1 Bed | 1 Bath | 624 sqft
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 624 Sq Ft
Starting at $891/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 624 sqft | $891 | 624 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?

$891 – $1,506/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Poet's Village in Indiana, PA has 4 apartments for rent from $891 to $1,506/mo. One-bedrooms start at $891, two-bedrooms at $1,153, three-bedrooms at $1,275, and 4-bedrooms at $1,506. The average asking rent has held near $1,206 since September 2, 2026.
Poet's Village has 4 units available across 4 floor plans: a one-bedroom layout (624 sq ft), a two-bedroom layout (792 sq ft), a three-bedroom layout (1,404 sq ft), and a 4-bedroom layout (1,456 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 624 Sq Ft
Starting at $891/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 624 sqft | $891 | 624 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,153/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bed | 1 Bath | 792 sqft | $1,153 | 792 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,404 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,275/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bed | 1 Bath | 1404 sqft | $1,275 | 1,404 | Oct 12 |
4 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,456 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,506/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bed | 1.5 Bath | 1456 sqft | $1,506 | 1,456 | Oct 12 |
See all 4 units listed at Poet's Village, including ones no longer available.
At Poet's Village, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,162 a month all-in: $891 rent and an estimated $271 for electric, gas, water, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,489, a three-bedroom at about $1,697, and a 4-bedroom at about $1,928.
All-in from$1,162/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Poet's Village takes about $32,076 a year for a one-bedroom, $41,508 for a two-bedroom, $45,900 for a three-bedroom, and $54,216 for a 4-bedroom. Keeping the $1,162 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $48,800 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,162/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$48,800/yr
Income to qualify
$32,076/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Poet's Village has held at $1,206. The current average is $1,206.
At Poet's Village, leases run 12 months.
Rent
$891 – $1,506/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12Poet's Village has parking on site. It lists 5 amenities.
Ample Parking
Basketball Court
Bus Stop
Picnic Pavilions
Playground(S)
500 Millay Cir, Indiana, PA, 15701
Poet's Village is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Poet's Village was good on 274 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 65, moderate). Daily highs averaged 81°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 15°F in January, the coldest.
274 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 42
81° / 15°
average July high / January low: 78° high, 57° low
Very low
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: very low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 31°F | 15°F | 37 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| February | 37°F | 19°F | 52 (moderate) | 16 of 28 |
| March | 57°F | 35°F | 44 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| April | 67°F | 46°F | 48 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| May | 66°F | 48°F | 41 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| June | 77°F | 58°F | 42 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| July | 81°F | 64°F | 65 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| August | 78°F | 63°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| September | 74°F | 59°F | 38 (good) | 26 of 30 |
| October | 62°F | 44°F | 35 (good) | 28 of 31 |
| November | 49°F | 33°F | 37 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| December | 37°F | 21°F | 40 (good) | 26 of 31 |
Our spacious 1, 2, 3 and 4 bedroom apartment homes are thoughtfully designed with your comfort and convenience in mind. In addition to our great floor plans and maintenance-free living, our community has the amenities you want and deserve. For your pleasure, our community features on-site laundry facilities and washer/dryer hook-ups in our townhomes, a playground, and picnic pavilions. Enjoy the benefits of community living with the added perks of living minutes away from shopping and schools. Poet’s Village is ideally situated to give you easy access to the best of what the area has to offer. We are located a short distance from Indiana Mall, grocery stores, Ben Franklin Elementary School, and much more. Contact us today to make an appointment to see for yourself why Poet’s Village should be your new home. We look forward to hearing from you!
The closest school to Poet's Village is Ben Franklin Sch/Age Program, a private preschool 0.2 miles away. The closest public school is Ben Franklin El School, 0.2 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Ben Franklin Sch/Age Program Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.2 mi |
Ben Franklin El School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.2 mi |
Indiana West Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Cottage House Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Stay & Play Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Eisenhower Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
School-Age Program-Horace Mann Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Keys Montessori School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.1 mi |
Seeds of Faith Christian Academy Private · High | Private | High | 2.1 mi |
Cherryhill Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.3 mi |
Poet's Village is managed by The Millennia Companies. The leasing office's phone number is (724) 349-1522.