Eddy
Studio • 1 Bath • 390 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,039/mo
How can I help?
$1,039 – $2,395/mo
As of October 14, 2026, West Village Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK has 36 apartments for rent from $1,039 to $2,395/mo. Studios start at $1,039, one-bedrooms at $1,216, two-bedrooms at $1,752, and three-bedrooms at $2,395. The average asking rent has risen 2.8% since March 25, 2026, from $1,447 to $1,487.
West Village Apartments has 36 units available across 10 floor plans: 2 studio layouts (390 sq ft), 4 one-bedroom layouts (653–973 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,109–1,595 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,275 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 390 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,039/mo
Studio • 1 Bath • 390 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,174/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A512 | $1,174 | 390 | Oct 18 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 653 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,216/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 703 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,331/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 810 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,581/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 973 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,601/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,109 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,752/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,162 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,767/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,595 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,241/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B406 | $2,241 | 1,595 | Aug 6 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,275 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,395/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D418 | $2,395 | 1,275 | Oct 9 |
See all 158 units listed at West Village Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At West Village Apartments, a studio starts at about $1,461 a month all-in: $1,039 rent, $240 in listed fees, and an estimated $182 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,647, a two-bedroom at about $2,225, and a three-bedroom at about $2,924.
All-in from$1,461/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at West Village Apartments takes about $37,404 a year for a studio, $43,776 for a one-bedroom, $63,072 for a two-bedroom, and $86,220 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,461 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $63,200 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,461/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$63,200/yr
Income to qualify
$37,404/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at West Village Apartments has ranged from $1,363 to $1,721. The current average is $1,487, up $40 (2.8%) from $1,447 at the start.
At West Village Apartments, the security deposit is $150. The listing shows $239.95 a month in fees (parking garage $75, storage space rental $50, pet rent $35, and 5 more) and $1,200 due at signing (pet fee $500, administrative fee $200, express move out $150, and 6 more).
Rent
$1,039 – $2,395/moSecurity deposit
$150Earliest move-in
Jun 26Parking | $25/mo |
Parking - Garage | $75/mo |
Pest Control Services | $5/mo |
Pet Rent | $35/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $6.95/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $50/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $35/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $8/mo |
Access Device | $60 |
Administrative Fee | $200 |
Application Fee | $75 |
Express Move Out | $150 |
Pet Fee | $500 |
Pet Management - Third Party | $25/yr |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $150 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $20 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $20 |
West Village Apartments is pet friendly. It lists 16 amenities, including fitness center, roof top pool, and patio/balcony.
Air Conditioning
Bicycle Repair Area
Dishwasher
Dog Park
Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
Entertainment Deck W/Tvs
Fitness Center
Fitness Health Center
Grilling Stations W/Lounges
Indoor/Outdoor Yoga/Cardio Studio
Onsite Dry Cleaning
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Roof Top Pool
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
835 W Sheridan Ave, Oklahoma City, OK, 73106
West Village Apartments has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from more than 100 resident reviews. Residents rate location (4.2) and maintenance (3.9) highest and building quality (3.2) lowest.
West Village offers modern apartments in a prime downtown location with quality amenities, responsive maintenance, and generally friendly staff. However, residents report significant concerns about noise from the adjacent Jones Assembly venue, security issues related to homeless individuals in common areas, and billing disputes at move-out. The property presents a mixed experience where service quality and unit condition are often strong, but external factors and fee transparency issues create frustration for many residents.
Management and office staff receive consistent praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness, with many residents highlighting positive leasing and maintenance experiences. However, recurring concerns include billing discrepancies and move-out fee disputes, unclear lease terms, and delayed communication on outstanding balances. While day-to-day management interactions are generally positive, some residents report frustration with fee transparency and post-move-out account resolution.
West Village offers a prime downtown location with excellent walkability to restaurants, shops, and entertainment venues, making it highly convenient for urban living. Most residents praise the proximity to downtown amenities and easy access to highways. However, some residents report concerns about noise from the adjacent Jones Assembly venue, parking assignment logistics, and security issues in certain buildings, particularly regarding homeless individuals in common areas.
West Village offers well-maintained amenities including a gym, pool, lounge, and yoga studio that residents consistently praise. Designated parking in a covered garage, valet trash service, and responsive maintenance staff are valued features. However, noise from the adjacent Jones Assembly venue significantly impacts some units, and residents report occasional issues with security, homeless individuals in common areas, and inconsistent management responsiveness during emergencies or move-out processes.
Building quality is mixed, with well-maintained units and responsive maintenance staff offset by significant noise from the adjacent Jones Assembly venue, cleanliness issues at move-in, and recurring concerns about elevator and common area conditions. Elevators and shared spaces occasionally experience odor and sanitation issues. Noise levels vary by building and unit location, with some residents reporting walls shaking during events, while others find conditions manageable.
Maintenance response is generally reliable and responsive, with most residents reporting quick service and professional follow-through on repairs. However, some residents report delays in addressing maintenance issues and inconsistent response times. Staff professionalism and willingness to work with residents on solutions is a consistent strength across reviews.
West Village Apartments is very walkable and very bikeable, and transit is limited.
Air quality near West Village Apartments was good on 272 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 51, moderate). Daily highs averaged 100°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 28°F in January, the coldest.
272 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 29
100° / 28°
average August high / January low: 81° high, 72° low
High
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: very low, grass: very low, weed: high
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 48°F | 28°F | 44 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| February | 66°F | 42°F | 43 (good) | 23 of 28 |
| March | 75°F | 49°F | 44 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| April | 74°F | 57°F | 43 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| May | 80°F | 60°F | 47 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| June | 88°F | 71°F | 45 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| July | 95°F | 77°F | 51 (moderate) | 11 of 31 |
| August | 100°F | 78°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| September | 94°F | 75°F | 45 (good) | 20 of 30 |
| October | 78°F | 58°F | 39 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 65°F | 46°F | 31 (good) | 30 of 30 |
| December | 56°F | 37°F | 34 (good) | 28 of 31 |
West Village Apartments is a 346-unit building in Oklahoma City, OK.
West Village is a place constantly in motion, where daily life means the best in shopping and world-class entertainment. Where quality design meets exceptional taste. West Village is the central location for premiere social living in OKC's downtown lifestyle. It's for those who take pride in OKC and are inspired to move our great city forward. It's for those who want to be connected in the energetic, social, upscale community of downtown.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
346The closest school to West Village Apartments is First Start CHLDRN's Child Care Center, a private preschool 0.9 miles away. The closest public school is Eugene Field Elementary School, 1.3 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
First Start CHLDRN's Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Mt Rose Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Primrose School of Midtown OKC Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Mckinley Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Options Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Eugene Field Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Eugene Field Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.3 mi |
Classen High School Of Advanced Studies Public · High | Public | High | 1.5 mi |
Classen School Of Advanced Studies Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.5 mi |
Moon Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.5 mi |
West Village Apartments is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 405-232-4000.
The closest matches in Oklahoma City, OK.