its first Peerless Hoist, one of the finest in the country. Today, the interior steel-frame construction of the Harrington Machine Shop reflects the state of the art for industrial buildings at the turn of the century, and its original exterior remains almost entirely intact. That means your Center City loft has the same iconic red brick, expansive windows, and wood beams. This is your home with history.
Building
Apartment · High-RiseTotal units
108The closest school to Logan Lofts is The School District of Philadelphia's Virtual Academy, a public high school 0.2 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
The School District of Philadelphia's Virtual Academy Public · High | Public | High | 0.2 mi |
Mccloskey Comp Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.2 mi |
Masterman Julia R Secondary School Public · High | Public | High | 0.2 mi |
Community College of Philadelphia Child Dev Center Private · High | Private | High | 0.2 mi |
Children's World Learning Center-CCP Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.2 mi |
CC of Philadelphia CDC Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Franklin Benjamin High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.3 mi |
Science Leadership Academy Public · High | Public | High | 0.3 mi |
Waring Laura W School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.3 mi |
Bright Horizons Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Logan Lofts is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 215-751-2722.
The closest matches in Philadelphia, PA.