A1-A
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 765 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,990/mo
How can I help?
$3,990 – $8,644/mo
As of October 14, 2026, The Village at in Bronxville, NY has 10 apartments for rent from $3,990 to $8,644/mo. One-bedrooms start at $3,990, two-bedrooms at $6,788, and three-bedrooms at $8,644. The average asking rent has risen 4.7% since May 2, 2026, from $4,680 to $4,900.
The Village at has 10 units available across 5 floor plans: 2 one-bedroom layouts (765–821 sq ft), 2 two-bedroom layouts (985–1,069 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,980 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 765 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,990/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 821 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,056/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 985 Sq Ft
Starting at $6,788/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2311 | $6,788 | 985 | Oct 6 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,069 Sq Ft
Starting at $6,947/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2102 | $6,947 | 1,069 | Oct 3 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,980 Sq Ft
Starting at $8,644/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319 | $8,644 | 1,980 | Oct 6 |
See all 20 units listed at The Village at, including ones no longer available.
At The Village at, a one-bedroom starts at about $5,199 a month all-in: $3,990 rent, $1,016 in listed fees, and an estimated $193 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $8,035 and a three-bedroom at about $9,943.
All-in from$5,199/mo
Many landlords in New York ask for a yearly income of about 40× the monthly rent, so qualifying at The Village at takes about $159,600 a year for a one-bedroom, $271,520 for a two-bedroom, and $345,760 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $5,199 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $266,700 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$5,199/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$266,700/yr
Income to qualify
$159,600/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Village at has ranged from $4,520 to $10,244. The current average is $4,900, up $220 (4.7%) from $4,680 at the start.
The listing for The Village at shows $1,016.43 a month in fees (storage space rental $500, parking garage $185, common area/clubhouse rental $100, and 6 more) and $814 due at signing (security deposit $750, application fee $20, utility final bill fee $17, and 2 more).
Rent
$3,990 – $8,644/moEarliest move-in
Oct 3Common Area/Clubhouse Rental | $100/mo |
Community Amenity Fee | $75/mo |
Parking - Garage | $185/mo |
Pet Rent | $60/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $500/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $30/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $25/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $35/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $6.43/mo |
Application Fee | $20 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $750 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $10 |
The Village at is pet friendly. It lists 9 amenities, including fitness center, dishwasher, and amazon hub package lockers.
Amazon Hub Package Lockers
Bbq Grill & Picnic Area
Controlled Access
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Gated Access
Pet Friendly
Resident Lounge
Smoke Free
125 Parkway Rd, Bronxville, NY, 10708
The Village at has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from more than 100 resident reviews. Residents rate management (4.9) and maintenance (4.9) highest and building quality (4.5) lowest.
The Village at Bronxville offers a highly-rated residential experience, with 95% positive sentiment among 100 reviews. Residents consistently praise the responsive and professional management and maintenance teams, the convenient location near Metro North and Bronxville Village amenities, and well-maintained common areas and facilities. Key concerns include rent increases, some aging apartment finishes, occasional maintenance issues with pipes and heating in first-floor units, and isolated reports of building system issues.
Management and maintenance staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, professionalism, and helpfulness across leasing, office operations, and service requests. Residents report seamless move-in experiences, quick issue resolution, and a welcoming community atmosphere. One recent review noted concerns about building maintenance and security protocols, though the majority of feedback emphasizes staff quality and attentiveness to resident needs.
Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and quick resolution of repair issues across appliances, plumbing, and general maintenance needs. Residents report that work orders are addressed promptly and that maintenance personnel are courteous and knowledgeable. One recent review noted that while maintenance performs adequately with available resources, the property would benefit from updates to common areas and building finishes to justify current rental costs.
The property offers excellent transit access with a short walk to Metro-North, enabling quick commutes to Manhattan. Residents consistently praise the walkable location near downtown Bronxville's shops, restaurants, and services, eliminating the need for a car for daily errands. The convenient proximity to schools and local amenities makes this an attractive option for commuters and families seeking accessible urban connectivity.
Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained amenities, including a modern gym with updated equipment, outdoor courtyard with grills and seating, secure underground parking, and in-unit laundry. Common areas, lounges, and shared spaces receive high marks for cleanliness and upkeep. Staff responsiveness to maintenance requests and package management via Amazon Hub are frequently highlighted as strengths. One review noted concerns about worn common-area furnishings, package accumulation in lobbies, and delayed repairs to shared infrastructure.
The building is generally well-maintained with responsive maintenance staff and clean common areas, though some residents note aging finishes and occasional operational issues. Most reviews highlight effective upkeep and quick repair response times, while a minority report concerns about elevator performance, outdated finishes (circa 1995), and past cleanliness lapses. Overall, building quality receives strong marks for maintenance responsiveness and cleanliness standards.
The Village at is very walkable and somewhat bikeable.
Air quality near The Village at was good on 114 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 76, moderate). Daily highs averaged 85°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 19°F in February, the coldest.
114 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 63
85° / 19°
average July high / February low: 78° high, 60° low
Low
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34°F | 21°F | 55 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| February | 33°F | 19°F | 75 (moderate) | 7 of 28 |
| March | 52°F | 35°F | 59 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| April | 63°F | 44°F | 53 (moderate) | 12 of 30 |
| May | 72°F | 54°F | 57 (moderate) | 11 of 31 |
| June | 83°F | 65°F | 64 (moderate) | 6 of 30 |
| July | 85°F | 69°F | 76 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| August | 83°F | 68°F | 69 (moderate) | 1 of 31 |
| September | 75°F | 61°F | 54 (moderate) | 10 of 30 |
| October | 65°F | 50°F | 51 (moderate) | 15 of 31 |
| November | 51°F | 38°F | 51 (moderate) | 15 of 30 |
| December | 38°F | 25°F | 53 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
The Village at is a 110-unit building in Bronxville, NY.
In the prestigious city limits of Bronxville, The Village at Bronxville brings a new sense of luxury living to this New York City suburb in a stunning display of beautiful homes. Our pet-friendly community offers an array of amenities including a fitness center, lounge and Amazon Hub package lockers. Our convenient location also provides residents access to the Bronxville Metro-North Train station, located steps away. Appreciate the stylish finishes and enjoy the convenience of community amenities right at your fingertips - here at The Village at Bronxville.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
110The closest school to The Village at is Bronxville Montessori School, a private elementary school less than 0.1 miles away. The closest public school is Bronxville Middle School, 0.3 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Bronxville Montessori School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.1 mi |
Brilliant Baby Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.1 mi |
Eliza Corwin Frost Child Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.2 mi |
St. Joseph School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.2 mi |
Bronxville Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.3 mi |
Bronxville High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.3 mi |
Bronxville Elementary School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.3 mi |
Yonkers Children Excel Club Ii Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Patricia A Dichiaro School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
The Village at is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 914-771-6600.