Hudson
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 525 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,120/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson | $1,120 | 525 | — |
How can I help?

$1,120 – $1,866/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Westchester Village Apartments in O Fallon, MO has 4 apartments for rent from $1,120 to $1,866/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,120, two-bedrooms at $1,399, and three-bedrooms at $1,866. The average asking rent has risen 1.6% since April 10, 2026, from $1,427 to $1,449.
Westchester Village Apartments has 4 units available across 4 floor plans: a one-bedroom layout (525 sq ft), 2 two-bedroom layouts (892–935 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,072 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 525 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,120/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson | $1,120 | 525 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 935 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,399/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courtland Townhome | $1,399 | 935 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 892 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,410/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronx | $1,410 | 892 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,072 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,866/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Townhome | $1,866 | 1,072 | — |
See all 10 units listed at Westchester Village Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Westchester Village Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,415 a month all-in: $1,120 rent and an estimated $295 for electric, gas, water, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,776 and a three-bedroom at about $2,352.
All-in from$1,415/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Westchester Village Apartments takes about $40,320 a year for a one-bedroom, $50,364 for a two-bedroom, and $67,176 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,415 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $61,100 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,415/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$61,100/yr
Income to qualify
$40,320/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Westchester Village Apartments has ranged from $1,231 to $1,604. The current average is $1,449, up $22 (1.5%) from $1,427 at the start.
Westchester Village Apartments is pet friendly and has a laundry room on site. It lists 15 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and off street parking.
24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
Award-Winning On-Site Management
Business Center
Close To Major Highways
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Flex Rent Payments
Home Purchase Protection Program
Laundry Facilities
Off Street Parking
Package Receiving
Sparkling Lake With Walking Trail
Sundeck
Swimming Pool
Wentzville R-Iv School District
941 Clubhouse Ln, O Fallon, MO, 63366
Residents of Westchester Village Apartments rate location (5.0) and management (4.2) highest and building quality (3.3) lowest.
Westchester Village receives mixed reviews reflecting a property with strong office and maintenance staff responsiveness, but persistent concerns about aging infrastructure, noise, and condition issues. Positive experiences center on friendly, communicative management and quick maintenance response times, while negative reviews frequently cite outdated units, sound insulation problems, and disputes over security deposits and move-out charges. The property offers competitive pricing and amenities like a pond and community spaces, but residents report ongoing challenges with HVAC reliability, pest control, and general upkeep.
Most residents praise the office and maintenance staff for responsiveness, friendliness, and quick issue resolution, with many reporting same-day or next-day service. However, a significant minority report serious concerns about communication gaps, unresponsive corporate channels, security deposit disputes, and maintenance of aging building systems. The property attracts positive feedback for affordability and staff approachability, but negative reviews highlight frustration with policy enforcement, lease-end procedures, and unresolved facility issues.
Maintenance response times are generally quick, with most residents reporting same-day or next-day service for work orders. However, experiences vary significantly: some residents praise responsive and professional maintenance crews, while others report recurring issues with HVAC systems, incomplete repairs, and unresolved requests for window, door, and mold remediation. Long-term building maintenance concerns include aging HVAC units, water damage from AC failures, and seal issues allowing weather infiltration.
The property offers functional amenities including a pool, gym, and on-site laundry facilities, with maintenance staff generally responsive to repair requests. However, parking is consistently limited, and shared spaces like the pool require more frequent upkeep. Residents report mixed experiences with amenity maintenance and cleanliness, though staff responsiveness to maintenance issues is frequently praised.
Residents report significant building maintenance and condition issues, particularly with HVAC systems that require frequent repairs and temporary fixes rather than replacements. Noise insulation is inadequate, with residents hearing neighbors, highway traffic, and external sounds through thin walls and poorly sealed doors and windows. Common concerns include mold that is painted over rather than properly remediated, outdated finishes, worn carpeting, and pest issues. Staff responsiveness to maintenance requests varies, with some residents reporting timely repairs while others describe unresolved issues and lack of follow-up.
Residents consistently praise the location's convenience to shops, restaurants, and highway access, along with the quiet neighborhood setting. Parking availability is the most frequently cited concern, with multiple residents reporting limited spots, especially during peak hours or evenings. Staff responsiveness and maintenance quality receive strong positive feedback across reviews. The property offers fair pricing for the space and amenities provided, though some note rent increases at lease renewal.
Westchester Village Apartments is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Westchester Village Apartments was good on 239 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 59, moderate). Daily highs averaged 87°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 21°F in January, the coldest.
239 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 35
87° / 21°
average July high / January low: 80° high, 67° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 38°F | 21°F | 43 (good) | 22 of 31 |
| February | 50°F | 30°F | 59 (moderate) | 11 of 28 |
| March | 66°F | 42°F | 44 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| April | 71°F | 53°F | 44 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| May | 75°F | 56°F | 44 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| June | 83°F | 66°F | 48 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| July | 87°F | 71°F | 56 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| August | 86°F | 69°F | 53 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| September | 86°F | 68°F | 49 (good) | 16 of 30 |
| October | 73°F | 52°F | 41 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| November | 56°F | 39°F | 37 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| December | 46°F | 27°F | 43 (good) | 22 of 31 |
Westchester Village Apartments is a 234-unit building in O Fallon, MO.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
234The closest school to Westchester Village Apartments is Little Guppy Child Development Center, a private preschool 0.4 miles away. The closest public school is Ft. Zumwalt West High School, 0.9 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Little Guppy Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
St Dominic High School Private · High | Private | High | 0.9 mi |
Ft. Zumwalt West High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.9 mi |
Developmental Learning Ctrs Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Storybook Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Rock Creek Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.3 mi |
Kids Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.4 mi |
First Baptist Christian Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.8 mi |
Ft. Zumwalt Hope High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.9 mi |
Assumption School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 2.1 mi |
Westchester Village Apartments is managed by MIMG. The leasing office's phone number is 636-238-4829.